02 Line
Nova Cidade - Jardim Miramar
CooperOstras
CooperOstras 02 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 02 bus (Nova Cidade) has 42 stops departing from Ponto Final - Jardim Miramar and ending at Ponto Final - Nova Cidade.
Choose any of the 02 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nova Cidade (42 stops)
Ponto Final - Jardim Miramar
Alameda Campomar, 2
Estrada Do Palmital, 175
Estrada Do Palmital, 83
Estrada Velha Rio Dourado, 633
Estrada Velha Rio Dourado, 45
Estrada Velha De Rio Dourado, 380
Rua Domingos Farias Da Motta
Rua Domingos Farias Da Motta, 2951-3029
Rua Dez, 289-389
Rodovia Serramar, 1280
Rodovia Serramar
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 3518
PraƧa Do Conselho Tutelar
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto
RodoviƔria De Rio Das Ostras
PraƧa JosĆ© Pereira CĆ¢mara
Holiday Shopping
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto
Rua Luiza Viana, 104
Rua Carlos Viana, 416
Rua JoĆ£o Viana, 117
Rua Bangu, 1193-1367
Rua Bangu, 1004-1084
Rua Bangu, 627
Rua Bangu, 425
Rua Bangu, 2-226
Avenida Inajara, 620-726
Avenida Inajara, 1008
Rua Sete De Setembro, 33-109
Rua TrĆŖs Marias, 271
Rua Santa MĆ“nica, 780
Rua Santa MĆ“nica, 274
Rua AntƓnio Apicelo, 62
Rua Santo AntƓnio, 20
Rua Maria Pires, 12
Rua Joaquim Mariano, 220
Rua Da Fonte, 145-150
Rua Francisca De Almeida Chagas, 36
Ponto Final - Nova Cidade
02 FAQ
What time does the 02 bus start operating?
Services on the 02 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 02 bus stop working?
Services on the 02 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 02 bus arrive?
When does the Nova Cidade - Jardim Miramar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nova Cidade - Jardim Miramar bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the CooperOstras 02 bus line run on Independence day?
The 02 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 02 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 02 bus stop.
CooperOstras Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 02 (from Ponto Final - Jardim Miramar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 02 (Nova Cidade) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CooperOstras info now.
02 line bus fare
CooperOstras 02 (Nova Cidade) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CooperOstras tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CooperOstrasās official website.
02 (CooperOstras)
The first stop of the 02 bus route is Ponto Final - Jardim Miramar and the last stop is Ponto Final - Nova Cidade. 02 (Nova Cidade) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 02 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CooperOstras suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macae, and helps to find the closest 02 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 02 bus to take on your trip.
Line 02 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 02 (Nova Cidade) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 02 bus tracker or a live CooperOstras bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CooperOstras or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Macae. The trip planner shows updated data for CooperOstras and any bus, including line 02, in Macae
02 - Alternative Directions
CooperOstras Lines in Macae
- 06 - RAMO A - ClƔudio Ribeiro - OperƔrio (Circular)/ Schedule
- 03 - RAMO B - Jardim Miramar - CasarĆ£o/ Schedule
- 02 - RAMO C - Jardim Miramar - Jardim Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 01 - Ćncora - Cidade Praiana/ Schedule
- 04 - RAMO A - Cidade Praiana - BalneƔrio (via Mar do Norte)/ Schedule
- 02 - RAMO D - Jardim Miramar - Terra Firme/ Schedule
- 08 - Village - Cidade Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 07 - Praiamar - Cidade Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 08 - RAMO A - Village - Cidade Beira Mar (via ChƔcara MarilƩia)/ Schedule
- 03 - RAMO D - Centro - ZEN/ Schedule
- 06 - ClƔudio Ribeiro - Cidade Praiana/ Schedule
- 09 - Ćncora - Rocha LeĆ£o/ Schedule
- 04 - Mar do Norte - Cidade Praiana/ Schedule
- 02 - RAMO B - Parque ZabulĆ£o - ZEN/ Schedule
- 02 - RAMO A - Nova Cidade - Vila Verde (Circular)/ Schedule
- 03 - RAMO A - Jardim Miramar - ZEN/ Schedule
- 03 - Jardim Miramar - Cantagalo/ Schedule
- 07 - RAMO A - Cidade Beira Mar - Enseada (via ExtensĆ£o Serramar)/ Schedule