Metro - 文湖線 WENHU LINE

文湖線 WENHU LINE

動物園 - 南港展覽館 Taipei Zoo - Taipei Nangang Exhibition Center

台北捷運公司 TRTC

文湖線 WENHU LINE metro Route Schedule and Stops

The 文湖線 WENHU LINE metro (Direction: 動物園 Taipei Zoo) has 24 stations departing from 南港展覽館 Taipei Nangang Exhibition Center and ending in 動物園 Taipei Zoo.

文湖線 WENHU LINE metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:52 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 文湖線 WENHU LINE metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 動物園 Taipei Zoo

南港展覽館 Taipei Nangang Exhibition Center 32號 南港路一段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
南港軟體園區 Nangang Software Park 183 經貿二路, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
東湖 Donghu 235號 康寧路三段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
葫洲 Huzhou 16號 康寧路三段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
大湖公園 Dahu Park 11 成功路五段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
內湖 Neihu 186 成功路四段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
文德 Wende 214 文德路, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
港墘 Gangqian 663 內湖路一段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
西湖 Xihu 256 內湖路一段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
劍南路 Jiannan Rd. 798 北安路, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
大直 Dazhi 534號 北安路, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
松山機場 Songshan Airport 338號 敦化北路, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
中山國中 Zhongshan Junior High School 376 復興北路, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
南京復興 Nangjing Fuxing 253號 南京東路三段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
忠孝復興 Zhongxiao Fuxing 302 忠孝東路三段;忠孝東路四段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
大安 Daan 2號 信義路四段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
科技大樓 Technology Building 235 復興南路二段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
六張犁 Liuzhangli 168 和平東路三段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
麟光 Linguang 410 和平東路三段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
辛亥 Xinhai 128 辛亥路四段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
萬芳醫院 Wangfang Hospital 113 興隆路三段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
萬芳社區 Wangfang Community 60 萬芳路, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
木柵 Muzha 135 木柵路四段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station
動物園 Taipei Zoo 32 新光路二段, Taipei View full schedule Go to station

文湖線 WENHU LINE FAQ

What time does the 文湖線 WENHU LINE metro start operating?

文湖線 WENHU LINE metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 文湖線 WENHU LINE metro stop working?

文湖線 WENHU LINE metro stops operating at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 文湖線 WENHU LINE metro arrive?

When does the 動物園 - 南港展覽館 Taipei Zoo - Taipei Nangang Exhibition Center Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 動物園 - 南港展覽館 Taipei Zoo - Taipei Nangang Exhibition Center Metro that is closest to your location.

List of 文湖線 WENHU LINE metro Stops

南港展覽館 Taipei Nangang Exhibition Center • 南港軟體園區 Nangang Software Park • 東湖 Donghu • 葫洲 Huzhou • 大湖公園 Dahu Park • 內湖 Neihu • 文德 Wende • 港墘 Gangqian • 西湖 Xihu • 劍南路 Jiannan Rd. • 大直 Dazhi • 松山機場 Songshan Airport • 中山國中 Zhongshan Junior High School • 南京復興 Nangjing Fuxing • 忠孝復興 Zhongxiao Fuxing • 大安 Daan • 科技大樓 Technology Building • 六張犁 Liuzhangli • 麟光 Linguang • 辛亥 Xinhai • 萬芳醫院 Wangfang Hospital • 萬芳社區 Wangfang Community • 木柵 Muzha • 動物園 Taipei Zoo

List of 文湖線 WENHU LINE metro Streets

32號 南港路一段 • 183 經貿二路 • 235號 康寧路三段 • 16號 康寧路三段 • 11 成功路五段 • 186 成功路四段 • 214 文德路 • 663 內湖路一段 • 256 內湖路一段 • 798 北安路 • 534號 北安路 • 338號 敦化北路 • 376 復興北路 • 253號 南京東路三段 • 302 忠孝東路三段;忠孝東路四段 • 2號 信義路四段 • 235 復興南路二段 • 168 和平東路三段 • 410 和平東路三段 • 128 辛亥路四段 • 113 興隆路三段 • 60 萬芳路 • 135 木柵路四段 • 32 新光路二段

文湖線 WENHU LINE metro Schedule

文湖線 WENHU LINE metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 文湖線 WENHU LINE metro route is 南港展覽館 Taipei Nangang Exhibition Center and the last stop is 動物園 Taipei Zoo. 文湖線 WENHU LINE (Direction: 動物園 Taipei Zoo) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 文湖線 WENHU LINE has 24 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 台北捷運公司 TRTC suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 文湖線 WENHU LINE metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the 文湖線 WENHU LINE metro to take on your trip.

文湖線 WENHU LINE near me

文湖線 WENHU LINE FAQ

What time does the 文湖線 WENHU LINE metro start operating?

文湖線 WENHU LINE metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 文湖線 WENHU LINE metro stop working?

文湖線 WENHU LINE metro stops operating at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 文湖線 WENHU LINE metro arrive?

When does the 動物園 - 南港展覽館 Taipei Zoo - Taipei Nangang Exhibition Center Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 動物園 - 南港展覽館 Taipei Zoo - Taipei Nangang Exhibition Center Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More