Β5 Line
Αγ. Παρασκευη - Λ. Αλεξανδρας - Στ. Λαρισης - Ag. Paraskevi - L. Alexandras - St. Larisis
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Β5 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Β5 bus (Αγ. Παρασκευη - Λ. Αλεξανδρας - Στ. Λαρισης - Ag. Paraskevi - L. Alexandras - St. Larisis) has 47 stops departing from Αγ. Παρασκευη - Ag. Paraskeyh and ending at Στ. Λαρισης - St. Larishs.
Choose any of the Β5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Αγ. Παρασκευη - Λ. Αλεξανδρας - Στ. Λαρισης - Ag. Paraskevi - L. Alexandras - St. Larisis (47 stops)
Αγ. Παρασκευη - Ag. Paraskeyh
Αγ. Παρασκευη - Ag. Paraskeyh
12η Αγ. Παρασκευης - 12th Ag. Paraskeyhs
11η Αγ. Παρασκευης - 11th Ag. Paraskeyhs
10η Αγ. Παρασκευης - 10th Ag. Paraskeyhs
9η Αγ. Παρασκευης - 9th Ag. Paraskeyhs
8η Αγ. Παρασκευης - 8th Ag. Paraskeyhs
7η Αγ. Παρασκευης - 7th Ag. Paraskeyhs
6η Αγ. Παρασκευης - 6th Ag. Paraskeyhs
5η Αγ. Παρασκευης - 5th Ag. Paraskeyhs
Δημοκριτος - Dhmokritos
3η Αγ. Παρασκευης - 3rd Ag. Paraskeyhs
2η Αγ. Παρασκευης - 2nd Ag. Paraskeyhs
1η Αγ. Παρασκευης - 1st Ag. Paraskeyhs
Ηπειρου - Hpeiroy
Τομπρα - Tompra
9η Μεσογειων - 9th Mesogeion
Νομισματοκοπειο - Nomismatokopeio
8η Μεσογειων - 8th Mesogeion
7η Χολαργου - 7th Xolargoy
6η Χολαργου - 6th Xolargoy
5η Χολαργου - 5th Xolargoy
Στ. Χολαργος - St. Χolargos
4η Χολαργου - 4th Xolargoy
3η Χολαργου - 3rd Xolargoy
2η Χολαργου - 2nd Xolargoy
Στ. Εθν. Αμυνα - St. Ethn. Amyna
Γενικο Κρατικο - Geniko Kratiko
Νοσ. Θωρακος - Nos. Thorakos
Στ. Μετρο Κατεχακη - St. Metro Katexakh
Σχολη Αστυνομιας - Sxolh Astynomias
Ερρικος Ντυναν - Errikos Ntynan
Τρικαλων - Trikalon
Καρανικα - Karanika
Αμπελοκηποι - Ampelokhpoi
Στ. Αμπελοκηποι - St. Ampelokhpoi
Νοσοκομειο Αγ. Σαββας - Nosokomeio Ag. Sabbas
Ικα - Ika
Ιπποκρατους - Ippokratoys
Παναθηναια - Panathinaia
Σονια - Sonia
Παρκο - Parko
Πεδιον Αρεως - Pedion Areos
Ιουλιανου - Ioylianoy
Αχαρνων - Axarnon
Λιοσιων - Liosion
Στ. Λαρισης - St. Larishs
Β5 FAQ
What time does the Β5 bus start operating?
Services on the Β5 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Β5 bus stop working?
Services on the Β5 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Β5 bus arrive?
When does the Αγ. Παρασκευη - Λ. Αλεξανδρας - Στ. Λαρισης - Ag. Paraskevi - L. Alexandras - St. Larisis bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Αγ. Παρασκευη - Λ. Αλεξανδρας - Στ. Λαρισης - Ag. Paraskevi - L. Alexandras - St. Larisis bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a Β5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest Β5 bus stop.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Β5 bus Route Map - Αγ. Παρασκευη - Λ. Αλεξανδρας - Στ. Λαρισης - Ag. Paraskevi - L. Alexandras - St. Larisis
Β5 Bus Schedule
Β5 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:30 | 25 - 35 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on Β5 (from Αγ. Παρασκευη - Ag. Paraskeyh), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Β5 (Αγ. Παρασκευη - Λ. Αλεξανδρας - Στ. Λαρισης - Ag. Paraskevi - L. Alexandras - St. Larisis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
Β5 line bus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Β5 (Αγ. Παρασκευη - Λ. Αλεξανδρας - Στ. Λαρισης - Ag. Paraskevi - L. Alexandras - St. Larisis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
Β5 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the Β5 bus route is Αγ. Παρασκευη - Ag. Paraskeyh and the last stop is Στ. Λαρισης - St. Larishs. Β5 (Αγ. Παρασκευη - Λ. Αλεξανδρας - Στ. Λαρισης - Ag. Paraskevi - L. Alexandras - St. Larisis) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: Β5 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest Β5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Β5 bus to take on your trip.
Line Β5 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line Β5 (Αγ. Παρασκευη - Λ. Αλεξανδρας - Στ. Λαρισης - Ag. Paraskevi - L. Alexandras - St. Larisis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Β5 bus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any bus, including line Β5, in Athens
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- Β12 - ΣΤ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗ - ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ (ΠΑΝΟΡΑΜΑ) - ST. ATTIKI - ANO LIOSIA (PANORAMA)/ Schedule
- 054 - ΠΕΡΙΣΣΟΣ - ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PERISSOS - LAMPRINI - OMONOIA/ Schedule
- 164 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - Κ. ΗΛ/ΠΟΛΗ - ΑΡΓ/ΠΟΛΗ - ΤΕΡΨΙΘΕΑ - ST. AGIOS DIMITRIOS - K. IL/POLI - ARG/POLI - TERPSITHEA/ Schedule
- 800 - ΝΙΚΑΙΑ - ΣΤ. ΝΙΚΑΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - NIKAIA ST.NIKAIA/ Schedule
- 324 - ΑΝΘΟΥΣΑ-ΠΑΛΛΗΝΗ-ΚΑΝΤΖΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ANTHOUSA-PALLINI-KANTZA/ Schedule
- 818 - ΛΙΜ. ΠΕΡΑΜΑΤΟΣ - ΑΝΩ ΠΕΡΑΜΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - LIM. PERAMATOS - ANO PERAMA/ Schedule
- 522 - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ - ΑΔΑΜΕΣ Α (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. KIFISIA - ADAMES A/ Schedule
- 822 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ - ΝΕΑ ΖΩΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST.AG.ANTONIOS - NEA ZOI/ Schedule
- 049 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ - PEIRAIAS - OMONOIA/ Schedule
- 305 - ΣΤ. ΝΟΜΙΣΜΑΤΟΚΟΠΕΙΟ - ΑΡΤΕΜΙΣ (ΑΓ. ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΣ) - ST. NOMISMATOKOPEIO - ARTEMIS (AG. NIKOLAOS)/ Schedule
- 109 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - ΑΝΩ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΚΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. AG. DIMITRIOS - ANO KALAMAKI/ Schedule
- 560 - ΣΤ. ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ - ΜΟΡΤΕΡΟ - Ν. ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑ - ST. KIFISIA - MORTERO - N. ERYTHRAIA/ Schedule
- 806 - ΣΧΙΣΤΟ - ΚΑΡΑΒΑΣ - ΣΤ. ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - SXISTO - KARABAS - ST. KORYDALLOS/ Schedule
- 536 - ΖΗΡΙΝΕΙΟ - ΔΙΟΝΥΣΟΣ - ZIRINEIO - DIONYSOS/ Schedule
- 416 - ΣΤ.ΕΘΝ.ΑΜΥΝΑΣ - ΧΟΛΑΡΓΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. ETHN.AMYNAS - CHOLARGOS/ Schedule
- 852 - ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ. ΜΕΤΡΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - NEAPOLI - ST. METRO AIGALEO/ Schedule
- 843 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΠΕΡΑΜΑ - PEIRAIAS - PERAMA/ Schedule
- 400 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΣΤ. ΔΟΥΚ. ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ (ΝΥΧΤΕΡΙΝΗ) - PEIRAIAS - ST.DOYK.PLAKENTIAS (NIGHT LINE)/ Schedule
- 752 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ - ΑΓ. ΠΕΤΡΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ACHARNAI - AG. IOANNIS - AG. PETROS/ Schedule
- 868 - ΘΡΙΑΣΙΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ - ΣΤ.ΑΓ.ΜΑΡΙΝΑ - THRIASSIO HOSP.- ST.AG.MARINA/ Schedule