50 Line
בנימינה-גבעת עדה→מנשה
Kavim
Kavim 50 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 50 bus (בנימינה-גבעת עדה→מנשה) has 6 stops departing from דרך המסילה/ששת הימים and ending at בסיס גולני.
Choose any of the 50 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בנימינה-גבעת עדה→מנשה (6 stops)
דרך המסילה/ששת הימים
ת. רכבת בנימינה
צומת עדה
צומת רגבים
בסיס צבאי
בסיס גולני
50 FAQ
What time does the 50 bus start operating?
Services on the 50 bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 50 bus stop working?
Services on the 50 bus stop at 13:30 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 50 bus arrive?
When does the בנימינה-גבעת עדה→מנשה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בנימינה-גבעת עדה→מנשה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 50 (בנימינה-גבעת עדה→מנשה) bus fare?
The בנימינה-גבעת עדה→מנשה (בנימינה-גבעת עדה→מנשה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 50 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 50 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 50 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 50 bus stop.
50 bus Schedule
50 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 13:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 13:30 | 330 |
Mon | 08:00 - 13:30 | 330 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 08:00 - 13:30 | 330 |
Thu | 08:00 - 13:30 | 330 |
Fri | 08:00 - 13:30 | 330 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 50 (from דרך המסילה/ששת הימים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 50 (בנימינה-גבעת עדה→מנשה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
50 line bus fare
Kavim 50 (בנימינה-גבעת עדה→מנשה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
50 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 50 bus route is דרך המסילה/ששת הימים and the last stop is בסיס גולני. 50 (בנימינה-גבעת עדה→מנשה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 50 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 50 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 50 bus to take on your trip.
Line 50 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 50 (בנימינה-גבעת עדה→מנשה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 50 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 50, in Israel
50 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 82 - בית ספר צוקים/שדרות עמק איילון-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 160 - ת. רכבת קיסריה פרדס חנה-פרדס חנה כרכור<->קידמה/התמדה-חריש-20/ Schedule
- 15 - המייסדים/צבר-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 705 - הפרדס/שפק-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-11/ Schedule
- 242 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->אגרות משה/חזון אי''ש-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 105 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 293 - חניון הרטום-ירושלים<->קדושת לוי / הרב שך-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 200 - גן הדסים/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 73 - החבל/הירדן-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם-10/ Schedule
- 241 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->תיכון מקיף אלמנארה-ג'סר א זרקא-10/ Schedule
- 90 - חזון אי''ש/הדס-זכרון יעקב<->הכובשים/החיטה-זכרון יעקב-21/ Schedule
- 170 - ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים-לוד<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 1 - דרך העצמאות/אירית-בנימינה גבעת עדה<->בית ספר כרמים-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 873 - בית עלמין צבאי/יוסף בורג-ראשון לציון<->משך חוכמה ז-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 140 - חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10
- 44 - מזכירות/עזריאל-עזריאל<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-20/ Schedule
- 635 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->בת חפר/שדרות עמק חפר-בת חפר-20/ Schedule
- 67 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->ת. רכבת קיסריה פרדס חנה-פרדס חנה כרכור-11/ Schedule
- 138 - חוף פולג/רמת פולג-נתניה<->מסוף שרונה-כפר יונה-20/ Schedule
- 24 - ביר באקה/כביש 61-באקה אל ע'רביה<->מסוף ג'ת-ג'ת-10/ Schedule