ต.8 Line
อำเภอบางใหญ่;Bang Yai District
Songthaew
Songthaew ต.8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The ต.8 bus (อำเภอบางใหญ่;Bang Yai District) is a circular line with 43 stops departing from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop.
Choose any of the ต.8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: อำเภอบางใหญ่;Bang Yai District (43 stops)
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
สนามหลวง (ตรงข้ามศาลฎีกา);Sanamluang Stop.1
สนามหลวง(ตรงข้ามศาลฎีกา) ป้ายที่2;Sanamluang Stop.2
หลังสะพานพระปิ่นเกล้า;After Phra Pinklao Bridge
ตรงข้ามพาต้าปิ่นเกล้า;Pata Pinklao (Opposite)
ซอยบรมราชชนนี 5;Soi Borommaratchachonnani 5
โลตัสปิ่นเกล้า;Lotus (Pin Klao)
เซ็นทรัลปิ่นเกล้า;Central Pinklao
ลุมพินีเพลส ปิ่นเกล้า 2;Lumpini Place Pinklao 2
รพ.เจ้าพระยา;Chaophaya Hospital
เดอะทรัสต์ เรสซิเด้นซ์ ปิ่นเกล้า;The Trust Residence Pinklao
หลังถนนชัยพฤกษ์;After Chaiyaphruek Road
ศูนย์มานุษยวิทยาสิรินธร;Sirindhorn Anthropology Centre
ซีด้าร์แมนชั่น;Cedar Mansion
ปากทางเข้าถนนฉิมพลี (ฝั่ง สน.ตลิ่งชัน);Entrance Chimphli Road (Talingchan Police Station Side )
ต่างระดับบรมฯ-ราชพฤกษ์ (ขาออก);Borom-Ratchaphruek Interchange (Outbound)
วัดกระจัง;Wat Krachang
หมู่บ้านนันทวัน ปิ่นเกล้า-ราชพฤกษ์;Nantawan Pinklao-Ratchaphruek Village
ซอยวัดมะกอก (ฝั่งบรมฯ);Soi WAT Makok (Borom Side)
ก่อนแยกบรมฯ-พุทธมณฑล สาย 1;Before Borom-Phutthamonthon Sai 1 Intersection
บ้านภาณุ(ซอยบรมราชชนนี 99);Baan Panu (Soi Borommaratchachonnani 99)
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
ซอยกาญจนาภิเษก 13/1;Soi Kanchanaphisek 13/1
คลองบางตาล;Khlong Bangtan
หมู่บ้านชวนชื่นปาร์ควิลล่า;Chuan Chuen Park Villa
วัดศรีประวัติ;Wat Sri Prawat
วัดส้มเกลี้ยง;Wat Som Kliang
โลตัส บางใหญ่;Lotus Bangyai
ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านลัดดารมย์ ปิ่นเกล้า;Latdarom Pinklao Village (Opposite)
ซอยวัดพระเงิน;Soi WAT Phra Ngoen
ซอยกันตนา;Soi Kantana
หมู่บ้านชิชากร;Chichakorn Village
ซอยวัดบางโค;Soi WAT Bang Co
หมู่บ้านพระปิ่น3;Phrapin Village 3
ถนนแก้วอินทร์;Kaew In Road
ตลาดบางใหญ่;Bang Yai Market
บิ๊กซีเอ็กซ์ตร้า บางใหญ่;Big C Extra Bang Yai
ถนนบางรักใหญ่-บ้านใหม่;Bangrak Yai-Ban Mai Road
หมู่บ้านบัวทอง;Muban Buathong
คลังสินค้า,บางกอกซิตี้;Warehouse, Bangkok City
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
ซอยวัดลาดปลาดุก;Soi WAT Ladpladuk
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
ต.8 FAQ
What time does the ต.8 bus start operating?
Services on the ต.8 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the ต.8 bus stop working?
Services on the ต.8 bus stop at 21:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the ต.8 bus arrive?
When does the อำเภอบางใหญ่;Bang Yai District bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the อำเภอบางใหญ่;Bang Yai District bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the ต.8 (อำเภอบางใหญ่;Bang Yai District) bus fare?
The อำเภอบางใหญ่;Bang Yai District (อำเภอบางใหญ่;Bang Yai District) bus fare is about ฿21.00.
Does the Songthaew ต.8 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The ต.8 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a ต.8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest ต.8 bus stop.
ต.8 Bus Schedule
ต.8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Songthaew Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on ต.8 (from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of ต.8 (อำเภอบางใหญ่;Bang Yai District) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all รถสองแถว Songthaew info now.
ต.8 line bus fare
Songthaew ต.8 (อำเภอบางใหญ่;Bang Yai District) ride fare is about ฿21.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Songthaew’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or รถสองแถว Songthaew’s official website.
ต.8 (Songthaew)
The first stop of the ต.8 bus route is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop and the last stop is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop. ต.8 (อำเภอบางใหญ่;Bang Yai District) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: ต.8 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Songthaew suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest ต.8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the ต.8 bus to take on your trip.
Line ต.8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line ต.8 (อำเภอบางใหญ่;Bang Yai District) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line ต.8 bus tracker or a live Songthaew bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Songthaew or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Songthaew and any bus, including line ต.8, in Bangkok
Songthaew Lines in Bangkok
- ต.28 - ห้างสรรพสินค้าบางลำภูงามวงศ์วาน (ทางด่วน) - สีลม;Banglamphu Ngam wong wan Department Store (Highway) - Silom/ Schedule
- ต.32 - สีลม (ทางด่วน) - รามอินทรา (ซอยนวลจันทร์);Silom (Highway) Ram-intra (Soi Nuanchan)/ Schedule
- ต.31 - สถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสารสายใต้ - บางนา (ทางด่วน);Bangkok Southern Bus Terminal - Bangna (Highway)/ Schedule
- 6 - ปากน้ำ - หลังหมู่บ้านทิพวัล;Paknam - Thipphawan Village (Back)/ Schedule
- 1269 - ช่วงตลาดหัวตะเข้ - วัดทิพพาวาส;Hua Ta Khe Market - Tippawat Temple/ Schedule
- 1039 - พหลโยธิน - ซอยแอนเน็กซ์;Phahon Yothin - Soi Annex/ Schedule
- 1239 - ช่วงสมุทรปราการ - ปากทางวัดสวนส้ม;Samut Prakan - Suan Som Temple/ Schedule
- R26E - สถาบันการแพทย์จักรีนฤบดินทร์ - รพ.รามาธิบดี;Chakri Naruebodindra Medical Institute - Ramathibodi Hospital/ Schedule
- 1293 - อ่อนนุช - โฮมโปรสาขาบางพลี - ถนนบางนาตราด;On Nut - HomePro Bang Phli - Bang Na-Trat Road/ Schedule
- ต.149 - ห้างสรรพสินค้าพาต้าปิ่นเกล้า - หมู่บ้านบัวทอง 4;Pata Pinklao Department Store - Bua Thong 4 Village/ Schedule
- 1512 - วัดธรรมคุณาราม (วัดหลวงพ่อตา) - ถนนพิทยาลงกรณ์;Thamma Khunaram Temple - Pittayalongkorn Road/ Schedule
- 1283 - ปู่เจ้าสมิงพราย - ซอยบางหญ้าแพรก;Pu Chao Saming Phrai - Soi Bang Ya Phraek/ Schedule
- ต.18 - มีนบุรี - คู้ซ้าย - หนองจอก;Min Buri - Khu Sai - Nong Chok/ Schedule
- 1519 - ช่วงเคหะชุมชนทุ่งสองห้อง - ซอยเคหะชุมชนทุ่งสองห้องสายหลัก;Thung Song Hong Community Housing - Soi Thung Song Hong Community Housing (Main)/ Schedule
- 6059 - มหาชัย - ท่าทราย - โรงเรียนบ้านยกกระบัตร;Mahachai - Tha Sai - Ban Yok krabat School/ Schedule
- 1025 - วัดปากน้ำ - ปากเกร็ด;Paknam Temple - Pak Kret/ Schedule
- 1281 - ช่วงสุขุมวิท - ซอยสุขาภิบาล 1;Sukhumvit - Sukhaphiban 1/ Schedule
- 337 - ตัดช่วงปทุมธานี - สี่แยกนพวงศ์;Nonthaburi - Noppawong Intersection/ Schedule
- 6255 - ตลาดกลางบางใหญ่ - ประตูระบายน้ำกลางคลองทวีวัฒนา;Bang Yai Central Market - Thawi Watthana Central Floodgate/ Schedule
- 1116 - รังสิต - สถานีรถไฟเชียงราก;Rangsit - Chiang Rak Railway Station/ Schedule