小金井 [普通] Koganei [Local] Line
JR East
JR East 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE Metro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro (小金井 [普通] Koganei [Local]) has 21 stations departing from 熱海 Atami and ending at 東京 Tokyo.
Choose any of the 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 小金井 [普通] Koganei [Local] (21 stops)
熱海 Atami
湯河原 Yugawara
真鶴 Manazuru
根府川 Nebukawa
早川 Hayakawa
小田原 Odawara
鴨宮 Kamonomiya
国府津 Kozu
二宮 Ninomiya
大磯 Oiso
平塚 Hiratsuka
茅ケ崎 Chigasaki
辻堂 Tsujido
藤沢 Fujisawa
大船 Ofuna
戸塚 Totsuka
横浜 Yokohama
川崎 Kawasaki
品川 Shinagawa
新橋 Shimbashi
東京 Tokyo
東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE FAQ
What time does the 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro start operating?
Services on the 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro start at 05:58 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro stop working?
Services on the 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro stop at 20:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro arrive?
When does the 小金井 [普通] Koganei [Local] metro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 小金井 [普通] Koganei [Local] metro line that is closest to your location.
Does the JR East 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro line run on Mountain Day?
The 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro's operating hours on Mountain Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro station.
東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE Metro Schedule
東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:58 - 20:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:58 - 20:35 | 13 - 66 |
Mon | 05:58 - 20:35 | 12 - 91 |
Tue | 05:58 - 20:35 | 12 - 91 |
Wed | 05:58 - 20:35 | 12 - 91 |
Thu | 05:58 - 20:35 | 12 - 91 |
Fri | 05:58 - 20:35 | 12 - 91 |
Sat | 05:58 - 20:35 | 13 - 66 |
JR East Metro Service Alerts
See all updates on 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE (from 熱海 Atami), including real-time status info, metro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE (小金井 [普通] Koganei [Local]) and track the metro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all JR East info now.
東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE line metro fare
JR East 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE (小金井 [普通] Koganei [Local]) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about JR East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or JR East’s official website.
東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE (JR East)
The first stop of the 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro route is 熱海 Atami and the last stop is 東京 Tokyo. 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE (小金井 [普通] Koganei [Local]) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE has 21 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 95 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you JR East suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tokyo, and helps to find the closest 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro to take on your trip.
Line 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE Real Time metro Tracker
Track line 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE (小金井 [普通] Koganei [Local]) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE metro tracker or a live JR East metro tracker app and never miss your metro.
Use the app as a trip planner for JR East or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Tokyo. The trip planner shows updated data for JR East and any metro, including line 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE, in Tokyo
東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - Alternative Directions
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 古河 [普通] Koga [Local] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 小田原 [快速] Odawara [Rapid] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 平塚 [普通] Hiratsuka [Local] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 小田原 [特急] Odawara [Limited Express] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 黒磯 [普通] Kuroiso [Local] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 伊東 [普通] Ito [Local] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 品川 [普通] Shinagawa [Local] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 熱海 [普通] Atami [Local] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 東京 [特急] Tokyo [Limited Express] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 伊豆急下田 [特急] Izukyu-Shimoda [Limited Express] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 国府津 [快速] Kozu [Rapid] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 籠原 [快速] Kagohara [Rapid] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 品川 [特急] Shinagawa [Limited Express] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 高崎 [特別快速] Takasaki [Special Rapid] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 宇都宮 [普通] Utsunomiya [Local] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 前橋 [普通] Maebashi [Local] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 沼津 [普通] Numazu [Local] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 高崎 [普通] Takasaki [Local] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 籠原 [普通] Kagohara [Local] / Schedule
- 東海道線 TOKAIDO LINE - 大船 [普通] Ofuna [Local] / Schedule
JR East Lines in Tokyo
- 中央・総武各駅停車 CHUO SOBU LOCAL LINE - 千葉 - 三鷹 Chiba - Mitaka/ Schedule
- 成田線 NARITA LINE - 佐倉 - 銚子 Sakura - Choshi/ Schedule
- 高崎線 TAKASAKI LINE - 東京 - 高崎 Tokyo - Takasaki/ Schedule
- 成田線空港支線 NARITA AIRPORT BRANCH LINE - 成田 - 成田空港 Narita - Narita Airport Terminal 1/ Schedule
- 相鉄直通線 SOTETSU DIRECT CONNECTION LINE - 大崎 - 羽沢横浜国大 Osaki - Hazawa-Yokohama-Kokudai/ Schedule
- 武蔵野線 MUSASHINO LINE - 府中本町 - 西船橋 Fuchuhommachi - Nishi-Funabashi/ Schedule
- 湘南新宿ライン SHONAN-SHINJUKU LINE - 大船 - 大宮 Ofuna - Omiya/ Schedule
- 横浜線 YOKOHAMA LINE - 東神奈川 - 八王子 Higashi-Kanagawa - Hachioji/ Schedule
- 鶴見線大川支線 TSURUMI OKAWA BRANCH LINE - 安善 - 大川 Anzen - Okawa/ Schedule
- 埼京線・川越線 SAIKYO-KAWAGOE LINE - 大崎 - 川越 Osaki - Kawagoe/ Schedule
- 鶴見線海芝浦支線 TSURUMI UMI SHIBAURA BRANCH LINE - 浅野 - 海芝浦 Asano - Umi-Shibaura/ Schedule
- 川越線(川越-高麗川間) KAWAGOE LINE - 川越 - 高麗川 Kawagoe - Komagawa/ Schedule
- 総武快速線 SOBU RAPID LINE - 東京 - 千葉 Tokyo - Chiba/ Schedule
- 五日市線 ITSUKAICHI LINE - 拝島 - 武蔵五日市 Haijima - Musashi-Itsukaichi/ Schedule
- 鹿島線 KASHIMA LINE - 佐原 - 鹿島サッカースタジアム Sawara - Kashima Soccer Stadium/ Schedule
- 成田線我孫子支線 NARITA ABIKO BRANCH LINE - 我孫子 - 成田 Abiko - Narita/ Schedule
- 山手線 YAMANOTE LINE - 大崎 - 大崎 Osaki - Osaki/ Schedule
- 横須賀線 YOKOSUKA LINE - 東京 - 久里浜 Tokyo - Kurihama/ Schedule
- 宇都宮線 UTSUNOMIYA LINE - 東京 - 黒磯 Tokyo - Kuroiso/ Schedule
- 外房線 SOTOBO LINE - 千葉 - 安房鴨川 Chiba - Awa-Kamogawa/ Schedule