10 Line
City Hall
Calgary Transit
Calgary Transit 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (City Hall) has 48 stops departing from Lr Anderson Station and ending at Ct 9 Av S/ Centre St S Eb.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City Hall (48 stops)
Lr Anderson Station
Eb Southport Wy @ Southport Rd SW
Sb Bonaventure Dr @ Willow Park Dr SE
Eb Bonaventure Dr @ E. Fairmont Dr SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ Willingdon Bv SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ Willow Ridge Pl SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ Willow Park Dr SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ @ 99 Av SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ Southland Dr SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ 96 Av SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ Arbour Cr SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ Armstrong Cr SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ Acadia Dr SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ 88 Av SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ 86 Av SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ 83 Av SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ Heritage Dr SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ Fredson Dr SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ 78 Av SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ Fyffe Rd SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ Fairview Dr SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ Franklin Dr SE
Nb Fairmount Dr @ Farrell Rd SE
Nb Centre St S @ Glenmore Tr
Wb 61 Av S @ Centre St S
Chinook Lrt Station Nb
Wb 61 Av SW @ 3 St SW
Nb Macleod Tr @ 61 Av SW
Nb Macleod Tr @ 58 Av SW
Nb Macleod Tr @ 55 Av SW
Nb Macleod Tr @ 53 Av SW
Nb Macleod Tr @ 50 Av SW
Nb Macleod Tr @ 46 Av SW
Nb Macleod Tr @ 45 Av SW
Nb Macleod Tr @ 42 Av SE
Tt 39 Av Lrt Station
Nb Macleod Tr @ 38a Av SE
Nb Macleod Tr @ 36 Av SE
Nb Macleod Tr @ 31 Av SE
Jz Erlton Terminal
Nb Macleod Tr @ 17 Av SE
Nb Macleod Tr @ 12 Av SE
City Hall Lrt Station (Nb Macleod Tr @ 7 Av Se)
Wb 4 Av SE @ 1 St SE
Sb 1 St SW @ 4 Av SW
Sb 1 St SW @ 6 Av SW
E 1 St Sw/ 8 Av SW Sb Nearside
Ct 9 Av S/ Centre St S Eb
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the City Hall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City Hall bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 10 (City Hall) bus fare?
The City Hall (City Hall) bus fare is about $3.70.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:50 - 23:20 | 30 |
Mon | 05:40 - 23:40 | 30 |
Tue | 05:40 - 23:40 | 30 |
Wed | 05:40 - 23:40 | 30 |
Thu | 05:40 - 23:40 | 30 |
Fri | 05:40 - 23:40 | 30 |
Sat | 08:50 - 23:20 | 30 |
Calgary Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Lr Anderson Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (City Hall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Calgary Transit info now.
10 line bus fare
Calgary Transit 10 (City Hall) ride fare is about $3.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Calgary Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Calgary Transit’s official website.
10 (Calgary Transit)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Lr Anderson Station and the last stop is Ct 9 Av S/ Centre St S Eb. 10 (City Hall) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Calgary Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Calgary, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (City Hall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Calgary Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Calgary Transit or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Calgary. The trip planner shows updated data for Calgary Transit and any bus, including line 10, in Calgary
10 - Alternative Directions
Calgary Transit Lines in Calgary
- 872 - St. Alphonsus/ Rundle/ Schedule
- 793 - Queen E/ Sunnyside/ Schedule
- 732 - Central Memorial/Glamorgan/ Schedule
- 702 - Churchill/Nolan Hill/ Schedule
- 764 - Scarlett/James McKevitt Rd/ Schedule
- 113 - North Ranchlands/Scenic Acres/ Schedule
- 736 - Diefenbaker/Panorama Hills/ Schedule
- 304 - MAX Yellow Woodpark/City Centre/ Schedule
- 106 - Southland/Deerfoot Meadows/ Schedule
- 97 - South Ranchlands/Scenic Acres/ Schedule
- 41 - Lynnwood/ Schedule
- 91 - Foothills Medical Centre/ Schedule
- 756 - Fowler/Cornerstone/Redstone/ Schedule
- 68 - 68 St E/ Schedule
- 90 - Bridgeland/University of Calgary/ Schedule
- 728 - Bowness/Cougar Ridge/ Schedule
- 145 - West Skyview Ranch / Redstone/ Schedule
- 151 - New Brighton Express/ Schedule
- 12 - Southwest Loop/ Schedule
- 88 - Harvest Hills/ Schedule