06 Line
Sagrada Família / Vau Açu
Viação União
Viação União 06 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 06 bus (Sagrada Família ➞ Vau Açu) has 30 stops departing from Rua Paraíba, 327 | Ponto Final Do Sagrada Família and ending at Rua Antonio Raimundo Faustino | Ponto Final Do Vau-Açu.
Choose any of the 06 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sagrada Família ➞ Vau Açu (30 stops)
Rua Paraíba, 327 | Ponto Final Do Sagrada Família
Rua Alagoas, 167
Rua São Vicente De Paula, 35
Rua Da Conceição, 521
Rua Da Conceição, 275
Rua Da Conceição, 77
Rua Gomes Barbosa, 785
Av. Santa Rita, 545
Av. Santa Rita, 309
Av. Santa Rita, 119
Av. Bueno Brandão, 122
Praça Marechal Deodoro, 23 | Estação Ferroviária
Rua Tenente Kümmel, 100 | Hospital São Sebastião
Rua Doutor Brito, 276
Rua Dos Passos, 452
Rua Dos Passos, 880
Rua Benevenuto Saraiva, 19
Rua Dom Silvério, 116
Rua Dom Silvério, 256
Rua Dom Silvério, 210
Rua Dom Silvério, 406
Av. Jacobe Lopes De Castro, 974
Av. Jacobe Lopes De Castro, 1534
Av. Jacobe Lopes De Castro, 1806
Av. Jacobe Lopes De Castro, 2004
Rua Gumercindo Iglésias, 148
Rua Gumercindo Iglésias, 2940
Rua Gumercindo Iglésias, 3014
Rua Antonio Raimundo Faustino, 70
Rua Antonio Raimundo Faustino | Ponto Final Do Vau-Açu
06 FAQ
What time does the 06 bus start operating?
Services on the 06 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 06 bus stop working?
Services on the 06 bus stop at 18:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 06 bus arrive?
When does the Sagrada Família / Vau Açu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sagrada Família / Vau Açu bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 06 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 06 bus stop.
Viação União Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 06 (from Rua Paraíba, 327 | Ponto Final Do Sagrada Família), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 06 (Sagrada Família ➞ Vau Açu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação União info now.
06 line bus fare
Viação União 06 (Sagrada Família ➞ Vau Açu) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação União tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação União’s official website.
06 (Viação União)
The first stop of the 06 bus route is Rua Paraíba, 327 | Ponto Final Do Sagrada Família and the last stop is Rua Antonio Raimundo Faustino | Ponto Final Do Vau-Açu. 06 (Sagrada Família ➞ Vau Açu) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 06 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação União suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vicosa, and helps to find the closest 06 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 06 bus to take on your trip.
Line 06 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 06 (Sagrada Família ➞ Vau Açu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 06 bus tracker or a live Viação União bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação União or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Vicosa. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação União and any bus, including line 06, in Vicosa
Viação União Lines in Vicosa
- 02 - Novo Silvestre / UFV (Veterinária)/ Schedule
- 23 - Barrinha / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 15 - Bela Vista / Estrela d’Alva/ Schedule
- 22 - Centro / Violeira/ Schedule
- 08 - Laranjal / UFV (Centreinar)/ Schedule
- 23 - Santa Clara / Centro/ Schedule
- 09 - Barrinha / UFV (Veterinária)/ Schedule
- 11 - Centro / Duas Barras/ Schedule
- 01A - Rodoviária / Silvestre/ Schedule
- 14 - Santa Clara / UFV (Veterinária)/ Schedule
- 10 - Inácio Martins / UFV (Effie Rolfs)/ Schedule
- 11A - Centro / Fazenda do Paiol/ Schedule
- 10A - Marques / UFV (Effie Rolfs)/ Schedule
- 27 - Córrego Fundo / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 25 - São José do Triunfo / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 21 - Paraíso / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 06A - Vau Açu (Via Floresta) / UFV (Centreinar)/ Schedule
- 05 - Acamari (Romão dos Reis) / Silvestre/ Schedule
- 16 - Estrelas / UFV (Laticínios FUNARBE) via Bom Jesus/ Schedule