南区01 Line
武蔵浦和駅西口(南区役所)
Kokusai Kogyo Bus
Kokusai Kogyo Bus 南区01 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 南区01 bus (武蔵浦和駅西口(南区役所)) has 26 stops departing from 明花 and ending at 武蔵浦和駅西口(南区役所).
Choose any of the 南区01 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 武蔵浦和駅西口(南区役所) (26 stops)
明花
大谷口向
明花南
柳崎三丁目
円正寺第一公園入口
円正寺
二十三夜
善前
太田窪五丁目
東台
大谷場東小学校
南浦和二丁目
向原(南浦和)
大谷場小学校南
南本町二丁目
南浦和駅西口
文化センター(南浦和)
根岸橋
辻五反田
六辻
根岸五丁目
白幡四丁目
白幡六丁目
沼影南
ナリアガーデン(さいたま市コミュニティ)
武蔵浦和駅西口(南区役所)
南区01 FAQ
What time does the 南区01 bus start operating?
Services on the 南区01 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 南区01 bus stop working?
Services on the 南区01 bus stop at 17:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 南区01 bus arrive?
When does the 武蔵浦和駅西口(南区役所) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 武蔵浦和駅西口(南区役所) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 南区01 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 南区01 bus stop.
南区01 bus Schedule
南区01 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:55 - 17:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:55 - 17:55 | 60 |
Tue | 07:55 - 17:55 | 60 |
Wed | 07:55 - 17:55 | 60 |
Thu | 07:55 - 17:55 | 60 |
Fri | 07:55 - 17:55 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kokusai Kogyo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 南区01 (from 明花), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 南区01 (武蔵浦和駅西口(南区役所)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kokusai Kogyo Bus info now.
南区01 line bus fare
Kokusai Kogyo Bus 南区01 (武蔵浦和駅西口(南区役所)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kokusai Kogyo Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Kokusai Kogyo Bus’s official website.
南区01 (Kokusai Kogyo Bus)
The first stop of the 南区01 bus route is 明花 and the last stop is 武蔵浦和駅西口(南区役所). 南区01 (武蔵浦和駅西口(南区役所)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 南区01 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kokusai Kogyo Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tokyo, and helps to find the closest 南区01 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 南区01 bus to take on your trip.
Line 南区01 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 南区01 (武蔵浦和駅西口(南区役所)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 南区01 bus tracker or a live Kokusai Kogyo Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kokusai Kogyo Bus or a trip planner for Metro or Bus to plan your route around Tokyo. The trip planner shows updated data for Kokusai Kogyo Bus and any bus, including line 南区01, in Tokyo
Kokusai Kogyo Bus Lines in Tokyo
- 西川05 - 西川口駅東口 - 西川口駅東口西川口駅東口 - 西川口駅東口/ Schedule
- 浦51-3 - 浦和駅西口 - 北浦和駅東口浦和駅西口 - 北浦和駅東口/ Schedule
- 光02 - 光が丘駅 - 池袋駅東口光が丘駅 - 池袋駅東口/ Schedule
- 西川61 - 下笹目 - 西川口駅西口下笹目 - 西川口駅西口/ Schedule
- 北浦50 - さいたま新都心駅東口 - 北浦和駅東口さいたま新都心駅東口 - 北浦和駅東口/ Schedule
- 西川11 - 西川口駅東口 - 西川口駅東口西川口駅東口 - 西川口駅東口/ Schedule
- 岩12 - 目白大学 - 岩槻駅目白大学 - 岩槻駅/ Schedule
- 蕨01-2 - 蕨駅東口 - 上根橋蕨駅東口 - 上根橋/ Schedule
- 川口07 - 川口元郷駅 - 鳩ヶ谷駅東口川口元郷駅 - 鳩ヶ谷駅東口/ Schedule
- 蕨市01 - 蕨駅西口(蕨市コミュニティバス) - 中央三丁目(蕨市コミュニティバス)蕨駅西口(蕨市コミュニティバス) - 中央三丁目(蕨市コミュニティバス)/ Schedule
- 西川62 - 北戸田駅 - 西川口駅西口北戸田駅 - 西川口駅西口/ Schedule
- 蕨81 - 蕨駅西口 - 戸田車庫蕨駅西口 - 戸田車庫/ Schedule
- 川口05B - 川口市立医療センター - 川口市立医療センター川口市立医療センター - 川口市立医療センター/ Schedule
- 王23-2 - HPSC陸上門 - 王子駅HPSC陸上門 - 王子駅/ Schedule
- 浦09 - 浦和駅東口 - 東浦和駅浦和駅東口 - 東浦和駅/ Schedule
- 大12-2 - 大正坂 - 大宮駅東口大正坂 - 大宮駅東口/ Schedule
- 常01 - 志村三丁目駅 - ときわ台駅志村三丁目駅 - ときわ台駅/ Schedule
- 戸田04 - 下笹目 - 下笹目下笹目 - 下笹目/ Schedule
- 練馬03-5 - 練馬駅 - 練馬光が丘病院練馬駅 - 練馬光が丘病院/ Schedule
- 王22 - 板橋駅 - 王子駅板橋駅 - 王子駅/ Schedule