Bus - 38

38

פתח תקווה ↔ תל אביב-יפו

דן (Dan)

38 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 38 bus (Direction: פתח תקווה‎→תל אביב-יפו) has 44 stops departing from ת. רכבת קרית אריה and ending in תחנת הורדה,מסוף כרמלית.

38 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 6:00 AM and ends at 5:20 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: פתח תקווה‎→תל אביב-יפו

ת. רכבת קרית אריה View full schedule Go to station
ת. רכבת קרית אריה View full schedule Go to station
דרך אם המושבות/דרך זבולון המר View full schedule Go to station
אליהו בן חור/אלוף רחבעם זאבי 7 אליהו בן חור View full schedule Go to station
משה סנה/גלעד Moshe Sne View full schedule Go to station
משה פלד/משה סנה משה פלד View full schedule Go to station
ראשון לציון/זכרון יעקב View full schedule Go to station
רחובות / גדרה Rehovot View full schedule Go to station
נס ציונה/ראש פינה Nes Ziona View full schedule Go to station
תיכון אחד העם/זכרון יעקב View full schedule Go to station
מזכרת בתיה/ראש פינה View full schedule Go to station
קניון אם מושבות/ראשון לציון View full schedule Go to station
חנן לויתן/ברוריה בת תרדיון חנן לויתן View full schedule Go to station
גרינשפן/לודייב Greenshpan View full schedule Go to station
גרינשפן/דנקנר Greenshpan View full schedule Go to station
גרינשפן/הרב משה מלכה View full schedule Go to station
בי''ח בלינסון - הקניון הגדול/ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/שחם View full schedule Go to station
ז'בוטינסקי/הסיבים 100 זאב ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
ז'בוטינסקי/שנקר View full schedule Go to station
מחלף גהה/ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
מחלף גהה/דרך ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דב הוז View full schedule Go to station
ז'בוטינסקי/ אבו חצירא View full schedule Go to station
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דב גרונר View full schedule Go to station
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דרך בן גוריון 151 ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/רש''י 125 ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/הרצל Herzl View full schedule Go to station
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/ביאליק 79 ביאליק View full schedule Go to station
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/גלעד 35 ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
הבורסה/דרך ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
רכבת מרכז/על פרשת דרכים Zeev Jabotinsky View full schedule Go to station
בית הדר דפנה/שד' שאול המלך 41 שאול המלך View full schedule Go to station
בית המשפט/שד' שאול המלך Shaul Hamelekh View full schedule Go to station
לונדון מיניסטור/שד' שאול המלך 11 שאול המלך View full schedule Go to station
כיכר רבין/מלכי ישראל 4 מלכי ישראל View full schedule Go to station
כיכר מסריק/פרישמן 17 מסריק View full schedule Go to station
המלך ג'ורג'/זמנהוף 93 המלך ג'ורג View full schedule Go to station
בית ז'בוטינסקי/המלך ג'ורג' 41 המלך ג'ורג' View full schedule Go to station
המלך ג'ורג'/רש''י 31 המלך ג'ורג View full schedule Go to station
אלנבי/מזא''ה 82 אלנבי View full schedule Go to station
אלנבי/מונטיפיורי 100 אלנבי View full schedule Go to station
מגדל שלום/מונטיפיורי 3 מונטיפיורי View full schedule Go to station
תחנת הורדה,מסוף כרמלית 24 דניאל View full schedule Go to station

38 FAQ

What time does the 38 bus start operating?

38 bus starts operating at 6:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 38 bus stop working?

38 bus stops operating at 9:30 AM on Friday.

What time does the 38 bus arrive?

When does the פתח תקווה ↔ תל אביב-יפו Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for פתח תקווה ↔ תל אביב-יפו Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 38 bus Stops

ת. רכבת קרית אריה • ת. רכבת קרית אריה • דרך אם המושבות/דרך זבולון המר • אליהו בן חור/אלוף רחבעם זאבי • משה סנה/גלעד • משה פלד/משה סנה • ראשון לציון/זכרון יעקב • רחובות / גדרה • נס ציונה/ראש פינה • תיכון אחד העם/זכרון יעקב • מזכרת בתיה/ראש פינה • קניון אם מושבות/ראשון לציון • חנן לויתן/ברוריה בת תרדיון • גרינשפן/לודייב • גרינשפן/דנקנר • גרינשפן/הרב משה מלכה • בי''ח בלינסון - הקניון הגדול/ז'בוטינסקי • דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/שחם • ז'בוטינסקי/הסיבים • ז'בוטינסקי/שנקר • מחלף גהה/ז'בוטינסקי • מחלף גהה/דרך ז'בוטינסקי • דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דב הוז • ז'בוטינסקי/ אבו חצירא • דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דב גרונר • דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דרך בן גוריון • דרך ז'בוטינסקי/רש''י • דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/הרצל • דרך ז'בוטינסקי/ביאליק • דרך ז'בוטינסקי/גלעד • הבורסה/דרך ז'בוטינסקי • רכבת מרכז/על פרשת דרכים • בית הדר דפנה/שד' שאול המלך • בית המשפט/שד' שאול המלך • לונדון מיניסטור/שד' שאול המלך • כיכר רבין/מלכי ישראל • כיכר מסריק/פרישמן • המלך ג'ורג'/זמנהוף • בית ז'בוטינסקי/המלך ג'ורג' • המלך ג'ורג'/רש''י • אלנבי/מזא''ה • אלנבי/מונטיפיורי • מגדל שלום/מונטיפיורי • תחנת הורדה,מסוף כרמלית

List of 38 bus Streets

7 אליהו בן חור • Moshe Sne • משה פלד • Rehovot • Nes Ziona • חנן לויתן • Greenshpan • Greenshpan • 100 זאב ז'בוטינסקי • 151 ז'בוטינסקי • 125 ז'בוטינסקי • Herzl • 79 ביאליק • 35 ז'בוטינסקי • Zeev Jabotinsky • 41 שאול המלך • Shaul Hamelekh • 11 שאול המלך • 4 מלכי ישראל • 17 מסריק • 93 המלך ג'ורג • 41 המלך ג'ורג' • 31 המלך ג'ורג • 82 אלנבי • 100 אלנבי • 3 מונטיפיורי • 24 דניאל

38 bus Schedule

38 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 5:20 PM

Sunday 6:00 AM - 5:20 PM
Monday 6:00 AM - 5:20 PM
Tuesday 6:00 AM - 5:20 PM
Wednesday 6:00 AM - 5:20 PM
Thursday 6:00 AM - 5:20 PM
Friday 6:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 38 bus route is ת. רכבת קרית אריה and the last stop is תחנת הורדה,מסוף כרמלית. 38 (Direction: פתח תקווה‎→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 38 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you דן (Dan) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 bus to take on your trip.

38 near me

38 FAQ

What time does the 38 bus start operating?

38 bus starts operating at 6:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 38 bus stop working?

38 bus stops operating at 9:30 AM on Friday.

What time does the 38 bus arrive?

When does the פתח תקווה ↔ תל אביב-יפו Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for פתח תקווה ↔ תל אביב-יפו Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More