1 Line
ASZ - Station - Oude Abdijstraat
De Lijn
De Lijn 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Aalst Oude Abdijstraat) has 24 stops departing from Aalst Stedelijk Ziekenhuis and ending at Aalst Oude Abdijstraat.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aalst Oude Abdijstraat (24 stops)
Aalst Stedelijk Ziekenhuis
Aalst Van Der Guchtlaan
Aalst Irisstraat
Aalst Korte Vooruitzichtstraat
Aalst Biekorfstraat
Aalst Boudewijnlaan
Aalst Technisch Atheneum 1
Aalst Vti
Aalst Ledebaan
Aalst Meuleschettekapel
Aalst Esplanade
Aalst Station Perron 1
Aalst Een Meistraat
Aalst Dokter De Moorstraat
Aalst Tulpstraat
Aalst Stadion
Aalst Popperodehof
Aalst Ouden Dendermondse
Aalst Dompelstraat
Aalst Binnenstraat
Aalst Sporthal Ten Rozen
Aalst Fonteinstraat
Aalst Rozendreef
Aalst Oude Abdijstraat
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 05:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 19:44 on Sunday, Wednesday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the ASZ - Station - Oude Abdijstraat Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ASZ - Station - Oude Abdijstraat Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 1 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day and Ascension Day?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:43 - 20:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:46 - 19:44 | 30 |
Mon | 05:43 - 20:39 | 9 - 11 |
Tue | 05:43 - 20:39 | 9 - 11 |
Wed | 09:46 - 19:44 | 30 |
Thu | 05:43 - 20:39 | 9 - 11 |
Fri | 05:43 - 20:39 | 9 - 11 |
Sat | 07:48 - 22:38 | 9 - 20 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Aalst Stedelijk Ziekenhuis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Aalst Oude Abdijstraat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
1 line bus fare
De Lijn 1 (Aalst Oude Abdijstraat) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
1 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Aalst Stedelijk Ziekenhuis and the last stop is Aalst Oude Abdijstraat. 1 (Aalst Oude Abdijstraat) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Aalst Oude Abdijstraat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 1, in Belgium
1 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 333 - Leuven Gasthuisberg - Rotselaar - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 6 - Station - Industrie Noord - Station/ Schedule
- 222 - Vilvoorde - Diegem Lo - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 523 - Kortenberg - Winksele - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 216 - Asse - Mollem - Asse/ Schedule
- 501 - Schoolbus Mechelen - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- 16 - Zuid - Macharius - Sint-Baafskouter/ Schedule
- 880 - Kruibeke - Beveren/ Schedule
- 503 - Wilrijk Centrum - Terbekehof/ Schedule
- 499 - Diest scholen - Schaffen - Paal - Tervant/ Schedule
- 657 - Landen - Zoutleeuw/ Schedule
- 1 - Kortrijk Station - Xpo - AZ Groeninge/ Schedule
- 542 - Roeselare - Oekene - Ledegem -Dadizele - Menen/ Schedule
- 98 - Tessenderlo-Vorst-Zittaart-Meerhout-Geel/ Schedule
- 121 - Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Buggenhout - Opdorp/ Schedule
- X19 - Snelbus Hasselt - Neerpelt/ Schedule
- 23 - Centraal Station - Dam - Noorderplaats/ Schedule
- 26 - Puurs - Oppuurs - Sint-Amands/ Schedule
- R55 - Anderlecht - Sint-Genesius-Rode - Halle AZ/ Schedule
- 519 - Schoolbus Moorsel - Tervuren/ Schedule