10 Line
Messe Dresden
DVB AG
DVB AG 10 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 light rail (Messe Dresden) has 34 stations departing from Friedhof Leuben and ending at Messe, Gleisschleife.
Choose any of the 10 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Messe Dresden (34 stops)
Friedhof Leuben
Großglocknerstraße
Laibacher Straße
Leubener Straße
Hermann-Seidel-Straße
Alttolkewitz
Wasserkraftwerk Tolkewitz
Tolkewitz, Schulcampus
Johannisfriedhof
Striesen, Ludwig-Hartmann-Straße
Striesen, Ludwig-Hartmann-Straße
Striesen, Altenberger Straße
Gottleubaer Straße
Pohlandplatz (Technische Sammlungen)
Bergmannstraße
Spenerstraße
Mosenstraße
Fetscherplatz
Krankenhaus St. Joseph-Stift
Straßburger Platz (Gläserne Manufaktur)
Georg-Arnhold-Bad (Deutsches Hygiene-Museum)
Lennéplatz
Gret-Palucca-Straße
Hauptbahnhof (2)
Budapester Straße
S-Bahnhof Freiberger Straße (World Trade Center)
Bahnhof Mitte (Zentralhaltestelle)
Weißeritzstraße
Krankenhaus Friedrichstadt (Sportpark Ostra)
Vorwerkstraße
Alberthafen
Messering (Halle 1)
Messe Dresden
Messe, Gleisschleife
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 light rail start operating?
Services on the 10 light rail start at 05:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 light rail stop working?
Services on the 10 light rail stop at 22:39 on Sunday.
What time does the 10 light rail arrive?
When does the Messe Dresden light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Messe Dresden light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 light rail station.
10 Light Rail Schedule
10 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:09 - 22:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:09 - 22:39 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 05:09 - 22:43 | 10 - 14 |
Tue | 05:09 - 22:43 | 10 - 14 |
Wed | 05:09 - 22:43 | 10 - 14 |
Thu | 05:09 - 22:43 | 10 - 14 |
Fri | 05:09 - 22:43 | 10 - 14 |
Sat | 05:09 - 22:43 | 15 - 30 |
DVB AG Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Friedhof Leuben), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Messe Dresden) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DVB AG info now.
10 line light rail fare
DVB AG 10 (Messe Dresden) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DVB AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DVB AG’s official website.
10 (DVB AG)
The first stop of the 10 light rail route is Friedhof Leuben and the last stop is Messe, Gleisschleife. 10 (Messe Dresden) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 34 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DVB AG suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Dresden, and helps to find the closest 10 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 10 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line 10 (Messe Dresden) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 light rail tracker or a live DVB AG light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for DVB AG or a trip planner for train, light rail, bus, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Dresden. The trip planner shows updated data for DVB AG and any light rail, including line 10, in Dresden
10 - Alternative Directions
DVB AG Lines in Dresden
- 9 - Prohlis - Kaditz/ Schedule
- 7 - Weixdorf - Pennrich/ Schedule
- 13 - Prohlis - Mickten/ Schedule
- 11 - Zschertnitz - Bühlau/ Schedule
- 1 - Prohlis - Leutewitz/ Schedule
- 4 - Laubegast - Weinböhla/ Schedule
- 2 - Gorbitz - Kleinzschachwitz/ Schedule
- 3 - Wilder Mann - Coschütz/ Schedule
- 8 - Südvorstadt - Hellerau/ Schedule
- 6 - Niedersedlitz - Wölfnitz/ Schedule
- 12 - Striesen - Leutewitz/ Schedule