070 Line
Campestre ➞ Barreiro
Transportes Cisne
Transportes Cisne 070 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 070 bus (Campestre ➞ Barreiro) has 69 stops departing from Praça José Máximo Rezende Filho | Ponto Final Do Campestre and ending at Rua Joaquim Costa, 341 | Ponto Final Do Barreiro.
Choose any of the 070 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campestre ➞ Barreiro (69 stops)
Praça José Máximo Rezende Filho | Ponto Final Do Campestre
Av. Cauê, 299
Av. Cauê, 181
Av. João Soares Da Silva, 1385 | Valeriodoce Esporte Clube
Av. João Soares Da Silva, 901 | Rotatória
Av. João Soares Da Silva, 285
Av. João Soares Da Silva, 135 | Hospital Nossa Senhora Das Dores
Rua Dona Zezeca, 50
Av. Carlos Drummond De Andrade, 60
Av. Carlos Drummond De Andrade, 350
Av. Carlos Drummond De Andrade, 480 | Terminal Da Cisne
Av. João Pinheiro, 635
Av. João Pinheiro, 381
Av. João Pinheiro, 117
Rua Cesário Alvim Sobrinho, 45
Rua Tenente Antônio Camilo, 17
Rua Netuno, 46
Rua Netuno, 244
Estrada 105, 251
Estrada 105, 25
Av. Rio Doce, 170
Av. Brasil, 120
Av. Brasil, 438
Av. Brasil, 620
Av. Brasil, 766
Av. Fábio Pires, 136
Av. Fábio Pires, 246
Rua José De Alencar, 308
Rua Coelho Neto, 88
Rua Casemiro De Abreu, 53
Rua Castro Alves, 120
Travessa Olavo Bilac, 35
Rua Manoel Bandeira, 20
Rua Afonso Arinos, 600
Rua Haidée De Alvarenga, 45
Rua Humberto Campos, 712
Rua Dona Fiota, 20
Rua Dona Fiota, 286
Rua 8, 95
Av. 20, 456
Av. 20, 648
Av. 20, 160
Av. 20, 422
Av. 20, 720
Rua José João Bernardino, 250
Rua José João Bernardino, 430
Rua Humberto Campos, 3300
Rua Humberto Campos, 3500
Mg-129, Km 19,9 Sul
Av. Hematita, 130
Av. Hematita, 342 | Svc
Av. Hematita, 590
Av. Hematita, 850
Av. Hematita, 1110
Av. Hematita, 1320
Rua Columbita, 480
Estrada Para Candidópolis, Sul
Estrada Para Candidópolis, Sul | Acesso A Baixada Grande
Povoado Baixada Grande, 216 | Depósito Hidroelétrica
Povoado Baixada Grande, 306
Povoado Baixada Grande, 530
Rua José Peixoto De Magalhães, 30
Rua José Peixoto De Magalhães, 100
Rua 3, 85
Rua Aurora Lage De Andrade, 186
Rua Joaquim Costa, 20
Rua Joaquim Costa, 150
Rua Joaquim Costa, 198
Rua Joaquim Costa, 341 | Ponto Final Do Barreiro
070 FAQ
What time does the 070 bus start operating?
Services on the 070 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 070 bus stop working?
Services on the 070 bus stop at 19:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 070 bus arrive?
When does the Campestre ➞ Barreiro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campestre ➞ Barreiro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 070 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 070 bus stop.
070 Bus Schedule
070 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:20 - 19:20 | 260 - 340 |
Mon | 05:50 - 20:20 | 67 - 173 |
Tue | 05:50 - 20:20 | 67 - 173 |
Wed | 05:50 - 20:20 | 67 - 173 |
Thu | 05:50 - 20:20 | 67 - 173 |
Fri | 05:50 - 20:20 | 67 - 173 |
Sat | 09:20 - 19:20 | 148 - 244 |
Transportes Cisne Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 070 (from Praça José Máximo Rezende Filho | Ponto Final Do Campestre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 070 (Campestre ➞ Barreiro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Cisne info now.
070 line bus fare
Transportes Cisne 070 (Campestre ➞ Barreiro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Cisne tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transportes Cisne’s official website.
070 (Transportes Cisne)
The first stop of the 070 bus route is Praça José Máximo Rezende Filho | Ponto Final Do Campestre and the last stop is Rua Joaquim Costa, 341 | Ponto Final Do Barreiro. 070 (Campestre ➞ Barreiro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 070 has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Cisne suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Itabira, and helps to find the closest 070 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 070 bus to take on your trip.
Line 070 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 070 (Campestre ➞ Barreiro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 070 bus tracker or a live Transportes Cisne bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Cisne or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Itabira. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Cisne and any bus, including line 070, in Itabira
070 - Alternative Directions
- 070 - Barreiro (Sítio São Francisco) ➞ Campestre / Schedule
- 070 - Campestre ➞ Barreiro Via Unifei / Schedule
- 070 - Barreiro ➞ Campestre Via Unifei / Schedule
- 070 - Centro ➞ Barreiro Via Unifei Até Sítio São Francisco / Schedule
- 070 - Campestre ➞ Barreiro Até Sítio São Francisco Via Unifei / Schedule
- 070 - Centro ➞ Barreiro Até Sítio São Francisco / Schedule
- 070 - Barreiro (Sítio São Francisco) ➞ Campestre Via Unifei / Schedule
- 070 - Barreiro ➞ Campestre / Schedule
- 070 - Barreiro (Sítio São Francisco) ➞ Centro / Schedule
- 070 - Campestre ➞ Barreiro Até Sítio São Francisco / Schedule
Transportes Cisne Lines in Itabira
- 015 - São Pedro/São Cristóvão/ Schedule
- 122 - Matutino A/ Schedule
- 064 - Campestre/UNIFEI/ Schedule
- 057 - Vila da Serra/Centro/ Schedule
- 130 - Fênix/Gabiroba/ Schedule
- 010 - Bela Vista/Santa Ruth/ Schedule
- 032 - Alto Barbacena/ Schedule
- 055 - Santa Tereza/Centro/ Schedule
- 100 - Conceição de Baixo/Centro/ Schedule
- 067 - Praia/CDI via João XXIII/ Schedule
- 030 - Praia/Pedreira/ Schedule
- 125 - Noturno B/ Schedule
- 065 - Coopervale/CDI via Água Fresca/ Schedule
- 025 - Circular B/ Schedule
- 050 - Santa Marta/Hospital Carlos Chagas/ Schedule
- 120 - Noturno A/ Schedule
- 140 - Bateias/Centro/ Schedule
- 090 - Chapada/Centro/ Schedule
- 060 - São Francisco/CDI via Água Fresca/ Schedule