06 Line
Bairro Nova Gerty
Viação Padre Eustáquio
Viação Padre Eustáquio 06 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 06 bus (Bairro Nova Gerty) has 30 stops departing from Terminal Rodoviário Nicolau Delic and ending at Rua Capivari 1099.
Choose any of the 06 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bairro Nova Gerty (30 stops)
Terminal Rodoviário Nicolau Delic
Avenida Conselheiro Antonio Prado
Parada Pernambuco
Rua Alagoas 447
Rua Major Carlos Del Prete, 548
Rua Major Carlos Del Prete 688
Avenida Goiás 260
Avenida Goiás 500
Avenida Goiás 772
Rua Oswaldo Cruz, 170
Rua Oswaldo Cruz, 362
Rua Oswaldo Cruz 600
Rua Oswaldo Cruz- 776
Rua Oswaldo Cruz,1130
Rua Ingá, 52
Rua Visconde de Inhaúma 92
Rua Visconde De Inhaúma- 370-388
Rua Visconde de Inhaúma,730
Rua Visconde de Inhaúma,1014
Rua Manoel Augusto Ferreirinha 719
Rua Francesco Coppini,156
Rua Marlene 326
Rua Marlene 458
Rua Marlene 702
Rua Marlene, 870 - Nova Gerti, São Caetano do Sul
Rua Iguassu 345
Avenida Tietê 1044
Rua Nelsom 573
Avenida Guido Aliberti 5053
Rua Capivari 1099
06 FAQ
What time does the 06 bus start operating?
Services on the 06 bus start at 05:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 06 bus stop working?
Services on the 06 bus stop at 00:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 06 bus arrive?
When does the Bairro Nova Gerty bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bairro Nova Gerty bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 06 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 06 bus stop.
06 Bus Schedule
06 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 00:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:10 - 00:15 | 16 - 30 |
Mon | 05:05 - 00:20 | 8 - 16 |
Tue | 05:05 - 00:20 | 8 - 16 |
Wed | 05:05 - 00:20 | 8 - 16 |
Thu | 05:05 - 00:20 | 8 - 16 |
Fri | 05:05 - 00:20 | 8 - 16 |
Sat | 05:05 - 00:20 | 12 - 20 |
Viação Padre Eustáquio Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 06 (from Terminal Rodoviário Nicolau Delic), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 06 (Bairro Nova Gerty) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Padre Eustáquio info now.
06 line bus fare
Viação Padre Eustáquio 06 (Bairro Nova Gerty) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Padre Eustáquio tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Padre Eustáquio’s official website.
06 (Viação Padre Eustáquio)
The first stop of the 06 bus route is Terminal Rodoviário Nicolau Delic and the last stop is Rua Capivari 1099. 06 (Bairro Nova Gerty) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 06 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Padre Eustáquio suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 06 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 06 bus to take on your trip.
Line 06 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 06 (Bairro Nova Gerty) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 06 bus tracker or a live Viação Padre Eustáquio bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Padre Eustáquio or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Padre Eustáquio and any bus, including line 06, in Sao Paulo Region
06 - Alternative Directions
Viação Padre Eustáquio Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 02 - Circular Gerty/ Schedule
- 07 - Bairro Boa Vista/ Schedule
- 05 - Circular B - Bairro Mauá/ Schedule
- 03 - Circular Barcelona/ Schedule
- 10 - Circular Universitário/ Schedule
- 01 - Semi-Circular Bairro Santa Maria / Oswaldo Cruz/ Schedule
- 04 - Circular A - Bairro Santa Paula/ Schedule
- 01 - Semi-Circular Bairro Oswaldo Cruz - Bairro Santa Maria/ Schedule
- 08 - Prosperidade / Fundação - Via Estação/ Schedule
- 09 - Park Shopping/ Schedule