1 Line
Oekene Oud Gemeentehuis
De Lijn
De Lijn 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Oekene Oud Gemeentehuis) has 24 stops departing from Gits Deceuninck and ending at Oekene Oud Gemeentehuis.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oekene Oud Gemeentehuis (24 stops)
Gits Deceuninck
Beveren Wijnendale
Roeselare De Rots
Roeselare Mammoet 3
Roeselare Leopold Iii-Laan
Roeselare Waterdam
Roeselare Hospitaal
Roeselare Gaaipersstraat
Roeselare Sint-Amandsstraat
Roeselare Sint-Michielskerk
Roeselare Polenplein
Roeselare Station Perron 3
Roeselare De Mandel
Roeselare Residentie Flora
Roeselare Motje
Rumbeke Zonnebloemstraat
Rumbeke Blinde-Rodenbachstraat
Rumbeke Centrum
Rumbeke Wervickhovestraat
Rumbeke Oudstrijderslaan
Rumbeke Nieuwe Abelestraat
Rumbeke Az Delta
Oekene Dorp
Oekene Oud Gemeentehuis
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 00:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 22:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Oekene Oud Gemeentehuis Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oekene Oud Gemeentehuis Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 1 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:43 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:40 - 22:40 | 60 |
Mon | 05:43 - 22:40 | 29 - 52 |
Tue | 05:43 - 22:40 | 29 - 52 |
Wed | 05:43 - 22:40 | 29 - 52 |
Thu | 05:43 - 22:40 | 29 - 52 |
Fri | 05:43 - 23:40 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 00:40 - 23:40 | 30 - 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Gits Deceuninck), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Oekene Oud Gemeentehuis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
1 line bus fare
De Lijn 1 (Oekene Oud Gemeentehuis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
1 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Gits Deceuninck and the last stop is Oekene Oud Gemeentehuis. 1 (Oekene Oud Gemeentehuis) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Oekene Oud Gemeentehuis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 1, in Belgium
1 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 3 - Station - Baanhof/ Schedule
- 179 - Bocholt - Leuven - Brussel/ Schedule
- 48 - Hasselt - Peer/ Schedule
- 709 - Kortrijk - Stasegem - Harelbeke - Vichte - Anzegem/ Schedule
- 512 - Schoolbus Leuven - Wezemaal - Haacht Don Bosco/ Schedule
- 12B - Oostakker-P+R Oostakker-Korenm.-Drongen Varend/ Schedule
- 233 - Sint-Truiden - Hasp-O Zepperen/ Schedule
- 2 - Turnhout Markt - Station - Parkwijk - Den Brand/ Schedule
- 312 - Aalst - Denderleeuw - Aspelare - Ninove/ Schedule
- 572 - Zellik - Dilbeek - Anderlecht - Halle/ Schedule
- 481 - Gent Sint-Pieters - Merelbeke - Gavere - Zottegem/ Schedule
- 418 - Oudenaarde - Zingem - Ouwegem - Nazareth - Eke/ Schedule
- 23 - Centraal Station - Dam - Noorderplaats/ Schedule
- 513 - Zolder - Hasselt Station - Kiewit Station/ Schedule
- 515 - Schoolbus Steenokkerz. - Haacht - Tildonk/ Schedule
- 3 - Mechelen station - Muizen/ Schedule
- 680 - Marktbus Neervelp - Boutersem - Tienen/ Schedule
- 47 - Hasselt - Kortessem - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 566 - Schoolbus Budingen - Kortenaken - Halen - HerkdeSt/ Schedule
- 573 - Schepdaal - Gaasbeek - Vlezenbeek - Halle/ Schedule