Yuen Long (Shui Che Kwun St) - Sheung Shui (San Fat St) Line
Red Light Bus
Red Light Bus 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus (上水(新發街) Sheung Shui (San Fat St)) has 33 stops departing from 水車館街 Shui Che Kwun Street and ending at 新發街 San Fat Street.
Choose any of the 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 上水(新發街) Sheung Shui (San Fat St) (33 stops)
水車館街 Shui Che Kwun Street
東成里 Tung Shing Lei
紅毛橋 Hung Mo Kiu
沙埔村 Sha Po Tsuen
逢吉鄉 Fung Kat Heung
模範鄉 Mo Fan Heung
壆圍 Pok Wai
壆圍 Pok Wai
大生圍 Tai Sang Wai
青山公路-潭尾段(近錦綉花園大道) Castle Peak Rd. - Tam Mei (Near Fairview Park Boulevard)
錦綉花園 Fairview Park
竹園村 Chuk Yuen Tsuen
牛潭尾 Ngau Tam Mei
青山公路洋葵徑 Castle Peak Rd. Geranium Path
加州花園 Palm Springs
米埔 Mai Po
米埔隴 Mai Po Lung
石湖圍 Shek Wu Wai
新田 San Tin
新田郵政局 San Tin Post Office
新田運輸交匯處 San Tin Public Transport Interchange
洲頭 Chau Tau
白石凹交匯處 Pak Shek Au Interchange
白石凹 Pak Shek Au
河上鄉 Ho Sheung Heung
古洞 Kwu Tung
何東橋 Ho Tung Bridge
金錢 Kam Tsin
粉嶺別墅 Fanling Lodge
高爾夫景園 Golf Parkview
松柏朗 Chung Pak Long
粉錦公路 Fan Kam Road
新發街 San Fat Street
元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] FAQ
What time does the 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus start operating?
元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus is available 24/7
What time does the 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus stop working?
元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus operates 24/7
What time does the 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus arrive?
When does the Yuen Long (Shui Che Kwun St) - Sheung Shui (San Fat St) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yuen Long (Shui Che Kwun St) - Sheung Shui (San Fat St) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Red Light Bus 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus stop.
元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus Schedule
元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 4 - 8 |
Mon | 24 hours | 4 - 8 |
Tue | 24 hours | 4 - 8 |
Wed | 24 hours | 4 - 8 |
Thu | 24 hours | 4 - 8 |
Fri | 24 hours | 4 - 8 |
Sat | 24 hours | 4 - 8 |
Red Light Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] (from 水車館街 Shui Che Kwun Street), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] (上水(新發街) Sheung Shui (San Fat St)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus info now.
元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] line bus fare
Red Light Bus 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] (上水(新發街) Sheung Shui (San Fat St)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Light Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus’s official website.
元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] (Red Light Bus)
The first stop of the 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus route is 水車館街 Shui Che Kwun Street and the last stop is 新發街 San Fat Street. 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] (上水(新發街) Sheung Shui (San Fat St)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Light Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus to take on your trip.
Line 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] (上水(新發街) Sheung Shui (San Fat St)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] bus tracker or a live Red Light Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Light Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Light Bus and any bus, including line 元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17], in Hong Kong
元朗(水車館街) - 上水(新發街) [17] - Alternative Directions
Red Light Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- 西環(修打蘭街) — 觀塘(宜安街) - Sai Wan (Sutherland St) - Kwun Tong (Yee On St)Sai Wan (Sutherland St) - Kwun Tong (Yee On St)/ Schedule
- 旺角(先達廣場) -- 油塘(高俊苑) - Mong Kok (Sincere Podium) - Yau Tong & Lei Yue MunMong Kok (Sincere Podium) - Yau Tong & Lei Yue Mun/ Schedule
- 香港仔(東勝道) — 旺角(金雞廣場) - Aberdeen (Tung Sing Rd) - Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza)Aberdeen (Tung Sing Rd) - Mong Kok (Golden Era Plaza)/ Schedule
- 銅鑼灣(波斯富街) > 屯門/元朗 - Causeway Bay (Percival St) > Tuen Mun and Yuen LongCauseway Bay (Percival St) > Tuen Mun and Yuen Long/ Schedule
- 上環(修打蘭街) — 荃灣(荃灣街市街) - Sheung Wan (Sutherland Street) - Tsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St)Sheung Wan (Sutherland Street) - Tsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St)/ Schedule
- 美孚 — 旺角/佐敦道 - Mei Foo - Mong Kok and Jordan RdMei Foo - Mong Kok and Jordan Rd/ Schedule
- 銅鑼灣(糖街) > 荃灣(麗城花園) - Causeway Bay (Sugar St) > Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden)Causeway Bay (Sugar St) > Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden)/ Schedule
- 西環(水街) > 荃灣(福來邨) - Kennedy Town (Water St) > Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate)Kennedy Town (Water St) > Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate)/ Schedule
- 西環 — 銅鑼灣(告士打道特快) - Sai Wan - Causeway Bay (Gloucester Rd Express)Sai Wan - Causeway Bay (Gloucester Rd Express)/ Schedule
- 黃大仙/九龍城 — 青山道 - Wong Tai Sin and Kowloon City - Castle Peak RdWong Tai Sin and Kowloon City - Castle Peak Rd/ Schedule
- 荃灣(川龍街) - 石梨貝 - Tsuen Wan (Chuen Lung St) - Shek Lei PuiTsuen Wan (Chuen Lung St) - Shek Lei Pui/ Schedule
- 荃灣(荃灣街市街) — 油塘/鯉魚門 - Tsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue MunTsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue Mun/ Schedule
- 荃灣西 - 荔枝角 - Tsuen Wan West - Lai Chi KokTsuen Wan West - Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) - Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town (Gloucester Rd Express)Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town (Gloucester Rd Express)/ Schedule
- 荃灣(楊屋道街市) - 石圍角/老圍 - Tsuen Wan (Yeung Uk Rd Market) - Shek Wai Kok and Lo WaiTsuen Wan (Yeung Uk Rd Market) - Shek Wai Kok and Lo Wai/ Schedule
- 佐敦道(白加士街) — 屯門/元朗 - Jordan Rd (Parkes St) - Tuen Mun and Yuen LongJordan Rd (Parkes St) - Tuen Mun and Yuen Long/ Schedule
- 觀塘市中心 — 秀茂坪 - Kwun Tong Town Centre - Sau Mau PingKwun Tong Town Centre - Sau Mau Ping/ Schedule
- 觀塘(裕民坊) — 旺角(先達廣場)/奧運站 - Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - Mong Kok (Sincere Podium) / Olympic StationKwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - Mong Kok (Sincere Podium) / Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 旺角(豉油街) — 荔景/葵盛 - Mong Kok (Soy St) - Lai King and Kwai ShingMong Kok (Soy St) - Lai King and Kwai Shing/ Schedule
- 9 - 觀塘(宜安街) Kwun Tong (Yee On St) - 西貢(惠民路) Sai Kung (Wai Man Rd)觀塘(宜安街) Kwun Tong (Yee On St) - 西貢(惠民路) Sai Kung (Wai Man Rd)/ Schedule