02 Line
Pto. Del Rosario - Vega De Río Palma
Tiadhe
Tiadhe 02 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 02 bus (Pto. Del Rosario - Vega De Río Palma) has 28 stops departing from Estación Insular De Guaguas and ending at Calle San Juan Torcaz, 1.
Choose any of the 02 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pto. Del Rosario - Vega De Río Palma (28 stops)
Estación Insular De Guaguas
Avenida Diego Miller, 2
Calle Antigua, 12
Calle El Henequen, 15
Fv-20, 7
Travesia Llanos Pelados, 9
Caserio Tesjuates, 57
Calle Cataluña, 46
Calle Antonio Espinosa, 97
Lugar Ampuyenta, 4
Lugar Ampuyenta, 69
Lugar Ampuyenta, 80
Paraje Almacigo, 91
Fv-207, 33
Fv-207, 59
Lugar Tefia, 62
Fv-207, 77
Fv-207, 33
Lugar Llanos De La Concepcion, 22
Lugar Llanos De La Concepcion, 34
Calle Rey Abán, 3
Parada
Calle Roberto Roldán, 4
Diseminado Calle Pedro Peña, 5
Calle Pedro Peña, 3b
Calle San Sebastián, 8
Calle San Sebastián, 18
Calle San Juan Torcaz, 1
02 FAQ
What time does the 02 bus start operating?
Services on the 02 bus start at 11:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 02 bus stop working?
Services on the 02 bus stop at 18:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 02 bus arrive?
When does the Pto. Del Rosario - Vega De Río Palma bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pto. Del Rosario - Vega De Río Palma bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 02 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 02 bus stop.
02 Bus Schedule
02 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 11:00 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:00 - 18:30 | 450 |
Mon | 11:00 - 18:30 | 450 |
Tue | 11:00 - 18:30 | 450 |
Wed | 11:00 - 18:30 | 450 |
Thu | 11:00 - 18:30 | 450 |
Fri | 11:00 - 18:30 | 450 |
Sat | 11:00 - 18:30 | 450 |
Tiadhe Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 02 (from Estación Insular De Guaguas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 02 (Pto. Del Rosario - Vega De Río Palma) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tiadhe info now.
02 line bus fare
Tiadhe 02 (Pto. Del Rosario - Vega De Río Palma) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tiadhe tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tiadhe’s official website.
02 (Tiadhe)
The first stop of the 02 bus route is Estación Insular De Guaguas and the last stop is Calle San Juan Torcaz, 1. 02 (Pto. Del Rosario - Vega De Río Palma) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 02 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tiadhe suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Fuerteventura, and helps to find the closest 02 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 02 bus to take on your trip.
Line 02 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 02 (Pto. Del Rosario - Vega De Río Palma) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 02 bus tracker or a live Tiadhe bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tiadhe or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Fuerteventura. The trip planner shows updated data for Tiadhe and any bus, including line 02, in Fuerteventura
02 - Alternative Directions
Tiadhe Lines in Fuerteventura
- 15 - Puerto del Rosario - Triquivijate/ Schedule
- 01 - Puerto del Rosario - Morro Jable/ Schedule
- 07 - Puerto del Rosario - El Cotillo/ Schedule
- 12 - Gran Tarajal - Las Playitas/ Schedule
- 25 - La Lajita - Morro Jable/ Schedule
- 18 - Pájara - Gran Tarajal/ Schedule
- 16 - Puerto del Rosario - Gran Tarajal/ Schedule
- 111 - Morro Jable - Cofete - Pto. de La Cruz - Faro/ Schedule
- 10 - Puerto del Rosario - Morro Jable (por Pozo Negro)/ Schedule
- 09 - Pájara - Morro Jable/ Schedule
- 03 - Puerto del Rosario - Las Salinas/ Schedule
- 14 - Puerto del Rosario - El Time/ Schedule
- 08 - Corralejo - El Cotillo/ Schedule
- 05 - Costa Calma - Morro Jable/ Schedule
- 04 - Pájara - Morro Jable/ Schedule
- 06 - Puerto del Rosario - Corralejo/ Schedule
- 11 - Tuineje - La Lajita - Gran Tarajal/ Schedule