八61 Line
八王子駅南口 - 南大沢駅 Hachioji Sta. South - Minami-osawa Sta.
Keio Bus
Keio Bus 八61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 八61 bus (八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South) has 22 stops departing from 南大沢駅 Minami-Osawa Sta. and ending at 八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South.
Choose any of the 八61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South (22 stops)
南大沢駅 Minami-Osawa Sta.
南大沢四丁目 Minami-Osawa 4
三井アウトレットパーク
学園二番街入口 Gakuen Nibangai
上柚木小学校 Kamiyugi ,Elementary School
陸上競技場前 Athletic Field
上柚木公園 Kamiyugi Park
柳沢 Yanagisawa
前田橋 Maeda-Bashi
下田(八王子市) Shimoda
中山 Nakayama
野猿峠 Yaen-Toge
絹ヶ丘 Kinugaoka
絹ヶ丘二丁目 Kinugaoka 2
多摩丘陵 Tama Kyuryo
打越弁財天入口 Uchikoshi ,Benzaiten
北野駅南口 Kitano Sta. South
北野天神 Kitano Tenjin
六万坊 Rokumanbo
子安一丁目 Koyasu 1
子安三丁目 Koyasu 3
八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South
八61 FAQ
What time does the 八61 bus start operating?
Services on the 八61 bus start at 07:44 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 八61 bus stop working?
Services on the 八61 bus stop at 19:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 八61 bus arrive?
When does the 八王子駅南口 - 南大沢駅 Hachioji Sta. South - Minami-osawa Sta. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 八王子駅南口 - 南大沢駅 Hachioji Sta. South - Minami-osawa Sta. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 八61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 八61 bus stop.
八61 Bus Schedule
八61 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:15 - 19:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:44 - 19:42 | 85 - 226 |
Mon | 09:15 - 19:27 | 147 |
Tue | 09:15 - 19:27 | 147 |
Wed | 09:15 - 19:27 | 147 |
Thu | 09:15 - 19:27 | 147 |
Fri | 09:15 - 19:27 | 147 |
Sat | 07:44 - 19:42 | 85 - 226 |
Keio Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 八61 (from 南大沢駅 Minami-Osawa Sta.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 八61 (八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keio Bus info now.
八61 line bus fare
Keio Bus 八61 (八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keio Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keio Bus’s official website.
八61 (Keio Bus)
The first stop of the 八61 bus route is 南大沢駅 Minami-Osawa Sta. and the last stop is 八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South. 八61 (八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 八61 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Keio Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tokyo, and helps to find the closest 八61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 八61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 八61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 八61 (八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 八61 bus tracker or a live Keio Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keio Bus or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Tokyo. The trip planner shows updated data for Keio Bus and any bus, including line 八61, in Tokyo
八61 - Alternative Directions
Keio Bus Lines in Tokyo
- 調34-新 - 調布駅北口 - 深大寺 Chofu Sta. North - Jindaiji temple/ Schedule
- 府42 - 府中駅 - 府中駅 Fuchu Sta. - Fuchu Sta./ Schedule
- 調01-央 - 多摩川住宅中央 - 調布駅南口 Tamagawa jutaku-chuo - Chofu Sta. South/ Schedule
- め82 - ゆりのき台 - めじろ台駅 Yurinokidai - Mejirodai Sta./ Schedule
- 八67-め - 八王子駅南口 - めじろ台駅 Hachioji Sta. South - Mejirodai Sta./ Schedule
- 八99-復 - 西八王子駅南口 - 八王子駅南口 Nishi-hachioji ,Sta. South - Hachioji Sta. South/ Schedule
- 八60 - 南大沢駅 - 八王子駅南口 Minami-osawa Sta. - Hachioji Sta. South/ Schedule
- 立66 - 立川駅北口 - 日野駅 Tachikawa Sta. North - Hino Sta./ Schedule
- 国03 - 国立駅 - 府中駅 Kunitachi Sta. - Fuchu Sta./ Schedule
- 桜63 - 聖蹟桜ヶ丘駅 - 聖蹟桜ヶ丘駅 Seiseki ,sakuragaoka Sta. - Seiseki ,sakuragaoka Sta./ Schedule
- 中81-代 - 代田橋 - 中野駅 Daitabashi - Nakano Sta./ Schedule
- 中83-齢 - 中野駅 - 南部高齢者会館 Nakano Sta. - Nanbu koreisha kaikan/ Schedule
- 多11-塚 - 大塚公園 - 多摩センター駅 Otsuka park - Tama-center Sta./ Schedule
- 北09 - 京王堀之内駅 - 北野駅北口 Keio-,horinouchi Sta. - Kitano Sta. North/ Schedule
- 北10 - 北野駅南口 - 西武北野台 Kitano Sta. South - Seibu kitanodai/ Schedule
- 北06-北 - 八王子みなみ野駅 - 北野駅北口 Hachioji-,minamino Sta. - Kitano Sta. North/ Schedule
- 多44 - 日大三高 - 多摩センター駅 The Third High School ,of Nihon Univ. - Tama-center Sta./ Schedule
- 落川線 - 高幡不動駅 - 聖蹟桜ヶ丘駅 Takahatafudo Sta. - Seiseki ,sakuragaoka Sta./ Schedule
- 経02-希 - 経堂駅 - 八幡山駅 Kyodo Sta. - Hachimanyama Sta./ Schedule
- め23 - 東京家政学院 - めじろ台駅 Tokyo ,Kasei Gakuin - Mejirodai Sta./ Schedule