東所沢 [普通] Higashi-Tokorozawa [Local] Line
JR East
JR East 京葉線 KEIYO LINE Metro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 京葉線 KEIYO LINE metro (東所沢 [普通] Higashi-Tokorozawa [Local]) has 10 stations departing from 東京 Tokyo and ending at 西船橋 Nishi-Funabashi.
Choose any of the 京葉線 KEIYO LINE metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 東所沢 [普通] Higashi-Tokorozawa [Local] (10 stops)
東京 Tokyo
八丁堀 Hatchobori
越中島 Etchujima
潮見 Shiomi
新木場 Shin-Kiba
葛西臨海公園 Kasairinkaikoen
舞浜 Maihama
新浦安 Shin-Urayasu
市川塩浜 Ichikawashiohama
西船橋 Nishi-Funabashi
京葉線 KEIYO LINE FAQ
What time does the 京葉線 KEIYO LINE metro start operating?
Services on the 京葉線 KEIYO LINE metro start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 京葉線 KEIYO LINE metro stop working?
Services on the 京葉線 KEIYO LINE metro stop at 23:33 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 京葉線 KEIYO LINE metro arrive?
When does the 東所沢 [普通] Higashi-Tokorozawa [Local] metro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 東所沢 [普通] Higashi-Tokorozawa [Local] metro line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 京葉線 KEIYO LINE metro station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 京葉線 KEIYO LINE metro station.
京葉線 KEIYO LINE Metro Schedule
京葉線 KEIYO LINE metro line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 23:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:37 - 23:33 | 21 - 34 |
Mon | 07:45 - 23:33 | 14 |
Tue | 07:45 - 23:33 | 14 |
Wed | 07:45 - 23:33 | 14 |
Thu | 07:45 - 23:33 | 14 |
Fri | 07:45 - 23:33 | 14 |
Sat | 22:37 - 23:33 | 21 - 34 |
JR East Metro Service Alerts
See all updates on 京葉線 KEIYO LINE (from 東京 Tokyo), including real-time status info, metro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 京葉線 KEIYO LINE (東所沢 [普通] Higashi-Tokorozawa [Local]) and track the metro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all JR East info now.
京葉線 KEIYO LINE line metro fare
JR East 京葉線 KEIYO LINE (東所沢 [普通] Higashi-Tokorozawa [Local]) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about JR East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or JR East’s official website.
京葉線 KEIYO LINE (JR East)
The first stop of the 京葉線 KEIYO LINE metro route is 東京 Tokyo and the last stop is 西船橋 Nishi-Funabashi. 京葉線 KEIYO LINE (東所沢 [普通] Higashi-Tokorozawa [Local]) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 京葉線 KEIYO LINE has 10 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you JR East suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tokyo, and helps to find the closest 京葉線 KEIYO LINE metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the 京葉線 KEIYO LINE metro to take on your trip.
Line 京葉線 KEIYO LINE Real Time metro Tracker
Track line 京葉線 KEIYO LINE (東所沢 [普通] Higashi-Tokorozawa [Local]) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 京葉線 KEIYO LINE metro tracker or a live JR East metro tracker app and never miss your metro.
Use the app as a trip planner for JR East or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Tokyo. The trip planner shows updated data for JR East and any metro, including line 京葉線 KEIYO LINE, in Tokyo
京葉線 KEIYO LINE - Alternative Directions
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 東京 [特急] Tokyo [Limited Express] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 西船橋 [普通] Nishi-Funabashi [Local] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 成東 [快速] Naruto [Rapid] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 海浜幕張 [普通] Kaihimmakuhari [Local] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 勝浦 [快速] Katsuura [Rapid] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 安房鴨川 [特急] Awa-Kamogawa [Limited Express] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 新習志野 [普通] Shin-Narashino [Local] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 君津 [通勤快速] Kimitsu [Commuter Rapid] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 東京 [普通] Tokyo [Local] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 蘇我 [普通] Soga [Local] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 君津 [快速] Kimitsu [Rapid] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 勝浦 [特急] Katsuura [Limited Express] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 大宮 [普通] Omiya [Local] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 新習志野 [普通] Shin-Narashino [Local] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 府中本町 [普通] Fuchuhommachi [Local] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 成東 [通勤快速] Naruto [Commuter Rapid] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 東京 [快速] Tokyo [Rapid] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 誉田 [快速] Honda [Rapid] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 君津 [特急] Kimitsu [Limited Express] / Schedule
- 京葉線 KEIYO LINE - 東所沢 [普通] Higashi-Tokorozawa [Local] / Schedule
JR East Lines in Tokyo
- 八高線 HACHIKO LINE - 八王子 - 高崎 Hachioji - Takasaki/ Schedule
- 中央・総武各駅停車 CHUO SOBU LOCAL LINE - 千葉 - 三鷹 Chiba - Mitaka/ Schedule
- 高崎線 TAKASAKI LINE - 東京 - 高崎 Tokyo - Takasaki/ Schedule
- 成田線空港支線 NARITA AIRPORT BRANCH LINE - 成田 - 成田空港 Narita - Narita Airport Terminal 1/ Schedule
- 伊東線 ITO LINE - 熱海 - 伊東 Atami - Ito/ Schedule
- 相鉄直通線 SOTETSU DIRECT CONNECTION LINE - 大崎 - 羽沢横浜国大 Osaki - Hazawa-Yokohama-Kokudai/ Schedule
- 湘南新宿ライン SHONAN-SHINJUKU LINE - 大船 - 大宮 Ofuna - Omiya/ Schedule
- 常磐線各駅停車 JOBAN LOCAL LINE - 綾瀬 - 取手 Ayase - Toride/ Schedule
- 久留里線 KURURI LINE - 木更津 - 上総亀山 Kisarazu - Kazusa-Kameyama/ Schedule
- 相模線 SAGAMI LINE - 茅ケ崎 - 橋本 Chigasaki - Hashimoto/ Schedule
- 鶴見線 TSURUMI LINE - 鶴見 - 扇町 Tsurumi - Ogimachi/ Schedule
- 青梅線 OME LINE - 立川 - 奥多摩 Tachikawa - Oku-Tama/ Schedule
- 埼京線・川越線 SAIKYO-KAWAGOE LINE - 大崎 - 川越 Osaki - Kawagoe/ Schedule
- 鶴見線海芝浦支線 TSURUMI UMI SHIBAURA BRANCH LINE - 浅野 - 海芝浦 Asano - Umi-Shibaura/ Schedule
- 京浜東北線・根岸線 KEIHIN-TOHOKU-NEGISHI LINE - 大宮 - 大船 Omiya - Ofuna/ Schedule
- 鹿島線 KASHIMA LINE - 佐原 - 鹿島サッカースタジアム Sawara - Kashima Soccer Stadium/ Schedule
- 成田線我孫子支線 NARITA ABIKO BRANCH LINE - 我孫子 - 成田 Abiko - Narita/ Schedule
- 東金線 TOGANE LINE - 大網 - 成東 Oami - Naruto/ Schedule
- 横須賀線 YOKOSUKA LINE - 東京 - 久里浜 Tokyo - Kurihama/ Schedule
- 外房線 SOTOBO LINE - 千葉 - 安房鴨川 Chiba - Awa-Kamogawa/ Schedule