03 Line
Λιμανι - Φορτετσα
Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου
Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου 03 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 03 bus (Λιμανι - Φορτετσα) has 23 stops departing from Τς Λιμανι - Terminal Station Port and ending at Φορτετσα.
Choose any of the 03 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Λιμανι - Φορτετσα (23 stops)
Τς Λιμανι - Terminal Station Port
Σταθμος Υπεραστικων Λεωφορειων - Bus Station A
Πλατεια Ελευθεριας - Astoria Liberty Square
Αβερωφ - Averof
Εβανς - Evans
Πλατεια Κυπρου - Platia Kyprou
Κατσουλογιωργη Λ. Κνωσσου 6
Τρια Πευκα Λ. Κνωσσου 40
Αγιος Κωνσταντινος
Περτσελακη
Μπεντεβη
Βαρελατζη Λεωφ. Κνωσσου 158
Κεφαλογιαννη Λεωφ Κνωσσου 178
Αγιος Ιωαννης
Λεωφορος Κνωσσου 202
Λεωφορος Κνωσσου 226
Λεωφορος Κνωσσου 244
Λεωφορος Κνωσσου 270
Εφορια Νεα Αλατσατα
Βενιζελιο Νοσοκομειο
Πολυνεικους
Ιπποκρατους
Φορτετσα
03 FAQ
What time does the 03 bus start operating?
Services on the 03 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 03 bus stop working?
Services on the 03 bus stop at 20:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 03 bus arrive?
When does the Λιμανι - Φορτετσα bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Λιμανι - Φορτετσα bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 03 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 03 bus stop.
03 Bus Schedule
03 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 20:45 | 120 |
Mon | 06:40 - 21:45 | 60 |
Tue | 06:40 - 21:45 | 60 |
Wed | 06:40 - 21:45 | 60 |
Thu | 06:40 - 21:45 | 60 |
Fri | 06:40 - 21:45 | 60 |
Sat | 06:40 - 21:30 | 54 - 60 |
Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 03 (from Τς Λιμανι - Terminal Station Port), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 03 (Λιμανι - Φορτετσα) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου info now.
03 line bus fare
Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου 03 (Λιμανι - Φορτετσα) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου’s official website.
03 (Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου)
The first stop of the 03 bus route is Τς Λιμανι - Terminal Station Port and the last stop is Φορτετσα. 03 (Λιμανι - Φορτετσα) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 03 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Heraklion, and helps to find the closest 03 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 03 bus to take on your trip.
Line 03 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 03 (Λιμανι - Φορτετσα) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 03 bus tracker or a live Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Heraklion. The trip planner shows updated data for Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου and any bus, including line 03, in Heraklion
03 - Alternative Directions
Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου Lines in Heraklion
- 21 - ΚΝΩΣΣΟΣ - ΜΑΣΤΑΜΠΑΣ - ΠΑ.Γ.Ν.Η./ Schedule
- 19 - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ - ΓΟΥΡΝΕΣ ΒΡΑΔΥNΟ/ Schedule
- 06 - ΛΙΜΑΝΙ - ΑΜΜΟΥΔΑΡΑ - PORT - AMMOUDARA/ Schedule
- 04 - ΛΙΜΑΝΙ - ΜΕΣΑΜΠΕΛΙΕΣ/ Schedule
- 10 - ΛΙΜΑΝΙ - ΓΑΖΙ/ Schedule
- 11 - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ - ΠΑ.Γ.Ν.Η./ Schedule
- 10 - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ - ΓΑΖΙ/ Schedule
- 07 - ΓΙΟΦΥΡΟ - ΑΜΝΙΣΣΟΣ - GIOFYRO - AMNISSOS/ Schedule
- 10 - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ - ΚΑΒΡΟΧΩΡΙ/ Schedule
- 14 - ΓΙΟΦΥΡΟ - ΚΑΛΛΙΘΕΑ/ Schedule
- 04 - ΛΙΜΑΝΙ - ΜΑΣΤΑΜΠΑΣ/ Schedule
- 07 - ΕΛ.ΜΕ.ΠΑ. - ΠΡΑΣΣΑΣ - ΑΜΝΙΣΣΟΣ/ Schedule
- 11 - ΑΜΝΙΣΣΟΣ - ΠΑ.Γ.Ν.Η. - AMNISSOS - PAGNI/ Schedule
- 12 - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ - ΕΛ.ΜΕ.ΠΑ. ΠΕΙΡΑΜΑΤΙΚΟ/ Schedule
- 19 - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ - ΓΟΥΡΝΕΣ ΠΡΩΙΝΟ/ Schedule
- 16 - ΛΙΜΑΝΙ - ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟY - ΑΓ. ΑΙΚΑΤΕΡΙΝΗ/ Schedule
- 06 - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ - ΑΜΜΟΥΔΑΡΑ - AIRPORT - AMMOUDARA/ Schedule
- ΜΠΛΕ ΓΡΑΜΜΗ/ Schedule
- 02 - ΚΝΩΣΣΟΣ EXPRESS - KNOSSOS EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 08 - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ - ΙΤΕ FORTH/ Schedule