295 Line
ביתר עילית→ירושלים
Kavim
Kavim 295 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 295 bus (ביתר עילית→ירושלים) has 72 stops departing from קדושת לוי/שלום רב and ending at כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן.
295 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:20. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 295 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ביתר עילית→ירושלים (72 stops)
קדושת לוי/שלום רב
קדושת לוי/הר''ן
בית כנסת באיאן/קדושת לוי
קדושת לוי א
קדושת לוי ב
קדושת לוי / הרב שך
קדושת לוי/המהרי''ץ
קדושת לוי ד
קדושת לוי/ברוק
החוזה מלובלין/אדמורי ויז'ניץ
לובלין/ דרכי איש
לובלין א
מעזריטש/ מהרי''ץ
מעזריטש/בתי ספר
מעזריטש/חב''ד
בית כנסת חב''ד/המגיד ממעזריטש
בית כנסת באיאן/המגיד ממעזריטש
מעזריטש/הר''ן
מעזריטש/חיי יצחק
מעזריטש/דרך האר''י
האדמו''ר מרוז'ין/רבי עקיבא
רוז'ין/ הטוב והמטיב
דברי חיים / התעוררות תשובה
דברי חיים/מעלות כתר תורה
מתנ''ס עירוני/רבי נחמן מברסלב
מפעל הש''ס/זוועהיל
מפעל הש''ס/מעלות גאוני בריסק
בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס
בית ספר משמרת מאיר
איגרות משה/כף החיים
כף החיים א
כף החיים/מעלות טשכנוב
הרב אוירבאך/הרב מקרטשניף
הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מלובביץ
הרבי מנדבורנא א
נדבורנא / בבא סאלי
בבא סאלי/ נדבורנא
בבא סאלי / אש קודש
ריב'ז / אש קודש
ריב'ז / נועם אלימלך
רבי אלעזר המודעי/רבי יוסף קארו
רבי אלעזר המודעי/הגר''א
רבי עקיבא/אור החיים
עירייה
מכון לציון ברינה
דרך האר''י/ כביש 375
הרוזמרין/כביש המנהרות
דב יוסף/יערי
דב יוסף/שבתאי הנגבי
אצטדיון טדי/א''ס ביתר
גולומב/הצלם רחמים
זילברג/קדיש לוז
הרב פרנק/משולם ראט
בית וגן/הרב אלפיה
הפסגה/צבי לצדיק
הפסגה/תורה ועבודה
הפסגה/הרשד''ם
הפסגה/שד' הרצל
יפה נוף/שדרות הרצל
פרבשטיין/בית הדפוס
אנג'ל/כנפי נשרים
מרכז שטנר/כנפי נשרים
בית ענבר/כנפי נשרים
רוזנטל/כנפי נשרים
רוזנטל
שאולזון/רוזנטל
קצנלבוגן/מעלות בוסטון
קצנלבוגן/הקבלן
דבר ירושלים/קצנלבוגן
ישיבת ויזניץ/קצנלבוגן
קצנלבוגן/הפלאה
כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן
295 FAQ
What time does the 295 bus start operating?
Services on the 295 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 295 bus stop working?
Services on the 295 bus stop at 05:20 on Sunday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 295 bus arrive?
When does the ביתר עילית→ירושלים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ביתר עילית→ירושלים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 295 (ביתר עילית→ירושלים) bus fare?
The ביתר עילית→ירושלים (ביתר עילית→ירושלים) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 295 bus line run on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7)?
The 295 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 295 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 295 bus stop.
295 bus Schedule
295 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 | Single departure |
Mon | 05:20 - 09:00 | 40 - 60 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 295 (from קדושת לוי/שלום רב), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 295 (ביתר עילית→ירושלים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
295 line bus fare
Kavim 295 (ביתר עילית→ירושלים) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
295 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 295 bus route is קדושת לוי/שלום רב and the last stop is כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן. 295 (ביתר עילית→ירושלים) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 295 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 295 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 295 bus to take on your trip.
Line 295 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 295 (ביתר עילית→ירושלים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 295 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 295, in Israel
295 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 157 - 'נצר סירני א-נצר סרני<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-12
- 153 - בגין/טרומפלדור-בית דגן<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-22
- 71 - דרך המסילה/ששת הימים-בנימינה גבעת עדה<->קידמה/התמדה-חריש-10/ Schedule
- 55 - הרברט סמואל/שד. רוטשילד-חדרה<->'גן יאשיה ד-גן יאשיה-10/ Schedule
- 450 - מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-20/ Schedule
- 354 - מגדל קונקורד/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 89 - בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->נהר הירדן/מעלה עמיעז-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 110 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->צומת רמות/גולדה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 632 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->קידמה/התמדה-חריש-20/ Schedule
- 29א - צרכניה-מכמורת<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-21/ Schedule
- 175 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->שדרות ירושלים/ז'בוטינסקי-קרית מלאכי-1#/ Schedule
- 104 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 80 - קדושת לוי / הרב שך-ביתר עילית<->בית הכנסת עטרת הנחל/הרב קעניג-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 155 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->שער ירושלים / 4313-באר יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 27 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מוריה/הכרמל-חשמונאים-10/ Schedule
- 21 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->דרך ניל''י/ההגנה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 263 - הנרקיס/הסביון-זכרון יעקב<->גן לאומי קיסריה-קיסריה-10/ Schedule
- 8 - קובאא אלדאארי א-כפר קרע<->ברטעה-בסמ''ה-10/ Schedule
- 58 - חפץ חיים/אבני נזר-מודיעין עילית<->נתיבות המשפט-מודיעין עילית-11/ Schedule
- 636 - התע''ש/יד חרוצים-כפר סבא<->מסוף שרונה-כפר יונה-20/ Schedule