Bus - М2

М2

Фили - Метро «Китай-город»

ГУП «Мосгортранс»

М2 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The М2 bus (Direction: Фили‎→Рижский Вокзал) has 36 stops departing from Фили and ending in Рижский Вокзал.

М2 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:52 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the М2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Фили‎→Рижский Вокзал

Фили 20А улица Барклая, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Ул. Барклая 19/18 к2 Большая Филёвская улица, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Метро "Багратионовская" дом 10б Улица Барклая, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Багратионовский Пр. Upcoming Arrivals
Ул. Василисы Кожиной Upcoming Arrivals
Метро "Парк Победы" Upcoming Arrivals
Панорама "Бородинская Битва" Кутузовский проспект, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Поклонная Ул. Upcoming Arrivals
Метро "Кутузовская" Кутузовский проспект, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Студгородок дом 35 Кутузовский Проспект, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Улица Дунаевского Upcoming Arrivals
Дорогомиловская Застава Upcoming Arrivals
Кутузовский Просп., 8 8 соор1 Кутузовский проспект, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Гост. "Украина" Upcoming Arrivals
Пл. Свободной России улица Новый Арбат, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Новинский Бульв. дом 28, строение 1 Улица Новый Арбат Upcoming Arrivals
К/Т "Октябрь" дом 17, строение 1 Улица Новый Арбат Upcoming Arrivals
Дом Книги дом 8, строение 1 Улица Новый Арбат Upcoming Arrivals
Арбатские Ворота улица Воздвиженка, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Метро "Библиотека Им. Ленина" улица Воздвиженка, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Александровский Сад 4/7 с2 улица Воздвиженка, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Манежная Пл. дом 2 Улица Охотный Ряд, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Театральная Пл. Upcoming Arrivals
Метро "Лубянка" Лубянская площадь, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Сретенские Ворота площадь Сретенские Ворота, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Метро "Сухаревская" Sretenka Street, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Мещанская Слобода дом 14, строение 10 Проспект Мира Upcoming Arrivals
Аптекарский Огород дом 26, строение 1 Проспект Мира Upcoming Arrivals
Метро "Просп. Мира" дом 38, строение 1 Проспект Мира Upcoming Arrivals
Метро "Просп. Мира" (Радиальная) дом 48, строение 6 Проспект Мира Upcoming Arrivals
Капельский Пер. проспект Мира, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals
Банный Пер. дом 68, строение 6 Проспект Мира Upcoming Arrivals
Трифоновская Ул. дом 7, строение 2 Малая Переяславская Улица Upcoming Arrivals
Рижский Вокзал Upcoming Arrivals
Рижский Вокзал дом 7 Рижская Площадь, Moscow Upcoming Arrivals

М2 FAQ

What time does the М2 bus start operating?

М2 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the М2 bus stop working?

М2 bus stops operating at 11:52 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the М2 bus arrive?

When does the Фили - Метро «Китай-город» Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Фили - Метро «Китай-город» Bus that is closest to your location.

List of М2 bus Stops

Фили • Фили • Ул. Барклая • Метро "Багратионовская" • Багратионовский Пр. • Ул. Василисы Кожиной • Метро "Парк Победы" • Панорама "Бородинская Битва" • Поклонная Ул. • Метро "Кутузовская" • Студгородок • Улица Дунаевского • Дорогомиловская Застава • Кутузовский Просп., 8 • Гост. "Украина" • Пл. Свободной России • Новинский Бульв. • К/Т "Октябрь" • Дом Книги • Арбатские Ворота • Метро "Библиотека Им. Ленина" • Александровский Сад • Манежная Пл. • Театральная Пл. • Метро "Лубянка" • Сретенские Ворота • Метро "Сухаревская" • Мещанская Слобода • Аптекарский Огород • Метро "Просп. Мира" • Метро "Просп. Мира" (Радиальная) • Капельский Пер. • Банный Пер. • Трифоновская Ул. • Рижский Вокзал • Рижский Вокзал

List of М2 bus Streets

20А улица Барклая • 19/18 к2 Большая Филёвская улица • дом 10б Улица Барклая • Кутузовский проспект • Кутузовский проспект • дом 35 Кутузовский Проспект • 8 соор1 Кутузовский проспект • улица Новый Арбат • дом 28 • дом 17 • дом 8 • улица Воздвиженка • улица Воздвиженка • 4/7 с2 улица Воздвиженка • дом 2 Улица Охотный Ряд • Лубянская площадь • площадь Сретенские Ворота • Sretenka Street • дом 14 • дом 26 • дом 38 • дом 48 • проспект Мира • дом 68 • дом 7 • дом 7 Рижская Площадь

М2 bus Schedule

М2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:56 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:56 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the М2 bus route is Фили and the last stop is Рижский Вокзал. М2 (Direction: Фили‎→Рижский Вокзал) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: М2 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ГУП «Мосгортранс» suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Moscow, and helps to find the closest М2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the М2 bus to take on your trip.

М2 near me

М2 FAQ

What time does the М2 bus start operating?

М2 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the М2 bus stop working?

М2 bus stops operating at 11:52 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the М2 bus arrive?

When does the Фили - Метро «Китай-город» Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Фили - Метро «Китай-город» Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More