Subway - 1

1

ახმეტელის თეატრი - ვარკეთილი

თბილისის მეტროპოლიტენი

1 subway Route Schedule and Stops

The 1 subway (Direction: ახმეტელის თეატრი) has 16 stations departing from ვარკეთილი and ending in ახმეტელის თეატრი.

1 subway time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:04 AM and ends at 11:54 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 1 subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: ახმეტელის თეატრი

ვარკეთილი Upcoming Arrivals
სამგორი Upcoming Arrivals
ისანი Ketevan Tsamebulis Avenue, Georgia Upcoming Arrivals
300 არაგველი Upcoming Arrivals
ავლაბარი Upcoming Arrivals
თავისუფლების Upcoming Arrivals
რუსთაველი 2 მერაბ კოსტავას ქუჩა, Georgia Upcoming Arrivals
მარჯანიშვილი D. Aghmashenebeli Ave (დ. აღმაშენებლის გამზ), Georgia Upcoming Arrivals
ვაგზლის მოედანი 1 Upcoming Arrivals
ნაძალადევი Upcoming Arrivals
გოცირიძე Upcoming Arrivals
დიდუბე Upcoming Arrivals
ღრმაღელე Upcoming Arrivals
გურამიშვილი გურამიშვილის გამზირი, Georgia Upcoming Arrivals
სარაჯიშვილი Upcoming Arrivals
ახმეტელის თეატრი ომარ ხიზანიშვილის ქუჩა, Georgia Upcoming Arrivals

1 FAQ

What time does the 1 subway start operating?

1 subway starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 subway stop working?

1 subway stops operating at 11:51 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 subway arrive?

When does the ახმეტელის თეატრი - ვარკეთილი Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ახმეტელის თეატრი - ვარკეთილი Subway that is closest to your location.

List of 1 subway Stops

ვარკეთილი • სამგორი • ისანი • 300 არაგველი • ავლაბარი • თავისუფლების • რუსთაველი • მარჯანიშვილი • ვაგზლის მოედანი 1 • ნაძალადევი • გოცირიძე • დიდუბე • ღრმაღელე • გურამიშვილი • სარაჯიშვილი • ახმეტელის თეატრი

List of 1 subway Streets

Ketevan Tsamebulis Avenue • 2 მერაბ კოსტავას ქუჩა • D. Aghmashenebeli Ave (დ. აღმაშენებლის გამზ) • გურამიშვილის გამზირი • ომარ ხიზანიშვილის ქუჩა

1 subway Schedule

1 subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM

Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:51 PM
Monday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Tuesday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Wednesday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Thursday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Friday 12:04 AM - 11:54 PM
Saturday 12:04 AM - 11:51 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 1 subway route is ვარკეთილი and the last stop is ახმეტელის თეატრი. 1 (Direction: ახმეტელის თეატრი) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 1 has 16 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you თბილისის მეტროპოლიტენი suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tbilisi, and helps to find the closest 1 subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the 1 subway to take on your trip.

1 near me

Alternative Directions

თბილისის მეტროპოლიტენი Lines in Tbilisi

2

1 FAQ

What time does the 1 subway start operating?

1 subway starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 subway stop working?

1 subway stops operating at 11:51 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 1 subway arrive?

When does the ახმეტელის თეატრი - ვარკეთილი Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ახმეტელის თეატრი - ვარკეთილი Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More