1 Line
Route 146 + Walmart→Hub Center
WRTA
WRTA 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Route 146 + Walmart→Hub Center) has 30 stops departing from Route 146 + Walmart and ending at Hub Center.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Route 146 + Walmart→Hub Center (30 stops)
Route 146 + Walmart
Tobias Boland at Sams Club
Tobias Boland And Blackstone River Road
Providence St + Millbury St
Providence St + Doane St
Providence St + Astrid Ave
Providence St And Curran Ter
Providence St And Shine Pool
Worcester Senior Center
Holcombe St + Woodford St
24 Holcombe St
23 Granite St
Granite St And Opp Wabash Ave
Heywood St And Jones St
Heywood And Houghton St
Heywood And Samoset Rd
Massasoit Rd + Heywood St
Grafton St + Plantation St
Dorchester St + Arthur St
Dorchester St + Houghton St
Dorchester St + Mendon St
Dorchester St + Barclay St
Dorchester St + Chapin St
Dorchester St + Providence St
Providence St + Aetna St
Waverly St + Coral St
Grafton St + Penn Ave
Grafton St + Franklin St
Union Station Garage
Hub Center
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 6:15 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 4:10 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Route 146 + Walmart→Hub Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Route 146 + Walmart→Hub Center bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:15 AM - 9:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:15 AM - 4:55 PM | 50 |
Mon | 6:15 AM - 9:00 PM | 25 - 60 |
Tue | 6:15 AM - 9:00 PM | 25 - 60 |
Wed | 6:15 AM - 9:00 PM | 25 - 60 |
Thu | 6:15 AM - 9:00 PM | 25 - 60 |
Fri | 6:15 AM - 9:00 PM | 25 - 60 |
Sat | 9:05 AM - 4:10 PM | 25 - 60 |
WRTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Route 146 + Walmart), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Route 146 + Walmart→Hub Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all WRTA info now.
1 line bus fare
WRTA 1 (Route 146 + Walmart→Hub Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about WRTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or WRTA’s official website.
1 (WRTA)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Route 146 + Walmart and the last stop is Hub Center. 1 (Route 146 + Walmart→Hub Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you WRTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Route 146 + Walmart→Hub Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live WRTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for WRTA or a trip planner for subway, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for WRTA and any bus, including line 1, in Boston
1 - Alternative Directions
WRTA Lines in Boston
- 27/ Schedule
- 2 - Tatnuck Square via Pleasant St./ Schedule
- 7/ Schedule
- 42 - Oxford – Webster via Southbridge St./ Schedule
- 30 - W. Boylston Wal-Mart via Grove St. & W. Boylston St./ Schedule
- 5/ Schedule
- 1 - Mount St. Ann via Providence St./ Schedule
- 3 - Worcester State University via Highland St./ Schedule
- 4 - The Shoppes at Blackstone Valley via Millbury St./ Schedule
- 33 - Spencer – Brookfield via Main St. & Rt. 9/ Schedule
- 15 - Shrewsbury Center via Shrewsbury St./ Schedule
- 24 - UMass Medical Center via Belmont St./ Schedule
- 29 - Southbridge – Charlton/ Schedule
- 7 - Washington Heights Apts./ Schedule
- 11/ Schedule
- 6 - West Tatnuck via Chandler St./ Schedule
- 825/ Schedule
- 26 - Great Brook Valley via Lincoln St./ Schedule
- 29/ Schedule