62 Line
קריית גת→שומרייה
Dan South
Dan South 62 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (קריית גת→שומרייה) has 24 stops departing from תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה and ending at ת''ת עצמונה/שומריה.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: קריית גת→שומרייה (24 stops)
תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה
משטרה/שדרות לכיש
בנק הפועלים/שדרות לכיש
שד' לכיש/בריכה עירונית
שדרות לכיש/שדרות גת
שד. לכיש/שדרת אפרים
מלכי ישראל/יציאה צפונית
בית עלמין
צומת שדה משה
צומת לכיש
כיכר אמציה למזרח
צומת אמציה
כיכר בני דקלים למזרח
אליאב/מרכז
שקף/מרכז
צומת שקף
358/צומת מוצב שקף
מבוא מרשם
גוש קטיף
נטע מרשם/שער
כביש 358/מבוא מרשם
358
מסעף שומריה
ת''ת עצמונה/שומריה
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 07:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 13:15 on Friday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the קריית גת→שומרייה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the קריית גת→שומרייה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 62 (קריית גת→שומרייה) bus fare?
The קריית גת→שומרייה (קריית גת→שומרייה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Dan South 62 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 62 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 bus Schedule
62 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 21:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:20 - 21:20 | 118 - 300 |
Mon | 07:20 - 21:20 | 118 - 300 |
Tue | 07:20 - 21:20 | 118 - 300 |
Wed | 07:20 - 21:20 | 118 - 300 |
Thu | 07:20 - 21:20 | 118 - 300 |
Fri | 07:30 - 13:15 | 130 - 215 |
Sat | 22:20 | Single departure |
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (קריית גת→שומרייה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
62 line bus fare
Dan South 62 (קריית גת→שומרייה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
62 (Dan South)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה and the last stop is ת''ת עצמונה/שומריה. 62 (קריית גת→שומרייה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 62 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 62 (קריית גת→שומרייה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 62, in Israel
62 - Alternative Directions
Dan South Lines in Israel
- 1א - מסוף רמז/רציפים-אשקלון<->חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש-אשקלון-11/ Schedule
- 8א - גלובוס סנטר-מבקיעים<->אריה תגר/שדרות ירושלים-אשקלון-11/ Schedule
- 485 - מסוף הרכבת/איסוף-בית שמש<->מגדל המים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 12 - דקל מרכז-דקל<->מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול-22
- 10 - מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול<->בני נצרים-בני נצרים-1#/ Schedule
- 365 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->פארק אופקים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 34 - הזית/החיטה-פטיש<->גילת/צרכניה-גילת-2#/ Schedule
- 63 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->לוזית מרכז ב-לוזית-1#/ Schedule
- 2א - מסוף חופית/אריה תגר-אשקלון<->מסוף רמז/דוד רמז-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 51 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->קופ''ח כללית/זרועה-זרועה-1#/ Schedule
- 442 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule
- 11 - יהושע בן נון/מעפילים-שדרות<->מסוף אזור התעשייה/רומא-שדרות-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/יציאה-קרית גת<->מסוף כרמי גת/הורדה-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule
- 17 - שפירא/התקווה-אשקלון<->רכבת אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 265 - אריאל שרון/שדרות ירושלים-נתיבות<->פארק אופקים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 3א - אצטדיון/הרצל-קרית מלאכי<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-21/ Schedule
- 91 - התחייה/עזרא-אשקלון<->תיכון אורט-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 5 - מסוף כרמי גת/איסוף-קרית גת<->תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת-2#/ Schedule
- 69 - ת. מרכזית קרית גת/רציפים-קרית גת<->איתן א-איתן-1#/ Schedule
- 40 - מחנה חצרים-מרחבים<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule