016 Line
Downtown To SW 89th/Penn
EMBARK
EMBARK 016 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 016 bus (Downtown To SW 89th/Penn) has 36 stops departing from Transit Center Bay E and ending at S Pennsylvania Ave @ SW 89th St.
Choose any of the 016 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown To SW 89th/Penn (36 stops)
Transit Center Bay E
Okc Museum Of Art
N Hudson Ave @ Park Ave
S Hudson Ave @ W Sheridan Ave
Reno Ave @ Walker Ave
W Reno Ave @ S Shartel Ave
Exchange Ave @ W Reno Ave
Exchange Ave @ S Klein Ave
Exchange Ave @ SW 8th St
Westwood Blvd @ Exchange
1441 Westwood Ave
Westwood Blvd @ SW 17th St
S Kentucky Ave @ SW 22nd St
Kentucky Ave @ SW 24th St
S Kentucky Ave @ SW 26th St
SW 29th St @ S Kentucky Ave
SW 29th St @ Virginia Ave
S Pennsylvania Ave @ SW 29th St
S Pennsylvania Ave @ Brock Dr
Penn @ SW 35th St
S Pennsylvania Ave @ SW 38th St
Penn @ SW 42nd St
Pennsylvania Ave @ SW 44th St
S Pennsylvania Ave @ SW 48th St
S Pennsylvania Ave @ SW 52nd St
S Pennsylvania Ave @ SW 55th St
S Pennsylvania Ave @ SW 59th St
Penn @ SW 62nd St
Penn @ SW 66th St
S Pennsylvania Ave @ SW 72nd St
S Pennsylvania Ave @ SW 74th St
Penn @ SW 78th St
Penn @ Flair Dr
SW 87th St @ S Pennsylvania Ave
SW 89th St @ Kentucky
S Pennsylvania Ave @ SW 89th St
016 FAQ
What time does the 016 bus start operating?
Services on the 016 bus start at 6:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 016 bus stop working?
Services on the 016 bus stop at 5:35 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 016 bus arrive?
When does the Downtown To SW 89th/Penn Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Downtown To SW 89th/Penn Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 016 (Downtown To SW 89th/Penn) bus fare?
The Downtown To SW 89th/Penn (Downtown To SW 89th/Penn) bus fare is about $1.75.
Is there a 016 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 016 bus stop.
016 bus Schedule
016 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:35 AM - 6:35 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:35 AM - 5:35 PM | - |
Mon | 6:35 AM - 6:35 PM | - |
Tue | 6:35 AM - 6:35 PM | - |
Wed | 6:35 AM - 6:35 PM | - |
Thu | 6:35 AM - 6:35 PM | - |
Fri | 6:35 AM - 6:35 PM | - |
Sat | 6:35 AM - 5:35 PM | - |
EMBARK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 016 (from Transit Center Bay E), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 016 (Downtown To SW 89th/Penn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMBARK info now.
016 line bus fare
EMBARK 016 (Downtown To SW 89th/Penn) ride fare is about $1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMBARK’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMBARK’s official website.
016 (EMBARK)
The first stop of the 016 bus route is Transit Center Bay E and the last stop is S Pennsylvania Ave @ SW 89th St. 016 (Downtown To SW 89th/Penn) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 016 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMBARK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Oklahoma City, and helps to find the closest 016 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 016 bus to take on your trip.
Ride EMBARK’s 016 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 016.
Line 016 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 016 (Downtown To SW 89th/Penn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 016 bus tracker or a live EMBARK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMBARK or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Oklahoma City. The trip planner shows updated data for EMBARK and any bus, including line 016, in Oklahoma City
016 - Alternative Directions
EMBARK Lines in Oklahoma City
- 038 - 10TH ST CROSSTOWN/ Schedule
- 023 - 23RD ST CROSSTOWN/ Schedule
- 014 - SE BRYANT or SUNNYLANE/ Schedule
- 024 - NORMAN EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 144 - Social Security Express/ Schedule
- 002 - COLTRANE/ Schedule
- 019 - SPENCER/ Schedule
- 022 - MARTIN LUTHER KING/ Schedule
- 010 - N PORTLAND/ Schedule
- 005 - MEMORIAL RD/ Schedule
- 018 - LINCOLN/ Schedule
- 011 - 29TH ST CROSSTOWN/ Schedule
- 040 - S WALKER/ Schedule
- 012 - S MAY/ Schedule
- 111 - E Lindsey/Alameda/ Schedule
- 13N - S WESTERN/ Schedule
- 121 - Westheimer Airport/ Schedule
- 23N - 23 CROSSTOWN NIGHT/ Schedule
- 112 - W Lindsey/36 NW/ Schedule