Subway - 분당선

분당선

분당선 subway Route Schedule and Stops

The 분당선 subway (Direction: ) has 36 stations departing from 수원 and ending in 왕십리.

분당선 subway time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 5:03 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 분당선 subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction:

수원 South Korea Gyeonggi Suwonsipaldalgu 덕영대로 924 Upcoming Arrivals
매교 South Korea Gyeonggi Suwonsipaldalgu 효원로 126 Upcoming Arrivals
수원시청 South Korea Gyeonggi Suwonsipaldalgu 효원로 262 Upcoming Arrivals
매탄권선 Upcoming Arrivals
망포 South Korea Gyeonggi Suwonsipaldalgu 덕영대로 1521 Upcoming Arrivals
상갈 South Korea Gyeonggi Suwonsipaldalgu 금화로58번길 10 Upcoming Arrivals
기흥 South Korea Gyeonggi Suwonsipaldalgu 기흥로 4 Upcoming Arrivals
구성 South Korea Gyeonggi Yonginsigiheunggu 용구대로2325번길 (Yonggu-daero 2325beon-gil) Upcoming Arrivals
죽전 South Korea Gyeonggi Yonginsigiheunggu 포은대로 530 Upcoming Arrivals
오리 South Korea Gyeonggi Yonginsigiheunggu 성남대로 (Seongnamdaero) Upcoming Arrivals
미금 South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 성남대로 156 Upcoming Arrivals
수내 South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 황새울로258번길 42 Upcoming Arrivals
서현 South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 서현로210번길 (Seohyeon-ro 210beon-gil) 17 Upcoming Arrivals
이매 South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 성남대로 738 Upcoming Arrivals
야탑 South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 성남대로 920 Upcoming Arrivals
모란 South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 산성대로 100 Upcoming Arrivals
태평 South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 수정로 68 Upcoming Arrivals
가천대 South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 성남대로 1330 Upcoming Arrivals
복정 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 송파대로 복정역 지하철역사 596 Upcoming Arrivals
수서 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 광평로 270 Upcoming Arrivals
대모산입구 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 개포로 대모산입구역 700 Upcoming Arrivals
개포동 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 삼성로 40 Upcoming Arrivals
구룡 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 개포로 403 Upcoming Arrivals
도곡 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 남부순환로 도곡역 339 Upcoming Arrivals
한티 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 선릉로 한티역 1011 Upcoming Arrivals
선릉 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 테헤란로 선릉역 172 Upcoming Arrivals
선정릉 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 선릉로 580 Upcoming Arrivals
강남구청 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 학동로 강남구청역 111 Upcoming Arrivals
압구정로데오 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 선릉로 846 Upcoming Arrivals
서울숲 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 왕십리로 서울숲역 656 Upcoming Arrivals
왕십리 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 왕십리로 왕십리역 지하철 5호선 192 Upcoming Arrivals

분당선 FAQ

What time does the 분당선 subway start operating?

분당선 subway starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 분당선 subway stop working?

분당선 subway stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 분당선 subway arrive?

When does the Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Subway that is closest to your location.

List of 분당선 subway Stops

수원 • 매교 • 수원시청 • 매탄권선 • 망포 • 영통 • 청명 • 상갈 • 기흥 • 신갈 • 구성 • 보정 • 죽전 • 오리 • 미금 • 정자 • 수내 • 서현 • 이매 • 야탑 • 모란 • 태평 • 가천대 • 복정 • 수서 • 대모산입구 • 개포동 • 구룡 • 도곡 • 한티 • 선릉 • 선정릉 • 강남구청 • 압구정로데오 • 서울숲 • 왕십리

List of 분당선 subway Streets

South Korea Gyeonggi Suwonsipaldalgu 덕영대로 924 • South Korea Gyeonggi Suwonsipaldalgu 효원로 126 • South Korea Gyeonggi Suwonsipaldalgu 효원로 262 • South Korea Gyeonggi Suwonsipaldalgu 덕영대로 1521 • South Korea Gyeonggi Suwonsipaldalgu 금화로58번길 10 • South Korea Gyeonggi Suwonsipaldalgu 기흥로 4 • South Korea Gyeonggi Yonginsigiheunggu 용구대로2325번길 (Yonggu-daero 2325beon-gil) • South Korea Gyeonggi Yonginsigiheunggu 포은대로 530 • South Korea Gyeonggi Yonginsigiheunggu 성남대로 (Seongnamdaero) • South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 성남대로 156 • South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 황새울로258번길 42 • South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 서현로210번길 (Seohyeon-ro 210beon-gil) 17 • South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 성남대로 738 • South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 성남대로 920 • South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 산성대로 100 • South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 수정로 68 • South Korea Gyeonggi Seongnamsibundanggu 성남대로 1330 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 송파대로 복정역 지하철역사 596 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 광평로 270 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 개포로 대모산입구역 700 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 삼성로 40 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 개포로 403 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 남부순환로 도곡역 339 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 선릉로 한티역 1011 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 테헤란로 선릉역 172 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 선릉로 580 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 학동로 강남구청역 111 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 선릉로 846 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 왕십리로 서울숲역 656 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 왕십리로 왕십리역 지하철 5호선 192

분당선 subway Schedule

분당선 subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:03 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 5:03 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 5:03 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 5:03 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 5:03 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 5:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 분당선 subway route is 수원 and the last stop is 왕십리. 분당선 (Direction: ) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 분당선 has 36 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 86 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 한국철도공사 suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seoul, and helps to find the closest 분당선 subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the 분당선 subway to take on your trip.

분당선 near me

분당선 FAQ

What time does the 분당선 subway start operating?

분당선 subway starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 분당선 subway stop working?

분당선 subway stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 분당선 subway arrive?

When does the Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More