04 COLORAU Line
Colorau
City+ Sorocaba
City+ Sorocaba 04 COLORAU bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 04 COLORAU bus (Colorau) has 21 stops departing from Terminal São Paulo and ending at R. Jayme Lopes Da Silva, 331.
Choose any of the 04 COLORAU bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Colorau (21 stops)
Terminal São Paulo
R. Newton Prado, 256
R. Sta. Maria, 63
R. José Tavares, 104
R. Atáliba Borges, 186
R. Wilson Fusco, 115
R. Eugênio Mariz, 30
R. Eugênio Mariz, 74
R. Assis Machado, 134
R. Teodoro Kaizel, 400
R. Teodoro Kaizel, 614
R. Fernão Salles, 730
R. Fernão Salles, 880
Área De Transferência Nogueira Padilha
Rua Fernão Sales, 1060
Rua Joaquim Rodrigues De Barros - 216
R. João Valentino Joel, 79
R. Chile, 216
R. Peru, 418
R. Jayme Lopes Da Silva, 225
R. Jayme Lopes Da Silva, 331
04 COLORAU FAQ
What time does the 04 COLORAU bus start operating?
Services on the 04 COLORAU bus start at 05:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 04 COLORAU bus stop working?
Services on the 04 COLORAU bus stop at 18:52 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 04 COLORAU bus arrive?
When does the Colorau Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Colorau Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 04 COLORAU bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 04 COLORAU bus stop.
04 COLORAU bus Schedule
04 COLORAU bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:44 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:52 - 18:52 | 136 - 156 |
Mon | 05:44 - 20:20 | 68 - 156 |
Tue | 05:44 - 20:20 | 68 - 156 |
Wed | 05:44 - 20:20 | 68 - 156 |
Thu | 05:44 - 20:20 | 68 - 156 |
Fri | 05:44 - 20:20 | 68 - 156 |
Sat | 06:52 - 18:52 | 136 - 156 |
City+ Sorocaba bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 04 COLORAU (from Terminal São Paulo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 04 COLORAU (Colorau) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all City+ Sorocaba info now.
04 COLORAU line bus fare
City+ Sorocaba 04 COLORAU (Colorau) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about City+ Sorocaba tickets costs please check the Moovit app or City+ Sorocaba’s official website.
04 COLORAU (City+ Sorocaba)
The first stop of the 04 COLORAU bus route is Terminal São Paulo and the last stop is R. Jayme Lopes Da Silva, 331. 04 COLORAU (Colorau) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 04 COLORAU has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you City+ Sorocaba suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sorocaba Region, and helps to find the closest 04 COLORAU bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 04 COLORAU bus to take on your trip.
Line 04 COLORAU Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 04 COLORAU (Colorau) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 04 COLORAU bus tracker or a live City+ Sorocaba bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for City+ Sorocaba or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Sorocaba Region. The trip planner shows updated data for City+ Sorocaba and any bus, including line 04 COLORAU, in Sorocaba Region
04 COLORAU - Alternative Directions
City+ Sorocaba Lines in Sorocaba Region
- 65 CAMPOLIM - Campolim/ Schedule
- 32 VILA HARO - Vila Haro/ Schedule
- 47 HORTÊNCIA - Hortência/ Schedule
- 01 SANDRA - Sandra/ Schedule
- 33 MATO DENTRO - Mato Dentro/ Schedule
- 308 INTERBAIRROS 8 - Interbairros 8/ Schedule
- 22 MAGNÓLIAS - Magnólias/ Schedule
- 07 INDUSTRIAL / VILA RICA - Industrial / Vila Rica/ Schedule
- 51 GREEN VALLEY - Green Valley/ Schedule
- 17 CENTRAL PARQUE - Central Parque/ Schedule
- 48 EXPRESSO APARECIDINHA - Expresso Aparecidinha/ Schedule
- 30 BRIGADEIRO TOBIAS - Brigadeiro Tobias/ Schedule
- 27 JARDIM SÃO CARLOS / JARDIM DOS ESTADOS - Jardim São Carlos / Jardim dos Estados/ Schedule
- 10 SENAC - Senac/ Schedule
- 60 OURO FINO - Ouro Fino/ Schedule
- 303 INTERBAIRROS 3 - Interbairros 3/ Schedule
- 304 INTERBAIRROS 4 - Interbairros 4/ Schedule
- 52 CIDADE UNIVERSITÁRIA - Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 711 PANORÂMICO - Panorâmico/ Schedule
- 481 NIKKEY / PRESÍDIO - Nikkey / Presídio/ Schedule