高43 Line
高円寺駅南口 - 五日市街道営業所 Koenji Station Minamiguchi - Itsukaichi Kaido Eigyosho
Kanto Bus
Kanto Bus 高43 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 高43 bus (高円寺駅南口 Koenji Station Minamiguchi) has 11 stops departing from 五日市街道営業所 Itsukaichi Kaido Eigyosho and ending at 高円寺駅南口 Koenji Station Minamiguchi.
Choose any of the 高43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 高円寺駅南口 Koenji Station Minamiguchi (11 stops)
五日市街道営業所 Itsukaichi Kaido Eigyosho
杉並第二小学校 Suginami Daini Shogakko
善福寺川緑地公園前
成田東三丁目 Narita Higashi 3-Chome
成田東 Narita Higashi
松の木 Matsunoki
大法寺前 Daihoji Mae
新高円寺駅 Shin-Koenji Station
福祉事務所 Fukushi Jimusho
高円寺南四丁目 Koenji Minami 4-Chome
高円寺駅南口 Koenji Station Minamiguchi
高43 FAQ
What time does the 高43 bus start operating?
Services on the 高43 bus start at 06:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 高43 bus stop working?
Services on the 高43 bus stop at 19:56 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 高43 bus arrive?
When does the 高円寺駅南口 - 五日市街道営業所 Koenji Station Minamiguchi - Itsukaichi Kaido Eigyosho bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 高円寺駅南口 - 五日市街道営業所 Koenji Station Minamiguchi - Itsukaichi Kaido Eigyosho bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 高43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 高43 bus stop.
高43 Bus Schedule
高43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 20:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:20 - 19:56 | 11 - 72 |
Mon | 06:20 - 20:11 | 10 - 47 |
Tue | 06:20 - 20:11 | 10 - 47 |
Wed | 06:20 - 20:11 | 10 - 47 |
Thu | 06:20 - 20:11 | 10 - 47 |
Fri | 06:20 - 20:11 | 10 - 47 |
Sat | 06:20 - 19:56 | 11 - 72 |
Kanto Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 高43 (from 五日市街道営業所 Itsukaichi Kaido Eigyosho), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 高43 (高円寺駅南口 Koenji Station Minamiguchi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kanto Bus info now.
高43 line bus fare
Kanto Bus 高43 (高円寺駅南口 Koenji Station Minamiguchi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kanto Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Kanto Bus’s official website.
高43 (Kanto Bus)
The first stop of the 高43 bus route is 五日市街道営業所 Itsukaichi Kaido Eigyosho and the last stop is 高円寺駅南口 Koenji Station Minamiguchi. 高43 (高円寺駅南口 Koenji Station Minamiguchi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 高43 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kanto Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tokyo, and helps to find the closest 高43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 高43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 高43 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 高43 (高円寺駅南口 Koenji Station Minamiguchi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 高43 bus tracker or a live Kanto Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kanto Bus or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Tokyo. The trip planner shows updated data for Kanto Bus and any bus, including line 高43, in Tokyo
高43 - Alternative Directions
Kanto Bus Lines in Tokyo
- 西02-1 - 上石神井駅 - 青梅街道営業所 Kami-Shakujii Station - Ome Kaido Eigyosho/ Schedule
- 赤31 - 高円寺駅北口 - 赤羽駅東口 Koenji Station Kitaguchi - Akabane Station Higashiguchi/ Schedule
- 鷹30 - 武蔵境駅 - 三鷹駅/ Schedule
- 中36 - 中野駅 - 吉祥寺駅北口 Nakano Station - Kichijoji Station Kitaguchi/ Schedule
- 鷹13 - 柳沢駅 - 三鷹駅/ Schedule
- 吉52-1 - 電通裏 - 武蔵野営業所 Dentsu Ura - Musashino Eigyosho/ Schedule
- 花20-A - 花小金井駅南口 - 事務本部 Hana-Koganei Station Minamiguchi - Jimu Honbu/ Schedule
- 高45 - 永福町 - 高円寺駅南口 Eifukucho - Koenji Station Minamiguchi/ Schedule
- 境17-2 - 武蔵野営業所 - 武蔵境駅 Musashino Eigyosho - Musashi-Sakai Station/ Schedule
- 吉54-1 - 武蔵野市役所 - 武蔵野営業所 Musashino Shiyakusho - Musashino Eigyosho/ Schedule
- 練21-2 - 練馬駅 - 丸山営業所 Nerima Station - Maruyama Eigyosho/ Schedule
- 練21-1 - 丸山営業所 - 練馬駅 Maruyama Eigyosho - Nerima Station/ Schedule
- 荻06 - 中村橋駅 - 荻窪駅北口 Nakamurabashi Station - Ogikubo Station Kitaguchi/ Schedule
- 西50 - 井荻駅 - 西荻窪駅 Iogi Station - Nishi-Ogikubo Station/ Schedule
- 鷹01 - 三鷹駅 - 北裏/ Schedule
- 境17-1 - 武蔵境駅 - 武蔵野営業所 Musashi-Sakai Station - Musashino Eigyosho/ Schedule
- 荻07-2 - 練馬駅 - 阿佐谷営業所 Nerima Station - Asagaya Eigyosho/ Schedule
- 中20-1 - 中野駅 - 丸山営業所 Nakano Station - Maruyama Eigyosho/ Schedule
- 宿05 - 新宿駅西口 - 野方駅 Shinjuku Station Nishiguchi - Nogata Station/ Schedule
- 高60 - 練馬駅 - 高円寺駅北口 Nerima Station - Koenji Station Kitaguchi/ Schedule