006-2 Line
Terminal Santa Maria - Vila Yara via Jardim Belmonte
Viação Osasco (Osasco)
Viação Osasco (Osasco) 006-2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 006-2 bus (Terminal Santa Maria) has 55 stops departing from Terminal Urbano Amador Aguiar (Vila Yara) and ending at Terminal Santa Maria.
Choose any of the 006-2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Santa Maria (55 stops)
Terminal Urbano Amador Aguiar (Vila Yara)
Av. dos Autonomistas
Avenida dos Autonomistas
Praça João Romanó 132
Ponto - Super Shopping de Osasco
R. Narciso Sturlini
Rua Narciso Sturlini 320
Rua Narciso Sturlini, 490-568
Rua Narciso Sturlini 818
Avenida Analice Sakatauskas 70
Avenida Analice Sakatauskas 288
Avenida Analice Sakatauskas 610
Avenida Analice Sakatauskas 792
Avenida Analice Sakatauskas 1054
Rua João de Deus 2
Rua João de Deus 382
Avenida Antônio Carlos Costa, 1324
Avenida Flora 108
Avenida Flora 358
Avenida Flora 486
Avenida Flora 700
Avenida Flora 948
Avenida Flora 1182
Avenida Flora 1420
Terminal Novo Osasco
Rua Estrela 104
Rua Estrela 264
Rua Estrela 420
Rua Estrela 636
Rua Estrela 798
Rua Luciano Francisco Da Silva 406
Rua Gilberto De Alcântara Paulino- 2-68
Avenida Kenkiti Shimomoto 225
Rua Kenkiti Shimomoto 97
Avenida Kenkiti Shimomoto 29
Rua Agostinho Navarro 1185
Avenida Victor Civita 282
Rua Paranaense 1165
Rua Paranaense 992
Rua Paranaense 901
Rua Paranaense 743
Rua Matias De Albuquerque 4
Rua Doze De Outubro 62
Av dos Trabalhadores
Av. dos Trabalhadores, 8
Avenida Clovis Assaf 364
Rua Nossa Senhora Aparecida, 520- Conceicao, Osasco
Avenida Victor Civita 1050
Avenida Victor Civita 1322c
Avenida Victor Civita 1570
Avenida Ayrton Senna- 60
Rua Gaetano Del Gaizo 61
Rua Madre Teresa de Calcutá 259
Rua Ganymédes José,148
Terminal Santa Maria
006-2 FAQ
What time does the 006-2 bus start operating?
Services on the 006-2 bus start at 00:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 006-2 bus stop working?
Services on the 006-2 bus stop at 22:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 006-2 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Santa Maria - Vila Yara via Jardim Belmonte Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Santa Maria - Vila Yara via Jardim Belmonte Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 006-2 (Terminal Santa Maria) bus fare?
The Terminal Santa Maria - Vila Yara via Jardim Belmonte (Terminal Santa Maria) bus fare is about R$5.30.
Is there a 006-2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 006-2 bus stop.
006-2 bus Schedule
006-2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 22:50 | 42 - 58 |
Mon | 05:35 - 23:45 | 25 - 40 |
Tue | 05:35 - 23:45 | 25 - 40 |
Wed | 05:35 - 23:45 | 25 - 40 |
Thu | 05:35 - 23:45 | 25 - 40 |
Fri | 05:35 - 23:45 | 25 - 40 |
Sat | 05:45 - 23:30 | 35 - 55 |
Viação Osasco (Osasco) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 006-2 (from Terminal Urbano Amador Aguiar (Vila Yara)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 006-2 (Terminal Santa Maria) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Osasco (Osasco) info now.
006-2 line bus fare
Viação Osasco (Osasco) 006-2 (Terminal Santa Maria) ride fare is about R$5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Osasco (Osasco)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Osasco (Osasco)’s official website.
006-2 (Viação Osasco (Osasco))
The first stop of the 006-2 bus route is Terminal Urbano Amador Aguiar (Vila Yara) and the last stop is Terminal Santa Maria. 006-2 (Terminal Santa Maria) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 006-2 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Osasco (Osasco) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 006-2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 006-2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 006-2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 006-2 (Terminal Santa Maria) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 006-2 bus tracker or a live Viação Osasco (Osasco) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Osasco (Osasco) or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Osasco (Osasco) and any bus, including line 006-2, in Sao Paulo Region
006-2 - Alternative Directions
Viação Osasco (Osasco) Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 002-1 - Terminal Jaguaribe - Largo Osasco/ Schedule
- 010-1 - Jardim Iguassú / Largo de Osasco/ Schedule
- 012 - Vila Yolanda - Novo Osasco/ Vila Yara/ Schedule
- 018 - Conuntos dos Metalúrgicos - Vila Yara/ Schedule
- 005 - Term. Luiz Bortolosso (Km. 21) - Vila Yara/ Schedule
- 004-1 - Novo Osasco / Largo de Osasco/ Schedule
- 028 - Jd. Veloso / L.go de Osasco (Circular via Padroeira - Analice)/ Schedule
- 013 - Novo Osasco / Largo de Osasco/ Schedule
- 007 - Jardim Veloso - Largo de Osasco (via Analice / Padroeira )/ Schedule
- 030 - Terminal Vila Yara - Recanto das Rosas/ Schedule
- 002 - Terminal Santa Maria - Terminal Largo de Osasco Sul/ Schedule
- 010 - Jardim Belmonte - Jardim Iguassú/ Schedule
- 003 - Jardim Padroeira II - Jardim Guapiúva / Terminal Vila Yara/ Schedule
- 004 - Jardim Novo Osasco / Largo de Osasco/ Schedule
- 011 - Quitaúna - Vila Yara/ Schedule
- 004-2 - Terminal Santa Maria - Terminal Largo de Osasco Sul/ Schedule
- 037 - Jardim Padroeira - Vila dos Remédios/ Schedule
- 033 - Jardim Santo Antônio - Jardim D'Avila/ Schedule
- 036 - Conjunto dos Metalúrgicos - Terminal Munhoz Jr./ Schedule
- 008 - Terminal 1º de Maio - Vila Yara/ Schedule