1 Line
Universidades
Buses Troncales
Buses Troncales 1 transmilenio Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 transmilenio (Universidades) has 14 stations departing from Portal Eldorado and ending at Universidades.
Choose any of the 1 transmilenio stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Universidades (14 stops)
Portal Eldorado
Modelia
NormandÃa
Avenida Rojas
El Tiempo - Cámara De Comercio De Bogotá
Salitre - El Greco
Can
Gobernación
Quinta Paredes
Corferias
Ciudad Universitaria - LoterÃa De Bogotá
Concejo De Bogotá
Centro Memoria
Universidades
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 transmilenio start operating?
Services on the 1 transmilenio start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 transmilenio stop working?
Services on the 1 transmilenio stop at 22:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 1 transmilenio arrive?
When does the Universidades Transmilenio line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Universidades Transmilenio line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1 (Universidades) transmilenio fare?
The Universidades (Universidades) transmilenio fare is about $2950.00.
Is there a 1 transmilenio station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 transmilenio station.
1 transmilenio Schedule
1 transmilenio line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 22:00 | 15 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Sat | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Buses Troncales transmilenio Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Portal Eldorado), including real-time status info, transmilenio delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Universidades) and track the transmilenio as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buses Troncales info now.
1 line transmilenio fare
Buses Troncales 1 (Universidades) ride fare is about $2950.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buses Troncales’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Buses Troncales’s official website.
1 (Buses Troncales)
The first stop of the 1 transmilenio route is Portal Eldorado and the last stop is Universidades. 1 (Universidades) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 14 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buses Troncales suggested routes, real-time transmilenio tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bogota, and helps to find the closest 1 transmilenio stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and transmilenio schedule for the 1 transmilenio to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Transmilenio Tracker
Track line 1 (Universidades) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 transmilenio tracker or a live Buses Troncales transmilenio tracker app and never miss your transmilenio.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buses Troncales or a trip planner for Transmilenio, SITP or Funicular to plan your route around Bogota. The trip planner shows updated data for Buses Troncales and any transmilenio, including line 1, in Bogota
Buses Troncales Lines in Bogota
- J74 - Las Aguas - Centro Colombo Americano/ Schedule
- H83 - Usme Porvenir II/ Schedule
- G47 - Portal del Sur/ Schedule
- H13 - Portal del Tunal/ Schedule
- B12 - Portal del Norte/ Schedule
- 7 - Portal de Suba/ Schedule
- B28 - Portal del Norte/ Schedule
- M84 - Calle 72/ Schedule
- J73 - Universidades/ Schedule
- D81 - CL 80 Puente de Guadua/ Schedule
- C84 - Suba LombardÃa/ Schedule
- 3 - Portal del Tunal/ Schedule
- M86 - Calle 116/ Schedule
- A60 - Calle 76 - San Felipe/ Schedule
- H15 - Portal del Tunal/ Schedule
- F60 - Portal de las Américas/ Schedule
- G46 - San Mateo/ Schedule
- B27 - Portal del Norte/ Schedule
- 2 - Portal 20 de Julio/ Schedule