01 Line
Terminal UNaM - Centro (Parador)
Transporte Integrado Misionero (TIM)
Transporte Integrado Misionero (TIM) 01 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 01 bus (Terminal Unam) has 22 stops departing from Calle JunÃn Y Calle Alvear and ending at Terminal Unam (LÃnea 01 Parador).
Choose any of the 01 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Unam (22 stops)
Calle JunÃn Y Calle Alvear
Calle JunÃn Y Calle Sarmiento
Estación JunÃn (Andén 3)
Calle JunÃn Y Calle Santiago Del Estero
Av. Uruguay Y Av. T. De San José
Av. Uruguay Y Calle L. Pasteur
Av. Uruguay Y Av. Cabred
Av. Uruguay Y Av. Maipu
Av. Uruguay E/ Av. Monteagudo Y Calle Bolivia
Av. Uruguay Y Av. Cmte. Rosales
Av. Uruguay Y Av. Cmte. Buchardo
Av. Uruguay Y Av. Comandante Espora
Av. Uruguay Y Calle 124 (Casino)
Colectora Y Av. DomÃnguez
Colectora C/ Av. 17 De Agosto
Colectora Y Av. Constitución
Colectora Y Calle 146
Colectora Y Calle 148
Colectora Y Calle 160
Colectora Y Calle 166
Colectora Y Calle Jacarandá (Mercado Central)
Terminal Unam (LÃnea 01 Parador)
01 FAQ
What time does the 01 bus start operating?
Services on the 01 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 01 bus stop working?
Services on the 01 bus stop at 21:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 01 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal UNaM - Centro (Parador) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal UNaM - Centro (Parador) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 01 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 01 bus stop.
01 Bus Schedule
01 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:35 | 55 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:35 | 55 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:35 | 55 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:35 | 55 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:35 | 55 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:35 | 55 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:35 | 55 |
Transporte Integrado Misionero (TIM) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 01 (from Calle JunÃn Y Calle Alvear), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 01 (Terminal Unam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transporte Integrado Misionero (TIM) info now.
01 line bus fare
Transporte Integrado Misionero (TIM) 01 (Terminal Unam) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transporte Integrado Misionero (TIM) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transporte Integrado Misionero (TIM)’s official website.
01 (Transporte Integrado Misionero (TIM))
The first stop of the 01 bus route is Calle JunÃn Y Calle Alvear and the last stop is Terminal Unam (LÃnea 01 Parador). 01 (Terminal Unam) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 01 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transporte Integrado Misionero (TIM) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Posadas, and helps to find the closest 01 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 01 bus to take on your trip.
Line 01 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 01 (Terminal Unam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 01 bus tracker or a live Transporte Integrado Misionero (TIM) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transporte Integrado Misionero (TIM) or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Posadas. The trip planner shows updated data for Transporte Integrado Misionero (TIM) and any bus, including line 01, in Posadas
01 - Alternative Directions
Transporte Integrado Misionero (TIM) Lines in Posadas
- 52 - Ripiera/ Schedule
- 92 - Bº Costanera - Bº Centro Correntino/ Schedule
- 88 - B° Sol de Misiones/ Schedule
- 51 - T. UNaM - 110 Viviendas - B° Santa Cruz - T. UNaM/ Schedule
- 38 R1 - Interbarrios: Bº Belgrano (por 36 Viv.)/ Schedule
- 55 - Malvinas/ Schedule
- 43 - Santa Inés/ Schedule
- 54 - Penitenciario/ Schedule
- 07 - Terminal Quaranta - Av. Lavalle - Centro (por Bs. Aires)/ Schedule
- 03 - Terminal UNaM - Centro - Villa Cabello/ Schedule
- 27 - B° A3-2 - Bº Itaémbe Guazú (por Hospital)/ Schedule
- 122 - Bº Porvenir II - Danzer/ Schedule
- 30 - Terminal Quaranta - Terminal UNaM - Playa Costa Sur/ Schedule
- 110 - Bº 508 Viv./ Schedule
- 40 - Escuela 45/ Schedule
- 90 - Club Vial/ Schedule
- 91 - Bº Bicentenario/ Schedule
- 121 - Bº San Isidro/ Schedule
- 83 - Bº A4/ Schedule