023801 Line
São João do Cabrito x Ribeira
Plataforma
Plataforma 023801 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 023801 bus (Plataforma / S. J. Cabrito X Ribeira) has 45 stops departing from Rua Antônio Balbino 85a and ending at Terminal Da Ribeira.
Choose any of the 023801 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plataforma / S. J. Cabrito X Ribeira (45 stops)
Rua Antônio Balbino 85a
Rua Antônio Balbino 35
Praça São Braz 195
Rua Úrsula Catharino 87-113 - Plataforma Salvador - Ba 40710-680 Brasil
R. Laurindo Cerqueira 2-54 - Plataforma Salvador - Ba 40717-110 Brasil
Rua Do Jenipapeiro 1-9 - Plataforma Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Dos Ferroviários 59 - São João Do Cabrito Salvador - Ba 40490-208 Brasil
Largo São João Do Cabrito 1-79 - São João Do Cabrito Salvador - Ba 40490-184 Brasil
Rua Dos Ferroviários 12 - São João Do Cabrito Salvador - Ba 40490-208 Brasil
R. Dos Ferroviários S/N - Plataforma Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Dos Ferroviários S/N Bahia Brasil
R. Dos Ferroviários S/N Bahia Brasil
Rua Dos Ferroviários 288 - São João Do Cabrito Salvador - Ba 40490-208 Brasil
R. Da Estrada Do Cabrito 334-396 - São João Do Cabrito Salvador - Ba 40490-202 Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 4707-4895 - Plataforma Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Afrânio Peixoto 6
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 3751-3889 - São João Do Cabrito Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Nova União 2
Av. Suburbana S/N - Lobato Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 2415-2483 - Lobato Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 1665-1833 - Lobato Salvador - Ba 40470-630 Brasil
Travessa Afrânio Peixoto 28
Av. Suburbana S/N - Lobato Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 168 - Boa Vista Do Lobato Salvador - Ba 40487-300 Brasil
Av. Suburbana S/N - Calcada Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Rua Luiz Maria S/N - Calcada Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Imperador S/N - Calcada Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Fernandes Da Cunha S/N - Calcada Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Fernandes Da Cunha 294 - Calcada Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Fernandes Da Cunha 127 - Calcada Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Dendezeiros Do Bonfim 33-99 - Roma Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Dendezeiros Do Bonfim 33-99 - Roma Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Dendezeiros Do Bonfim 163-169 - Roma Salvador - Ba 40444-130 Brasil
Largo Da Baixa Do Bonfim 44-178 - Bonfim Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Travasso De Fora S/N - Bonfim Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Travasso De Fora 91 - Caminho De Areia Salvador - Ba 40415-285 Brasil
R. Visc. De Caravelas 9-15 - Ribeira Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Visc. De Caravelas 41 - Ribeira Salvador - Ba 40420-160 Brasil
Rua Visconde De Caravelas 95 - Ribeira Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Leliz Piedade S/N - Ribeira Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Leliz Piedade S/N - Ribeira Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Júlio David 28 - Ribeira Salvador - Ba 40420-230 Brasil
Porto Rua Dos Tainheiros 145 Bahia Brasil
R. Dos Tamarindeiros Da Penha S/N - Ribeira Salvador - Ba Brasil
Terminal Da Ribeira
023801 FAQ
What time does the 023801 bus start operating?
Services on the 023801 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 023801 bus stop working?
Services on the 023801 bus stop at 05:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 023801 bus arrive?
When does the São João do Cabrito x Ribeira Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the São João do Cabrito x Ribeira Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 023801 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 023801 bus stop.
023801 Bus Schedule
023801 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 05:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 05:50 | 50 |
Tue | 05:00 - 05:50 | 50 |
Wed | 05:00 - 05:50 | 50 |
Thu | 05:00 - 05:50 | 50 |
Fri | 05:00 - 05:50 | 50 |
Sat | 05:00 | Single departure |
Plataforma Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 023801 (from Rua Antônio Balbino 85a), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 023801 (Plataforma / S. J. Cabrito X Ribeira) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Plataforma info now.
023801 line bus fare
Plataforma 023801 (Plataforma / S. J. Cabrito X Ribeira) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Plataforma tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Plataforma’s official website.
023801 (Plataforma)
The first stop of the 023801 bus route is Rua Antônio Balbino 85a and the last stop is Terminal Da Ribeira. 023801 (Plataforma / S. J. Cabrito X Ribeira) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 023801 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Plataforma suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salvador, and helps to find the closest 023801 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 023801 bus to take on your trip.
Line 023801 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 023801 (Plataforma / S. J. Cabrito X Ribeira) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 023801 bus tracker or a live Plataforma bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Plataforma or a trip planner for Metro, Funicular, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Salvador. The trip planner shows updated data for Plataforma and any bus, including line 023801, in Salvador
Plataforma Lines in Salvador
- 163705 - Mirantes de Periperi x Imbuí/ Schedule
- 012501 - Barroquinha x Parque São Cristóvão/ Schedule
- 170802 - Terminal Águas Claras x Lagoa da Paixão/Tubarã/ Schedule
- 0120 - Barbalho / Faz García X Salvador Shopping/ Schedule
- 053004 - Engenho Velho de Brotas/Cosme de Farias x Lapa/ Schedule
- 0203 - Ribeira - Terminal Pituaçu/ Schedule
- 1612 - Paripe x Rodoviaria/ Schedule
- 1535 - Vista Alegre x Ribeira/ Schedule
- 1079 - Estação Mussurunga X Praia do Flamengo R1/ Schedule
- 163301 - Mirantes de Periperi X Ondina (Itacaranha)/ Schedule
- 155004 - Rua da Glória x Estação Pirajá/ Schedule
- 0343 - Fazenda Grande X Ribeira/ Schedule
- 107904 - Praia do Flamengo x Estação Mussurunga/ Schedule
- 0237 - Ribeira x Terezinha/ Schedule
- 131803 - Itacaranha x Estação Pirajá/ Schedule
- 162501 - Águas claras x Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 164903 - Mirantes de Periperi x Estação Cidadela BRT/ Schedule
- 0221 - Ribeira x Fazenda Garcia/ Schedule
- 0728 - Ribeira x Nordeste/ Schedule
- 105501 - Estação Mussurunga x Ribeira / S.Joaquim/ Schedule