Line status: Line is running normally

Published on: 10/18/2018 11:04 AM
Affected lines: Metrô de São Paulo - 1

1 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The 1 metro (Direction: Jabaquara) has 23 stations departing from Tucuruvi and ending in Jabaquara.

1 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 1 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Jabaquara

Parada Inglesa Upcoming Arrivals
Jardim São Paulo-Ayrton Senna Upcoming Arrivals
Santana 3153 Avenida Cruzeiro Do Sul, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Carandiru Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Portuguesa-Tietê Upcoming Arrivals
Armênia Avenida do Estado, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Tiradentes Upcoming Arrivals
Luz 800 Rua Brigadeiro Tobias, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
São Bento Largo São Bento, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Japão-Liberdade 266 Praca Da Liberdade, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
São Joaquim Avenida da Liberdade, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Vergueiro 727 Rua Vergueiro, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Ana Rosa 2235 Rua Vergueiro, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Vila Mariana 311 Avenida Professor Noe Azevedo, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Santa Cruz 2564 Rua Domingos de Moraes, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Praça Da Árvore 748 Avenida Jabaquara, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Saúde 1592 Avenida Jabaquara, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
São Judas 2461 Avenida Jabaquara, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Conceição Upcoming Arrivals
Jabaquara Upcoming Arrivals

1 FAQ

What time does the 1 metro start operating?

1 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 metro stop working?

1 metro stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 metro arrive?

When does the Azul Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Azul Metro that is closest to your location.

List of 1 metro Stops

Tucuruvi • Parada Inglesa • Jardim São Paulo-Ayrton Senna • Santana • Carandiru • Portuguesa-Tietê • Armênia • Tiradentes • Luz • São Bento • Sé • Japão-Liberdade • São Joaquim • Vergueiro • Paraíso • Ana Rosa • Vila Mariana • Santa Cruz • Praça Da Árvore • Saúde • São Judas • Conceição • Jabaquara

List of 1 metro Streets

3153 Avenida Cruzeiro Do Sul • Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul • Avenida do Estado • 800 Rua Brigadeiro Tobias • Largo São Bento • 266 Praca Da Liberdade • Avenida da Liberdade • 727 Rua Vergueiro • 2235 Rua Vergueiro • 311 Avenida Professor Noe Azevedo • 2564 Rua Domingos de Moraes • 748 Avenida Jabaquara • 1592 Avenida Jabaquara • 2461 Avenida Jabaquara

1 metro Schedule

1 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 1 metro route is Tucuruvi and the last stop is Jabaquara. 1 (Direction: Jabaquara) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 1 has 23 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metrô de São Paulo suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 1 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the 1 metro to take on your trip.

1 near me

Alternative Directions

Metrô de São Paulo in Sao Paulo Region

15 2 3
Sao Paulo Region Public Transportation

1 FAQ

What time does the 1 metro start operating?

1 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 metro stop working?

1 metro stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 metro arrive?

When does the Azul Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Azul Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More