Subway - 인천 1호선

인천 1호선

인천 1호선 subway Route Schedule and Stops

The 인천 1호선 subway (Direction: ) has 29 stations departing from 국제업무지구 and ending in 계양.

인천 1호선 subway time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:07 AM and ends at 11:56 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 인천 1호선 subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction:

국제업무지구 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 인천타워대로 334 Upcoming Arrivals
센트럴파크 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu Incheon Tower-daero Upcoming Arrivals
인천대입구 Upcoming Arrivals
지식정보단지 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 인천타워대로 57 Upcoming Arrivals
테크노파크 Upcoming Arrivals
캠퍼스타운 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 송도국제대로 66 Upcoming Arrivals
동막 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 경원대로 80 Upcoming Arrivals
원인재 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 원인재로 212 Upcoming Arrivals
신연수 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 원인재로 300 Upcoming Arrivals
선학 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 경원대로 (Gyeongwon-daero) 480 Upcoming Arrivals
문학경기장 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 예술로 2 Upcoming Arrivals
인천터미널 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 예술로 (Yesul-ro) 85 Upcoming Arrivals
예술회관 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 예술로 174 Upcoming Arrivals
인천시청 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 구월로 107 Upcoming Arrivals
간석오거리 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 46 Upcoming Arrivals
부평삼거리 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 경인로 757 Upcoming Arrivals
동수 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 경인로 879 Upcoming Arrivals
부평 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 광장로 16 Upcoming Arrivals
부평시장 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 부평대로 85 Upcoming Arrivals
부평구청 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 길주로 520 Upcoming Arrivals
갈산 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 부평대로 290 Upcoming Arrivals
작전 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu Bongo-daero Upcoming Arrivals
경인교대입구 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 계양대로 162 Upcoming Arrivals
계산 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 경명대로 1090 Upcoming Arrivals
임학 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 장제로 875 Upcoming Arrivals
박촌 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 장제로997번길 1 Upcoming Arrivals
귤현 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 장제로 1136 Upcoming Arrivals
계양 South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 다남로 24 Upcoming Arrivals

인천 1호선 FAQ

What time does the 인천 1호선 subway start operating?

인천 1호선 subway starts operating at 12:07 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 인천 1호선 subway stop working?

인천 1호선 subway stops operating at 11:56 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 인천 1호선 subway arrive?

When does the Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Subway that is closest to your location.

List of 인천 1호선 subway Stops

국제업무지구 • 센트럴파크 • 인천대입구 • 지식정보단지 • 테크노파크 • 캠퍼스타운 • 동막 • 동춘 • 원인재 • 신연수 • 선학 • 문학경기장 • 인천터미널 • 예술회관 • 인천시청 • 간석오거리 • 부평삼거리 • 동수 • 부평 • 부평시장 • 부평구청 • 갈산 • 작전 • 경인교대입구 • 계산 • 임학 • 박촌 • 귤현 • 계양

List of 인천 1호선 subway Streets

South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 인천타워대로 334 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu Incheon Tower-daero • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 인천타워대로 57 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 송도국제대로 66 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 경원대로 80 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 원인재로 212 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 원인재로 300 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 경원대로 (Gyeongwon-daero) 480 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 예술로 2 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 예술로 (Yesul-ro) 85 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 예술로 174 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 구월로 107 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 46 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 경인로 757 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 경인로 879 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 광장로 16 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 부평대로 85 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 길주로 520 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 부평대로 290 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu Bongo-daero • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 계양대로 162 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 경명대로 1090 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 장제로 875 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 장제로997번길 1 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 장제로 1136 • South Korea Incheon Nam-gu 다남로 24

인천 1호선 subway Schedule

인천 1호선 subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:07 AM - 11:56 PM

Sunday 12:07 AM - 11:56 PM
Monday 12:07 AM - 11:56 PM
Tuesday 12:07 AM - 11:56 PM
Wednesday 12:07 AM - 11:56 PM
Thursday 12:07 AM - 11:56 PM
Friday 12:07 AM - 11:56 PM
Saturday 12:07 AM - 11:56 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 인천 1호선 subway route is 국제업무지구 and the last stop is 계양. 인천 1호선 (Direction: ) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 인천 1호선 has 29 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 인천교통공사 suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seoul, and helps to find the closest 인천 1호선 subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the 인천 1호선 subway to take on your trip.

인천 1호선 near me

Alternative Directions

인천 1호선 FAQ

What time does the 인천 1호선 subway start operating?

인천 1호선 subway starts operating at 12:07 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 인천 1호선 subway stop working?

인천 1호선 subway stops operating at 11:56 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 인천 1호선 subway arrive?

When does the Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More