1 Line
מ.א. עמק המעיינות→בית שאן
Superbus
Superbus 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (מ.א. עמק המעיינות→בית שאן) has 19 stops departing from ת. רכבת בית שאן/איסוף and ending at מסוף בית שאן/הורדה.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מ.א. עמק המעיינות→בית שאן (19 stops)
ת. רכבת בית שאן/איסוף
צומת מחנה גדעון
אזור תעשיה/7078
שאול המלך/דבורה הנביאה
משטרה
שאול המלך/דרך הבנים
עיריית בית שאן
שדרות הארבעה/ירושלים הבירה
ירושלים הבירה/השחם
משה שרת ד'
משה שרת ג'
'משה שרת ב
שדרות יצחק רבין/מעפילי אגוז
שדרות יצחק רבין/הפלמ''ח
מרכז פיס/מנחם בגין
שדרות מנחם בגין/בן גוריון
בית ספר מאיר/שדרות בגין
בית הארחה
מסוף בית שאן/הורדה
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 17:00 on Friday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the מ.א. עמק המעיינות→בית שאן Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מ.א. עמק המעיינות→בית שאן Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1 (מ.א. עמק המעיינות→בית שאן) bus fare?
The מ.א. עמק המעיינות→בית שאן (מ.א. עמק המעיינות→בית שאן) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Superbus 1 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:15 | 30 |
Mon | 06:40 - 23:40 | 30 |
Tue | 07:10 - 23:10 | 60 |
Wed | 06:40 - 23:15 | 30 |
Thu | 06:40 - 23:15 | 30 |
Fri | 06:30 - 17:00 | 30 |
Sat | 20:35 - 23:35 | 30 |
Superbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from ת. רכבת בית שאן/איסוף), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (מ.א. עמק המעיינות→בית שאן) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all סופרבוס (Superbus) info now.
1 line bus fare
Superbus 1 (מ.א. עמק המעיינות→בית שאן) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Superbus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or סופרבוס (Superbus)’s official website.
1 (Superbus)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is ת. רכבת בית שאן/איסוף and the last stop is מסוף בית שאן/הורדה. 1 (מ.א. עמק המעיינות→בית שאן) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Superbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 (מ.א. עמק המעיינות→בית שאן) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Superbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Superbus or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Superbus and any bus, including line 1, in Israel
Superbus Lines in Israel
- 300 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת.מרכזית עפולה/הורדה-עפולה-10/ Schedule
- 773 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->בי''ס נופית/הגליל-נופית-10/ Schedule
- 296 - אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה<->מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם-20/ Schedule
- 71 - מסוף גילה/המרגלית-ירושלים<->מירסקי/מינץ-ירושלים-20/ Schedule
- 93 - הדקל/צאלון-טבריה<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-20/ Schedule
- 352 - מסוף מגדל העמק/רציפים-מגדל העמק<->עתאללה עאדל-שבלי-10/ Schedule
- 156 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->ת. רכבת בנימינה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 80 - הנשיא וייצמן/דוד אלעזר-טבריה<->כרכום/דרך הגבורה-טבריה-10/ Schedule
- 15 - קבר רבי מאיר-טבריה<->מתחם ביג-טבריה-10/ Schedule
- 931 - מסוף חומת שמואל/אליהו קורן-ירושלים<->בי''ס בויאר/תורה ועבודה-ירושלים-10
- 59 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים-חצור הגלילית-10/ Schedule
- 97 - תחנה תפעולית/ביטוח לאומי-ירושלים<->מסוף/רמת רחל-רמת רחל-10/ Schedule
- 5 - מסוף מגדל העמק/רציפים-מגדל העמק<->ששת הימים/הנשיאים-מגדל העמק-10/ Schedule
- 46 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->מח.נעורה-עמק יזרעאל-10/ Schedule
- 42 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->נבי שועייב-כפר זיתים-10/ Schedule
- 49 - אביטל א-אביטל<->ת. רכבת עפולה/הורדה-עפולה-20/ Schedule
- 356 - בית חולים העמק-עפולה<->מעלה יצחק/האדמו''ר מבעלזא-נוף הגליל-11/ Schedule
- 29 - חקלאי/הירדן-מנחמיה<->ת. רכבת בית שאן/הורדה-בית שאן-20/ Schedule
- 180 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->קרית חינוך/הגיא-יקנעם עילית-10/ Schedule
- 44 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->מסגד-נאעורה-10/ Schedule