Bus - 1

1

קריית מוצקין ↔ חיפה

המטרונית (Metronit)

1 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 1 bus (Direction: חיפה‎→קריית מוצקין) has 43 stops departing from ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני and ending in מרכזית הקריות.

1 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: חיפה‎→קריית מוצקין

ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני אוטובוסים בלבד View full schedule Go to station
סמי עופר - לקריות Pinhas Ve Avraham Rutenberg View full schedule Go to station
מת''מ Old Coastal highway View full schedule Go to station
האצ''ל HaHagana View full schedule Go to station
ההגנה/יואב View full schedule Go to station
קריית אליעזר View full schedule Go to station
דולפין Sderot James De Rotschild View full schedule Go to station
לין Sderot HaMeginim View full schedule Go to station
המגינים Sderot HaMeginim View full schedule Go to station
המושבה הגרמנית 95 שדרות המגינים View full schedule Go to station
בן גוריון View full schedule Go to station
ת. רכבת חיפה מרכז HaAtzmaut View full schedule Go to station
קרית הממשלה View full schedule Go to station
ואדי סאליב Sderot PalYam View full schedule Go to station
הטחנות הגדולות View full schedule Go to station
מטה המשטרה 11 בר יהודה View full schedule Go to station
ת. מרכזית המפרץ/מטרונית לקריות View full schedule Go to station
קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות 72-74 שדרות ההסתדרות View full schedule Go to station
בתי הזיקוק View full schedule Go to station
חוצות המפרץ View full schedule Go to station
שנקר Arieh Shenkar View full schedule Go to station
צומת קרית אתא/מחלף מוטה גור HaHistadrut Avenue View full schedule Go to station
אורט ביאליק/שדרות ההסתדרות View full schedule Go to station
קריית חיים View full schedule Go to station
אפריים Ussishkin View full schedule Go to station
העשור David Ben Gurion Avenue View full schedule Go to station
זבולון צפון View full schedule Go to station
עין אפק Tsahal View full schedule Go to station
צור שלום Akko - Haifa View full schedule Go to station
נווה גנים View full schedule Go to station
מרכזית הקריות View full schedule Go to station

1 FAQ

What time does the 1 bus start operating?

1 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 bus stop working?

1 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 bus arrive?

When does the קריית מוצקין ↔ חיפה Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for קריית מוצקין ↔ חיפה Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 1 bus Stops

ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני • סחרוב • סמי עופר - לקריות • מת''מ • כפר סמיר • נווה דוד • האצ''ל • שפרינצק • עין הים • התורן • אלנבי • ההגנה/יואב • קריית אליעזר • דולפין • לין • המגינים • המושבה הגרמנית • בן גוריון • ת. רכבת חיפה מרכז • כרמלית • קרית הממשלה • ואדי סאליב • הטחנות הגדולות • מטה המשטרה • בר יהודה • גשר פז • ת. מרכזית המפרץ/מטרונית לקריות • קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות • בתי הזיקוק • חוצות המפרץ • שנקר • צומת קרית אתא/מחלף מוטה גור • אורט ביאליק/שדרות ההסתדרות • קריית חיים • גושן • אפריים • העשור • קריון • זבולון צפון • עין אפק • צור שלום • נווה גנים • מרכזית הקריות

List of 1 bus Streets

אוטובוסים בלבד • Pinhas Ve Avraham Rutenberg • Old Coastal highway • HaHagana • Sderot James De Rotschild • Sderot HaMeginim • Sderot HaMeginim • 95 שדרות המגינים • HaAtzmaut • Sderot PalYam • 11 בר יהודה • 72-74 שדרות ההסתדרות • Arieh Shenkar • HaHistadrut Avenue • Ussishkin • David Ben Gurion Avenue • Tsahal • Akko - Haifa

1 bus Schedule

1 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday Not Operational
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 1 bus route is ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני and the last stop is מרכזית הקריות. 1 (Direction: חיפה‎→קריית מוצקין) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: 1 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you המטרונית (Metronit) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.

1 near me

המטרונית (Metronit) in Israel

1 3 קריית אתא
Israel Public Transportation

1 FAQ

What time does the 1 bus start operating?

1 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 bus stop working?

1 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 bus arrive?

When does the קריית מוצקין ↔ חיפה Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for קריית מוצקין ↔ חיפה Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More