吉81 Line
吉祥寺駅北口 Kichijoji Station Kitaguchi
Kanto Bus
Kanto Bus 吉81 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 吉81 bus (吉祥寺駅北口 Kichijoji Station Kitaguchi) has 15 stops departing from 上石神井駅 Kami-Shakujii Station and ending at 吉祥寺駅北口 Kichijoji Station Kitaguchi.
Choose any of the 吉81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 吉祥寺駅北口 Kichijoji Station Kitaguchi (15 stops)
上石神井駅 Kami-Shakujii Station
立野橋 Tateno-Bashi
青梅街道営業所 Ome Kaido Eigyosho
善福寺 Zenpukuji
桃井第四小学校 Momoi Daishi Shogakko
八幡橋 Yahata-Bashi
井荻小学校入口 Iogi Shogakko Iriguchi
地蔵坂上 Zizo Sakaue
東京女子大前 Tokyo Joshidai Mae
武蔵野第三中学校 Musashino Daisan Chugakko
東町二丁目 Higashicho 2-Chome
東町一丁目 Higashicho 1-Chome
四軒寺 Shikendera
コピス吉祥寺前 Coppice Kichijoji Mae
吉祥寺駅北口 Kichijoji Station Kitaguchi
吉81 FAQ
What time does the 吉81 bus start operating?
Services on the 吉81 bus start at 08:57 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 吉81 bus stop working?
Services on the 吉81 bus stop at 19:12 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 吉81 bus arrive?
When does the 吉祥寺駅北口 Kichijoji Station Kitaguchi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 吉祥寺駅北口 Kichijoji Station Kitaguchi bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 吉81 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 吉81 bus stop.
吉81 Bus Schedule
吉81 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:02 - 19:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:57 - 19:12 | 13 - 16 |
Mon | 09:02 - 19:38 | 27 - 32 |
Tue | 09:02 - 19:38 | 27 - 32 |
Wed | 09:02 - 19:38 | 27 - 32 |
Thu | 09:02 - 19:38 | 27 - 32 |
Fri | 09:02 - 19:38 | 27 - 32 |
Sat | 08:57 - 19:12 | 13 - 16 |
Kanto Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 吉81 (from 上石神井駅 Kami-Shakujii Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 吉81 (吉祥寺駅北口 Kichijoji Station Kitaguchi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kanto Bus info now.
吉81 line bus fare
Kanto Bus 吉81 (吉祥寺駅北口 Kichijoji Station Kitaguchi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kanto Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Kanto Bus’s official website.
吉81 (Kanto Bus)
The first stop of the 吉81 bus route is 上石神井駅 Kami-Shakujii Station and the last stop is 吉祥寺駅北口 Kichijoji Station Kitaguchi. 吉81 (吉祥寺駅北口 Kichijoji Station Kitaguchi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 吉81 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kanto Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tokyo, and helps to find the closest 吉81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 吉81 bus to take on your trip.
Line 吉81 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 吉81 (吉祥寺駅北口 Kichijoji Station Kitaguchi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 吉81 bus tracker or a live Kanto Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kanto Bus or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Tokyo. The trip planner shows updated data for Kanto Bus and any bus, including line 吉81, in Tokyo
吉81 - Alternative Directions
Kanto Bus Lines in Tokyo
- 池11(国 - 池袋駅 - 中野駅/ Schedule
- 中01-2 - 中野駅 - 阿佐谷営業所 Nakano Station - Asagaya Eigyosho/ Schedule
- 2号けやき - 吉祥寺駅北口 - けやき並木(ムーバス) Kichijoji Station Kitaguchi - Keyaki Namiki/ Schedule
- 中01-3 - 中野駅 - 阿佐谷営業所 Nakano Station - Asagaya Eigyosho/ Schedule
- 西51-2 - 青梅街道営業所 - 荻窪駅北口 Ome Kaido Eigyosho - Ogikubo Station Kitaguchi/ Schedule
- 荻58 - 荻窪駅南口 - 北野 Ogikubo Station Minamiguchi - Kitano/ Schedule
- 鷹21-1 - 三鷹駅 - 天神山/ Schedule
- 境12-1 - 向台町五丁目 - 武蔵野営業所 Mukodaicho 5-chome - Musashino Eigyosho/ Schedule
- 荻32 - 武蔵関駅 - 荻窪駅北口 Musashi-Seki Station - Ogikubo Station Kitaguchi/ Schedule
- 花20-B - 事務本部 - 花小金井駅南口 Jimu Honbu - Hana-Koganei Station Minamiguchi/ Schedule
- 鷹40-1 - NTT武蔵野研究開発センタ - 武蔵野営業所 NTT Musashino R&D Center - Musashino Eigyosho/ Schedule
- 烏01-1 - 五日市街道営業所 - 久我山病院 Itsukaichi Kaido Eigyosho - Kugayama Byoin/ Schedule
- 荻30 - 荻窪駅北口 - 青梅街道営業所 Ogikubo Station Kitaguchi - Ome Kaido Eigyosho/ Schedule
- 阿05 - 荻窪駅北口 - 白鷺一丁目 Ogikubo Station Kitaguchi - Shirasagi 1-chome/ Schedule
- 西50-1 - 西荻窪駅 - 青梅街道営業所 Nishi-Ogikubo Station - Ome Kaido Eigyosho/ Schedule
- 花21-B - 小金井公園東口 - 花小金井駅南口 Koganei Koen Higashiguchi - Hana-Koganei Station Minamiguchi/ Schedule
- 鷹01 - 三鷹駅 - 北裏/ Schedule
- 西03 - 大泉学園駅南口 - 西荻窪駅 Oizumi-gakuen Station Minamiguchi - Nishi-Ogikubo Station/ Schedule
- はなバス芝 - 田無駅(はなバス) - 芝久保運動場(はなバス)/ Schedule
- 花10-1 - 花小金井駅南口 - 武蔵野営業所 Hana-Koganei Station Minamiguchi - Musashino Eigyosho/ Schedule