10 Line
Buckley Transportation Center
Merrimack Valley Transit
Merrimack Valley Transit 10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Buckley Transportation Center) has 16 stops departing from Village Plaza - Dollar Tree and ending at Buckley Transportation Center.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Buckley Transportation Center (16 stops)
Village Plaza - Dollar Tree
305 Broadway - Library
Methuen Square
Broadway & Gleason Street
Broadway - Methuen Memorial Music Hall
Broadway & Oakland Ave
Broadway & Granite Street
Broadway & Chase Street
Broadway - Lawrence School
Broadway & Acton Street
Broadway & Haverhill Street
Broadway & Common Street
Common Street & Broadway
Common St & Franklin St
431 Common Street
Buckley Transportation Center
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 5:25 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 5:25 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Buckley Transportation Center Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Buckley Transportation Center Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:25 AM - 9:25 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:25 AM - 5:25 PM | 60 |
Mon | 5:25 AM - 9:25 PM | 30 |
Tue | 5:25 AM - 9:25 PM | 30 |
Wed | 5:25 AM - 9:25 PM | 30 |
Thu | 5:25 AM - 9:25 PM | 30 |
Fri | 5:25 AM - 9:25 PM | 30 |
Sat | 7:25 AM - 6:25 PM | 60 |
Merrimack Valley Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Village Plaza - Dollar Tree), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Buckley Transportation Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Merrimack Valley Transit info now.
10 line bus fare
Merrimack Valley Transit 10 (Buckley Transportation Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Merrimack Valley Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Merrimack Valley Transit’s official website.
10 (Merrimack Valley Transit)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Village Plaza - Dollar Tree and the last stop is Buckley Transportation Center. 10 (Buckley Transportation Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Merrimack Valley Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Buckley Transportation Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Merrimack Valley Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Merrimack Valley Transit or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for Merrimack Valley Transit and any bus, including line 10, in Boston
10 - Alternative Directions
Merrimack Valley Transit Lines in Boston
- 15 - Hilldale Avenue/Haverhill Commons/ Schedule
- 20 - Newburyport CR-Salisbury Beach/ Schedule
- 26 - IRS/Raytheon/ Schedule
- 6 - Holy Family Hospital/Lawrence Street/ Schedule
- 7 - Beacon Street/ Schedule
- 1 - Lawrence-Methuen-Haverhill/ Schedule
- 16 - Washington Street/Westgate Plaza/ Schedule
- 13 - Main Street/North Avenue/ Schedule
- 2 - Andover/ Schedule
- 3 - North Andover/ Schedule
- 27 - Beacon Street Special/ Schedule
- 21 - Andover Shuttle/ Schedule
- 4 - Prospect Hill/ Schedule
- 5 - Water Street/ Schedule
- 17 - Haverhill-Salisbury Beach via Amesbury/ Schedule
- 12 - Lawrence Crosstown/ Schedule
- 9 - North Andover Mall/Phillips Street/ Schedule
- 24 - Lawrence-Lowell/ Schedule
- 22 - Buttonwoods Express/ Schedule