梅窩 Mui Wo Line
Kaito
Kaito 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry (梅窩 Mui Wo) has 2 stations departing from 愉景灣稔樹灣登岸處 Discovery Bay Nim Shue Wan Landing Steps and ending at 梅窩二號梯台 Mui Wo Landing No.2.
Choose any of the 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 梅窩 Mui Wo (2 stops)
愉景灣稔樹灣登岸處 Discovery Bay Nim Shue Wan Landing Steps
梅窩二號梯台 Mui Wo Landing No.2
愉景灣 - 梅窩 FAQ
What time does the 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry start operating?
Services on the 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry start at 07:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry stop working?
Services on the 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry stop at 18:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry arrive?
When does the 梅窩 Mui Wo Ferry line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 梅窩 Mui Wo Ferry line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 愉景灣 - 梅窩 (梅窩 Mui Wo) ferry fare?
The 梅窩 Mui Wo (梅窩 Mui Wo) ferry fare is about $12.00.
Does the Kaito 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry station.
愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry Schedule
愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 08:45 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:45 - 18:15 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:15 - 18:15 | 120 - 210 |
Kaito ferry Service Alerts
See all updates on 愉景灣 - 梅窩 (from 愉景灣稔樹灣登岸處 Discovery Bay Nim Shue Wan Landing Steps), including real-time status info, ferry delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 愉景灣 - 梅窩 (梅窩 Mui Wo) and track the ferry as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 街渡 Kaito info now.
愉景灣 - 梅窩 line ferry fare
Kaito 愉景灣 - 梅窩 (梅窩 Mui Wo) ride fare is about $12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kaito’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 街渡 Kaito’s official website.
愉景灣 - 梅窩 (Kaito)
The first stop of the 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry route is 愉景灣稔樹灣登岸處 Discovery Bay Nim Shue Wan Landing Steps and the last stop is 梅窩二號梯台 Mui Wo Landing No.2. 愉景灣 - 梅窩 (梅窩 Mui Wo) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 愉景灣 - 梅窩 has 2 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kaito suggested routes, real-time ferry tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and ferry schedule for the 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry to take on your trip.
Line 愉景灣 - 梅窩 Real Time Ferry Tracker
Track line 愉景灣 - 梅窩 (梅窩 Mui Wo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 愉景灣 - 梅窩 ferry tracker or a live Kaito ferry tracker app and never miss your ferry.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kaito or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Kaito and any ferry, including line 愉景灣 - 梅窩, in Hong Kong
愉景灣 - 梅窩 - Alternative Directions
Kaito Lines in Hong Kong
- 長洲公眾碼頭 - 西灣 - Cheung Chau Public Pier - Sai WanCheung Chau Public Pier - Sai Wan/ Schedule
- 馬料水 - 吉澳- 鴨洲 - Ma Liu Shui - Kat O - Ap ChauMa Liu Shui - Kat O - Ap Chau
- 西灣河 - 東龍島 - Sai Wan Ho - Tung Lung IslandSai Wan Ho - Tung Lung Island
- 沙頭角 - 吉澳 - Sha Tau Kok - Kat OSha Tau Kok - Kat O/ Schedule
- 三門仔 - 大水坑/荔枝窩/吉澳/鴨洲 - Tai Shui Hang - Tai Shui Hang/Lai Chi Wo/Kat O/Ap ChauTai Shui Hang - Tai Shui Hang/Lai Chi Wo/Kat O/Ap Chau/ Schedule
- 大水坑 - 馬料水 - 大美篤 - Tai Shui Hang - Ma Liu Shui - Tai Mei TukTai Shui Hang - Ma Liu Shui - Tai Mei Tuk
- 西貢 - 伙頭墳洲 - Sai Kung - Fo Tau Fan ChauSai Kung - Fo Tau Fan Chau/ Schedule
- 馬料水 - 荔枝窩 - Ma Liu Shui – Lai Chi WoMa Liu Shui – Lai Chi Wo
- 香港仔 - 鴨脷洲 - Aberdeen - Ap Lei ChauAberdeen - Ap Lei Chau/ Schedule
- 西貢 - 鹽田梓村 - Sai Kung - Yim Tin TsaiSai Kung - Yim Tin Tsai