Š85 Line
Tuřany, Smyčka
IDS JMK
IDS JMK Š85 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Š85 bus (Tuřany, Smyčka) has 7 stops departing from Holásky and ending at Tuřany, Smyčka.
Choose any of the Š85 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tuřany, Smyčka (7 stops)
Holásky
Rolencova
Holásecká
Hanácká
Hanácká
Chrlická
Tuřany, Smyčka
Š85 FAQ
What time does the Š85 bus start operating?
Services on the Š85 bus start at 13:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the Š85 bus stop working?
Services on the Š85 bus stop at 15:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the Š85 bus arrive?
When does the Tuřany, Smyčka Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tuřany, Smyčka Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a Š85 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest Š85 bus stop.
Š85 bus Schedule
Š85 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 13:08 - 15:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:08 - 15:08 | 120 |
Tue | 13:08 - 15:08 | 120 |
Wed | 13:08 - 15:08 | 120 |
Thu | 13:08 - 15:08 | 120 |
Fri | 13:08 - 15:08 | 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on Š85 (from Holásky), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Š85 (Tuřany, Smyčka) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
Š85 line bus fare
IDS JMK Š85 (Tuřany, Smyčka) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
Š85 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the Š85 bus route is Holásky and the last stop is Tuřany, Smyčka. Š85 (Tuřany, Smyčka) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: Š85 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest Š85 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Š85 bus to take on your trip.
Line Š85 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line Š85 (Tuřany, Smyčka) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Š85 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line Š85, in Brno
Š85 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 514 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Rajhrad, hospic/ Schedule
- 420 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Velká Bíteš, PBS/ Schedule
- 832 - Pavlice, na kopci - Moravské Budějovice, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 157 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Adamov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 513 - Modřice, železniční stanice - Jezeřany-Maršovice, točna/ Schedule
- 588 - Mikulov, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz/ Schedule
- 274 - Letovice, u školy - Horní Poříčí/ Schedule
- 312 - Kuřim, TOS - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 73 - Sokolnice, železniční stanice - Areál Slatina/ Schedule
- 303 - Zoologická zahrada - Veverská Bítýška, náměstí/ Schedule
- N93 - Komín, sídliště - Vranov, smyčka/ Schedule
- 68 - Myslivna - Šumavská/ Schedule
- XS4 - Střelice - Náměšť nad Oslavou, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 602 - Bučovice, u školy - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 311 - Kuřim, Prefa - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 572 - Břeclav, nemocnice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 801 - Znojmo, Nemocnice - Znojmo, Hradiště, sýpka/ Schedule
- 509 - Měnín, obchodní středisko - Chrlické náměstí/ Schedule
- 612 - Sokolnice, železniční stanice - Boleradice/ Schedule
- 256 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Olešnice, nám./ Schedule