1 Line
Ospedale - Stazione - S. Lazzaro - Corso Risorgimento - Ospedale
Aesernia
Aesernia 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Ospedale - Stazione - S. Lazzaro - Corso Risorgimento - Ospedale) is a circular line with 32 stops departing from Via San Ippolito Ponte.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ospedale - Stazione - S. Lazzaro - Corso Risorgimento - Ospedale (32 stops)
Via San Ippolito Ponte
Via San Ippolito Centro Commerciale
Ospedale Veneziale
Via San Ippolito Corso Marcelli
Via Roma Autolavaggio
Via Roma Via Mazzini
Corso Risorgimento Palazzo Di Giustizia
Villa Comunale Piazza Tulio Tedeschi
Liceo Classico
Stazione (Piazza Della Repubblica)
Corso Garibaldi
Via Latina
Ss17
SS 17 Via Vivaldi
Via Tedeschi Supermercati Dok
Via Aldo Moro
Via Aldo Moro
Via Aldo Moro
Ss17 Via Caravaggio
Ss17
SS 17 Via G. Tedeschi
Ss17 Via Ponte San Leonardo
Ss17 Itis Mattei
SS 17 Corso Risorgimento
Corso Risorgimento Liceo Majorana
Corso Risorgimento Enrico Fermi
Corso Risorgimento Auditorium
Corso Risorgimento Piazza Michelangelo
Corso Risorgimento Via Formichelli
Corso Risorgimento Villa Comunale
Villa Comunale Piazza Tulio Tedeschi
Via San Ippolito Ponte
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 06:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 19:11 on Sunday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Ospedale - Stazione - S. Lazzaro - Corso Risorgimento - Ospedale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ospedale - Stazione - S. Lazzaro - Corso Risorgimento - Ospedale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:06 - 22:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:56 - 19:11 | 54 - 167 |
Mon | 06:06 - 22:04 | 29 - 34 |
Tue | 06:06 - 22:04 | 29 - 34 |
Wed | 06:06 - 22:04 | 29 - 34 |
Thu | 06:06 - 22:04 | 29 - 34 |
Fri | 06:06 - 22:04 | 29 - 34 |
Sat | 06:06 - 22:04 | 29 - 34 |
Aesernia Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Via San Ippolito Ponte), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Ospedale - Stazione - S. Lazzaro - Corso Risorgimento - Ospedale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Aesernia info now.
1 line bus fare
Aesernia 1 (Ospedale - Stazione - S. Lazzaro - Corso Risorgimento - Ospedale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Aesernia tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Aesernia’s official website.
1 (Aesernia)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Via San Ippolito Ponte and the last stop is Via San Ippolito Ponte. 1 (Ospedale - Stazione - S. Lazzaro - Corso Risorgimento - Ospedale) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Aesernia suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Campobasso, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Ospedale - Stazione - S. Lazzaro - Corso Risorgimento - Ospedale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Aesernia bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Aesernia or a trip planner for train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Campobasso. The trip planner shows updated data for Aesernia and any bus, including line 1, in Campobasso