1 Line
Stadsdienst Groningen | P+R Reitdiep - Hoofdstation
Qbuzz
Qbuzz 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Hoofdstation Via Station Noord) has 19 stops departing from Groningen, P+R Reitdiep and ending at Groningen, Hoofdstation (Perron T).
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hoofdstation Via Station Noord (19 stops)
Groningen, P+R Reitdiep
Groningen, Prof. Uilkensweg
Groningen, Hoogeweg
Groningen, Zernike Noord (Perron A)
Groningen, Zernikeplein
Groningen, Nijenborgh
Groningen, Crematoriumlaan
Groningen, Kometenstraat
Groningen, De Trefkoel
Groningen, Elzenlaan
Groningen, Abeelstraat
Groningen, Station Noord
Groningen, Noorderplantsoen
Groningen, Pijpstraat
Groningen, Umcg Noord (Perron A)
Groningen, St. Jansbrug
Groningen, Zuiderdiep
Groningen, Hereplein
Groningen, Hoofdstation (Perron T)
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 00:03 on Sunday, Monday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 23:33 on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Stadsdienst Groningen | P+R Reitdiep - Hoofdstation Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stadsdienst Groningen | P+R Reitdiep - Hoofdstation Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1 (Hoofdstation Via Station Noord) bus fare?
The Stadsdienst Groningen | P+R Reitdiep - Hoofdstation (Hoofdstation Via Station Noord) bus fare is €1.07 - €2.34.
Does the Qbuzz 1 bus line run on Liberation Day and Ascension Day?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Liberation Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:03 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:03 - 23:33 | 30 |
Mon | 00:03 - 23:35 | 28 - 33 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:35 | 28 - 33 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:35 | 28 - 33 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:33 | 30 |
Fri | 00:03 - 23:35 | 28 - 32 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:33 | 29 - 30 |
Qbuzz bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Groningen, P+R Reitdiep), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Hoofdstation Via Station Noord) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Qbuzz info now.
1 line bus fare
Qbuzz 1 (Hoofdstation Via Station Noord) ride fare is between €1.07 and €2.34. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Qbuzz's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Qbuzz’s official website.
1 (Qbuzz)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Groningen, P+R Reitdiep and the last stop is Groningen, Hoofdstation (Perron T). 1 (Hoofdstation Via Station Noord) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Qbuzz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Hoofdstation Via Station Noord) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Qbuzz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Qbuzz or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Qbuzz and any bus, including line 1, in Netherlands
1 - Alternative Directions
Qbuzz Lines in Netherlands
- 7 - WKC Paddepoel - Vinkhuizen - Hoofdstation/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadsdienst Groningen | Scharmer/Tersluis - Annen/ Schedule
- 11 - P+R Reitdiep - Hoofdstation (Via Ring Noord)/ Schedule
- 522 - Buurtbus Zweeloo - Nieuw Balinge - Hoogeveen/ Schedule
- 109 - Assen - P+R Hoogkerk - Groningen Zernike/ Schedule
- 309 - Assen - Groningen/ Schedule
- 562 - Uithuizen - Loppersum/ Schedule
- 23 - Winschoten - Veendam/ Schedule
- 4 - Stadsdienst Emmen | Station - Bargeres/ Schedule
- 73 - Emmen - Ter Apel - Veendam/ Schedule
- 94 - Emmen - Klazienaveen - Coevorden/ Schedule
- 418 - Nachtbus Groningen - Haren - Zuidlaren - Gieten/ Schedule
- 15 - Zernike - Hoofdstation/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadsdienst Assen | TT-Circuit - Marsdijk/ Schedule
- 434 - Nachtbus Meppel - Zuidwolde - Hoogeveen/ Schedule
- 516 - Hoogezand - Harkstede/ Schedule
- 78 - Siddeburen - Woldendorp/ Schedule
- 8 - Stadsdienst Groningen | P+R Hoogkerk - Station Europapark/ Schedule
- 43 - Siddeburen - Delfzijl/ Schedule
- 93 - Dordrecht - Oud-Alblas - Nieuw-Lekkerland/ Schedule