Bus - 1א

שוק/הכרם (מסוף-רמז) ↔ חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש

דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)

1א bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 1א bus (Direction: שוק/הכרם (מסוף-רמז)‎→חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש) has 38 stops departing from שוק/הכרם (מסוף-רמז) and ending in חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש.

1א bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 6:30 AM and ends at 1:00 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 1א bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: שוק/הכרם (מסוף-רמז)‎→חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש

שוק/הכרם (מסוף-רמז) David Remez View full schedule Go to station
דוד רמז/הפלמ''ח View full schedule Go to station
הפלמ''ח/הרצל View full schedule Go to station
קניון חוצות View full schedule Go to station
התחייה/עזרא HaThiya View full schedule Go to station
אפרים/מנשה View full schedule Go to station
השבטים/חנה סנש View full schedule Go to station
השבטים/יהודית HaShvatim View full schedule Go to station
השבטים/אשר View full schedule Go to station
ראובן/דן Gershon View full schedule Go to station
השופטים/התחייה View full schedule Go to station
השופטים/אבימלך View full schedule Go to station
שיבת ציון/הנביאים View full schedule Go to station
שיבת ציון/גיבורי ישראל Shivat Zion View full schedule Go to station
בן גוריון/נאות אשקלון View full schedule Go to station
צומת השניים David Ben Gurion Avenue View full schedule Go to station
ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/עירוני 27 שדרות דוד בן גוריון View full schedule Go to station
בית חולים ברזילי HaHistadrut View full schedule Go to station
ההסתדרות/האר''י View full schedule Go to station
הסתדרות/יהודה הלוי View full schedule Go to station
ש''י עגנון/ההסתדרות View full schedule Go to station
ש''י עגנון/קופת חולים Shai Agnon View full schedule Go to station
שפירא/ש''י עגנון H.M. Shapira View full schedule Go to station
ח.מ. שפירא/משה יוליש View full schedule Go to station
שפירא/חביב View full schedule Go to station
שפירא/שני אליהו View full schedule Go to station
שפירא/יוספטל View full schedule Go to station
ח.מ. שפירא/יוספטל View full schedule Go to station
ח.מ. שפירא/שד. אליעזר בן יהודה View full schedule Go to station
שד. אליעזר בן יהודה/עולי הגרדום Sderot Eliezer Ben Yehuda View full schedule Go to station
חוצות היוצר/העמל View full schedule Go to station
העמל/האופה View full schedule Go to station
המתכנן/הנפח (רמי לוי) HaNapah View full schedule Go to station
המתכנן/האומן View full schedule Go to station
האומן/שדרות חיים ברלב View full schedule Go to station
האומן/חוצות היוצר HaOman View full schedule Go to station
חוצות היוצר/האומן Hutsot HaYotser View full schedule Go to station
חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש View full schedule Go to station

1א FAQ

What time does the 1א bus start operating?

1א bus starts operating at 6:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 1א bus stop working?

1א bus stops operating at 7:20 AM on Friday.

What time does the 1א bus arrive?

When does the שוק/הכרם (מסוף-רמז) ↔ חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for שוק/הכרם (מסוף-רמז) ↔ חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 1א bus Stops

שוק/הכרם (מסוף-רמז) • דוד רמז/הפלמ''ח • הפלמ''ח/הרצל • קניון חוצות • התחייה/עזרא • אפרים/מנשה • השבטים/חנה סנש • השבטים/יהודית • השבטים/אשר • ראובן/דן • השופטים/התחייה • השופטים/אבימלך • שיבת ציון/הנביאים • שיבת ציון/גיבורי ישראל • בן גוריון/נאות אשקלון • צומת השניים • ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/עירוני • בית חולים ברזילי • ההסתדרות/האר''י • הסתדרות/יהודה הלוי • ש''י עגנון/ההסתדרות • ש''י עגנון/קופת חולים • שפירא/ש''י עגנון • ח.מ. שפירא/משה יוליש • שפירא/חביב • שפירא/שני אליהו • שפירא/יוספטל • ח.מ. שפירא/יוספטל • ח.מ. שפירא/שד. אליעזר בן יהודה • שד. אליעזר בן יהודה/עולי הגרדום • חוצות היוצר/העמל • העמל/האופה • המתכנן/הנפח (רמי לוי) • המתכנן/האומן • האומן/שדרות חיים ברלב • האומן/חוצות היוצר • חוצות היוצר/האומן • חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש

List of 1א bus Streets

David Remez • HaThiya • HaShvatim • Gershon • Shivat Zion • David Ben Gurion Avenue • 27 שדרות דוד בן גוריון • HaHistadrut • Shai Agnon • H.M. Shapira • Sderot Eliezer Ben Yehuda • HaNapah • HaOman • Hutsot HaYotser

1א bus Schedule

1א bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Sunday 6:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Monday 6:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Tuesday 6:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Wednesday 6:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Thursday 6:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Friday 6:30 AM - 7:20 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 1א bus route is שוק/הכרם (מסוף-רמז) and the last stop is חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש. 1א (Direction: שוק/הכרם (מסוף-רמז)‎→חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 1א has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 1א bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1א bus to take on your trip.

1א near me

1א FAQ

What time does the 1א bus start operating?

1א bus starts operating at 6:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 1א bus stop working?

1א bus stops operating at 7:20 AM on Friday.

What time does the 1א bus arrive?

When does the שוק/הכרם (מסוף-רמז) ↔ חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for שוק/הכרם (מסוף-רמז) ↔ חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More