1 Line
ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית
Egged
Egged 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית) has 17 stops departing from ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני and ending at טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית (17 stops)
ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני
ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל
סחרוב
קניון חיפה/פלימן
טרומפלדור/חניתה
טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו
קומוי/חנקין
מלל/יערי
טכניון/מעונות נווה אמריקה
טכניון/מעונות העמים
טכניון/מרכז המבקרים
טכניון/הנדסת חומרים
טכניון/בית ספר להנדסאים
טכניון/ביוטכנולוגיה ומזון
טכניון/הנדסה כימית
טכניון/הנדסה חקלאית
טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 11:27 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1 (ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית) bus fare?
The ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית (ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 bus Schedule
1 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 11:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 11:27 | 10 - 60 |
Mon | 07:30 - 11:27 | 10 - 60 |
Tue | 07:30 - 11:27 | 10 - 60 |
Wed | 07:30 - 11:27 | 10 - 60 |
Thu | 07:30 - 11:27 | 10 - 60 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
1 line bus fare
Egged 1 (ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
1 (Egged)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני and the last stop is טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית. 1 (ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 (ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 1, in Israel
1 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 930 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-3#/ Schedule
- 176 - ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות ירושלים/מפרץ שלמה-חולון-1#/ Schedule
- 921 - ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/הורדה-חיפה-1ח/ Schedule
- 91 - רפאל סויסה/רחל המשוררת-מזכרת בתיה<->בית ספר דה שליט-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 40א - רכבל/העלייה השנייה-חיפה<->חטיבת כרמלי ד-חיפה-1כ/ Schedule
- 966 - נטור-נטור<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-2ם/ Schedule
- 57 - פארק ירוחם-ירוחם<->כפר הסטודנטים/דרך יצחק שמיר-דימונה-2#/ Schedule
- 32 - ת.רכבת מזכרת בתיה/איסוף-מזכרת בתיה<->מסוף הרכבת/הורדה-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 3 - חניון אגד/הנפח-כרמיאל<->הנפח/היזם-כרמיאל-3#/ Schedule
- 80 - עזרא/סמטת נחמני-רחובות<->בית ספר לבנות בית רבקה-כפר חב''ד-1ז/ Schedule
- 95 - האירוסים/פרג-רכסים<->בית ספר אוהל שרה/הרקפות-רכסים-2#/ Schedule
- 18 - חונים נוסעים ראשון לציון/יוסף טומי לפיד-ראשון לציון<->כביש 412/שדרות מנחם בגין-בית דגן-19/ Schedule
- 414 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-16/ Schedule
- 201 - יצחק אלחנן/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 304 - אלי כהן/יצחק בן צבי-אשקלון<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-2#/ Schedule
- 977 - מסוף עין התכלת/איסוף-נתניה<->הכלנית/הנורית-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 860 - מנחת יצחק/בית יעקב-ירושלים<->הקונגרס הציוני/גולדה-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 8 - האירוסים/פרג-רכסים<->הרימונים/האורנים-רכסים-1#/ Schedule
- 31 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-2#/ Schedule
- 27א - תחנת רכבת קלה הר הרצל-ירושלים<->יהלום/גרנט-אבן ספיר-2א/ Schedule