066 Line
R. Rosario - Terminal Central
Viação Rosa
Viação Rosa 066 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 066 bus (R. Rosario - Terminal Central) has 19 stops departing from Rua Canto Do Buriti, 45 and ending at Terminal Central.
Choose any of the 066 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: R. Rosario - Terminal Central (19 stops)
Rua Canto Do Buriti, 45
Rua Da Penha, 226
Rua Joaquim Cordeiro De Magalhães, 216
Rua Da Penha, 34
Rua Cana Brava, 26
Avenida Ayrton Sena, 180
Travessa Anchieta, 5252
Avenida Ayrton Sena, 5253
Avenida João Durval Carneiro, 3709-3727
Shopping Boulevard
Avenida João Durval Carneiro, 3311
Avenida João Durval Carneiro, 2903
Avenida João Durval Carneiro, 2350
Avenida João Durval Carneiro, 2283
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 1500
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 1228
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 752-768
Ponto Da Zig
Terminal Central
066 FAQ
What time does the 066 bus start operating?
Services on the 066 bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 066 bus stop working?
Services on the 066 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 066 bus arrive?
When does the R. Rosario - Terminal Central bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the R. Rosario - Terminal Central bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 066 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 066 bus stop.
066 Bus Schedule
066 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:25 - 19:00 | 147 |
Tue | 06:25 - 19:00 | 147 |
Wed | 06:25 - 19:00 | 147 |
Thu | 06:25 - 19:00 | 147 |
Fri | 06:25 - 19:00 | 147 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Viação Rosa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 066 (from Rua Canto Do Buriti, 45), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 066 (R. Rosario - Terminal Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Rosa info now.
066 line bus fare
Viação Rosa 066 (R. Rosario - Terminal Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Rosa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Rosa’s official website.
066 (Viação Rosa)
The first stop of the 066 bus route is Rua Canto Do Buriti, 45 and the last stop is Terminal Central. 066 (R. Rosario - Terminal Central) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 066 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Rosa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Feira de Santana, and helps to find the closest 066 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 066 bus to take on your trip.
Line 066 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 066 (R. Rosario - Terminal Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 066 bus tracker or a live Viação Rosa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Rosa or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Feira de Santana. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Rosa and any bus, including line 066, in Feira de Santana
066 - Alternative Directions
Viação Rosa Lines in Feira de Santana
- 112 - Conjunto José Ronaldo - Praça do Nordestino/ Schedule
- 74A - Gabriela/Homero (Direto) -Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 099 - Candeal II (via. Matinha)/ Schedule
- 081 - Morada das Arvores - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 087 - UEFS - Via Maria Quitéria/ Schedule
- 109 - George Américo - Nordestino/ Schedule
- 98A - Mantiba - Parque Ipê - Terminal Norte/ Schedule
- 084 - Pedra Ferrada - Terminal Central (via. Caldeirão)/ Schedule
- 050 - São José - Praça do Tropeiro (via. Carro Quebrado)/ Schedule
- 054 - KM 13 - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 114 - Solar da Princesa - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 075 - Jardim Cruzeiro - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 106 - Rocinha - Terminal Central (via. Getúlio Vargas)/ Schedule
- 78A - Alto do Papagaio (via. M. Quitéria) - T. Central/ Schedule
- 113 - Jardim Europa / João Durval / Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 078 - Mangabeira - Terminal Central (via. João Durval)/ Schedule
- 102 - Mangabeira - Mirassol - Maria Quitéria/ Schedule
- 047 - Cond. Central Park/ Schedule
- 124 - Santa Quitéria - Adelba - Terminal Norte/ Schedule