八65 Line
片倉台 - 八王子駅南口 Katakuradai - Hachioji Sta. South
Keio Bus
Keio Bus 八65 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 八65 bus (八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South) has 17 stops departing from 片倉台 Katakuradai and ending at 八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South.
Choose any of the 八65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South (17 stops)
片倉台 Katakuradai
片倉台小学校 Katakuradai ,Elementary School
片倉台小学校西 Katakuradai ,Elementary School West
坂上(八王子市) Sakaue
公園前(八王子市) Koen-Mae
白山神社 Hakusan-Jinja ,Shrine
北野台一丁目 Kitanodai 1
とりよせ公園 Toriyose Park
絹ヶ丘団地入口 Kinugaoka ,Danchi
多摩丘陵 Tama Kyuryo
打越弁財天入口 Uchikoshi ,Benzaiten
北野駅南口 Kitano Sta. South
北野天神 Kitano Tenjin
六万坊 Rokumanbo
子安一丁目 Koyasu 1
子安三丁目 Koyasu 3
八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South
八65 FAQ
What time does the 八65 bus start operating?
Services on the 八65 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 八65 bus stop working?
Services on the 八65 bus stop at 21:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 八65 bus arrive?
When does the 片倉台 - 八王子駅南口 Katakuradai - Hachioji Sta. South bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 片倉台 - 八王子駅南口 Katakuradai - Hachioji Sta. South bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 八65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 八65 bus stop.
八65 Bus Schedule
八65 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:11 - 21:40 | 20 - 95 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:24 | 11 - 21 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:24 | 11 - 21 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:24 | 11 - 21 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:24 | 11 - 21 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:24 | 11 - 21 |
Sat | 07:11 - 21:40 | 20 - 95 |
Keio Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 八65 (from 片倉台 Katakuradai), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 八65 (八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keio Bus info now.
八65 line bus fare
Keio Bus 八65 (八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keio Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keio Bus’s official website.
八65 (Keio Bus)
The first stop of the 八65 bus route is 片倉台 Katakuradai and the last stop is 八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South. 八65 (八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 八65 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Keio Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tokyo, and helps to find the closest 八65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 八65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 八65 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 八65 (八王子駅南口 Hachioji Sta. South) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 八65 bus tracker or a live Keio Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keio Bus or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Tokyo. The trip planner shows updated data for Keio Bus and any bus, including line 八65, in Tokyo
八65 - Alternative Directions
Keio Bus Lines in Tokyo
- 境82 - 武蔵境駅南口 - 東小金井駅 Musashisakai Sta. South - Higashi-koganei Sta./ Schedule
- 渋63-入 - 中野駅 - 中野車庫 Nakano Sta. - Nakano-shako(Keiobus Nakano office)/ Schedule
- 多磨町 - 府中駅 - 多磨町 Fuchu Sta. - Tamacho/ Schedule
- 八01-復 - 希望ヶ丘団地 - 八幡山駅 Kibogaoka danchi - Hachimanyama Sta./ Schedule
- 鷹64-庫 - 久我山駅 - 永福町 Kugayama Sta. - Eifukucho/ Schedule
- 渋64-渋 - 渋谷駅 - 中野車庫 Shibuya Sta. - Nakano-shako(Keiobus Nakano office)/ Schedule
- 八81 - めじろ台駅 - 八王子駅南口 Mejirodai Sta. - Hachioji Sta. South/ Schedule
- 永12 - 永山駅 - 聖蹟桜ヶ丘駅 Nagayama Sta. - Seiseki ,sakuragaoka Sta./ Schedule
- 高23-学 - 高幡不動駅 - 帝京大学小学校 Takahatafudo Sta. - Teikyo Univ. ,Elementary School/ Schedule
- 八60-柳 - 柳沢 - 八王子駅南口 Yanagisawa - Hachioji Sta. South/ Schedule
- 中91 - 中野駅北口 - 新井四丁目 Nakano Sta. North - Arai 4/ Schedule
- 稲13-夕 - 稲城駅 - 稲城駅 Inagi Sta. - Inagi Sta./ Schedule
- 調41 - 多摩川住宅西 - 調布駅南口 Tamagawa jutaku-nishi - Chofu Sta. South/ Schedule
- 高46 - 佼成病院 - 高円寺駅南口 Kosei byoin(Kosei hospital) - Koenji Sta. South/ Schedule
- 八04-医 - 館ヶ丘団地 - 京王八王子駅 Tategaoka-danchi - Keio Hachioji Sta./ Schedule
- 渋64-★車 - 渋谷駅 - 中野車庫 Shibuya Sta. - Nakano-shako(Keiobus Nakano office)/ Schedule
- 高24 - 館ヶ丘団地 - 高尾駅南口 Tategaoka-danchi - Takao Sta. South/ Schedule
- 高31 - 桜ヶ丘車庫 - 高幡不動駅 Sakuragaoka Shako - Takahatafudo Sta./ Schedule
- 永53-多 - 永山駅 - 多摩センター駅 Nagayama Sta. - Tama-center Sta./ Schedule
- 多61 - 多摩センター駅 - 多摩センター駅 Tama-center Sta. - Tama-center Sta./ Schedule