10 Line
Bd. Moscova ⇆ Str. Miorița
Regia Transport Electric Chișinău
Regia Transport Electric Chișinău 10 Trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 Trolleybus (Bd. Moscova) has 19 stations departing from Str. Miorița and ending at Str. Studenților.
Choose any of the 10 Trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bd. Moscova (19 stops)
Str. Miorița
Campusul Academic
Centrul De Excelență În Construcții
Str.Vladimir Korolenko
Str. Gheorghe Asachi
Str. Gheorghe Tudor
Piața Pan Halippa
Str. Mihai Eminescu
Str. Mihail Kogălniceanu
Casa Presei
Bd. Ștefan Cel Mare Și Sfânt
Bd. Grigore Vieru
Str. Romană
Circul
Str. Kiev
Bd. Moscova
Str. Miron Costin
Str. Matei Basarab
Str. Studenților
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 Trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 10 Trolleybus start at 05:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 Trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 10 Trolleybus stop at 22:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 Trolleybus arrive?
When does the Bd. Moscova ⇆ Str. Miorița Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bd. Moscova ⇆ Str. Miorița Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 Trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 Trolleybus station.
10 Trolleybus Schedule
10 Trolleybus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:31 - 22:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:38 - 22:55 | 4 - 10 |
Mon | 05:31 - 22:49 | 3 - 8 |
Tue | 05:31 - 22:49 | 3 - 8 |
Wed | 05:31 - 22:49 | 3 - 8 |
Thu | 05:31 - 22:49 | 3 - 8 |
Fri | 05:31 - 22:49 | 3 - 8 |
Sat | 05:38 - 22:58 | 3 - 10 |
Regia Transport Electric Chișinău Trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Str. Miorița), including real-time status info, Trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Bd. Moscova) and track the Trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Regia Transport Electric Chișinău info now.
10 line Trolleybus fare
Regia Transport Electric Chișinău 10 (Bd. Moscova) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Regia Transport Electric Chișinău tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Regia Transport Electric Chișinău’s official website.
10 (Regia Transport Electric Chișinău)
The first stop of the 10 Trolleybus route is Str. Miorița and the last stop is Str. Studenților. 10 (Bd. Moscova) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 19 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Regia Transport Electric Chișinău suggested routes, real-time Trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chisinau, and helps to find the closest 10 Trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Trolleybus schedule for the 10 Trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 10 (Bd. Moscova) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 Trolleybus tracker or a live Regia Transport Electric Chișinău Trolleybus tracker app and never miss your Trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Regia Transport Electric Chișinău or a trip planner for Trolleybus or bus to plan your route around Chisinau. The trip planner shows updated data for Regia Transport Electric Chișinău and any Trolleybus, including line 10, in Chisinau
10 - Alternative Directions
Regia Transport Electric Chișinău Lines in Chisinau
- 38 - Str. Alba Iulia ⇆ Str. Burebista/ Schedule
- 5 - Șos. Muncești ⇆ Str. Bariera Sculeni/ Schedule
- 28 - Str. Ceucari ⇆ Str. Burebista/ Schedule
- 22 - Str. Alba Iulia ⇆ Bd. Dacia/ Schedule
- 2 - Bd. Traian ⇆ Str. Alexandru Pușkin/ Schedule
- 32 - Str. 31 August 1989 ⇆ Com. Stăuceni/ Schedule
- 8 - Bd. Traian ⇆ Parcul La Izvor/ Schedule
- 17 - Autogara Sud - Vest ⇆ Gara Chișinău/ Schedule
- 29 - Universitatea Agrară ⇆ Grădina Publică Ștefan cel Mare și Sfânt/ Schedule
- 1 - Str. Sarmizegetusa ⇆ Oraș Durlești/ Schedule
- 26 - Bd. Mircea cel Bătrân ⇆ Str. Ceucari/ Schedule
- 12 - Bd. Mircea cel Bătrân ⇆ Str. Alexei Mateevici/ Schedule
- 13 - Bd. Mircea cel Bătrân ⇆ Str. Dokuceaev/ Schedule
- 4 - Bd. Dacia ⇆ Str. Ion Creangă/ Schedule
- 21 - Str. Meșterul Manole ⇆ Str. Alba Iulia/ Schedule
- 16 - Str. Uzinelor ⇆ Str. 31 August 1989/ Schedule
- 24 - Bd. Mircea cel Bătrân ⇆ Str. Miorița/ Schedule
- 7 - Str. Uzinelor ⇆ Str. 31 August 1989/ Schedule
- 3 - Str. Alba Iulia ⇆ Str. Miorița/ Schedule