Bus - 10

10

Genève Rive‎→Genève Aéroport (Tpg)

TPG

10 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 10 bus (Direction: Genève Rive‎→Genève Aéroport (Tpg)) has 19 stops departing from Genève Rive and ending in Genève Aéroport (Tpg).

10 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:01 AM and ends at 11:41 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Genève Rive‎→Genève Aéroport (Tpg)

Genève Rive 5 Cours De Rive, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Place Des Eaux-Vives Rue du Rhône, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Métropole Métropole, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Molard 62 Rue Du Rhône, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Bel-Air Ponts de l'Île, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Coutance 18 Rue des Corps-Saints, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Cornavin 7 Rue Pradier, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Prairie 33BIS Rue De Lyon, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Dôle 59 Rue de Lyon, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Charmilles 3 Place Des Charmilles, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Guye 97 Rue De Lyon, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Franchises 30 Route des Franchises, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Bouchet Avenue Louis-Casaï, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Vernier Pailly-Balexert Avenue Louis-Casaï, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Vernier Floralies 40 Avenue Louis- Casaï, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Meyrin De-Joinville 73 Avenue Louis- Casaï, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Meyrin Tour-De-Contrôle 7 Route De l'Aéroport, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Wtc Route de l'Aéroport, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Aéroport (Tpg) Genève - Aéroport, Genève View full schedule Go to station

10 FAQ

What time does the 10 bus start operating?

10 bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 10 bus stop working?

10 bus stops operating at 11:41 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 10 bus arrive?

When does the Genève Rive‎→Genève Aéroport (Tpg) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Genève Rive‎→Genève Aéroport (Tpg) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 10 bus Stops

Genève Rive • Genève Place Des Eaux-Vives • Genève Métropole • Genève Molard • Genève Bel-Air • Genève Coutance • Genève Cornavin • Genève Prairie • Genève Dôle • Genève Charmilles • Genève Guye • Genève Franchises • Genève Bouchet • Vernier Pailly-Balexert • Vernier Floralies • Meyrin De-Joinville • Meyrin Tour-De-Contrôle • Genève Wtc • Genève Aéroport (Tpg)

List of 10 bus Streets

5 Cours De Rive • Rue du Rhône • Métropole • 62 Rue Du Rhône • Ponts de l'Île • 18 Rue des Corps-Saints • 7 Rue Pradier • 33BIS Rue De Lyon • 59 Rue de Lyon • 3 Place Des Charmilles • 97 Rue De Lyon • 30 Route des Franchises • Avenue Louis-Casaï • Avenue Louis-Casaï • 40 Avenue Louis- Casaï • 73 Avenue Louis- Casaï • 7 Route De l'Aéroport • Route de l'Aéroport • Genève - Aéroport

10 bus Schedule

10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:01 AM - 11:41 PM

Sunday 12:01 AM - 11:41 PM
Monday 12:01 AM - 11:41 PM
Tuesday 12:01 AM - 11:41 PM
Wednesday 12:01 AM - 11:41 PM
Thursday 12:01 AM - 11:41 PM
Friday 12:01 AM - 11:41 PM
Saturday 12:01 AM - 11:41 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 10 bus route is Genève Rive and the last stop is Genève Aéroport (Tpg). 10 (Direction: Genève Rive‎→Genève Aéroport (Tpg)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 10 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.

10 near me

10 FAQ

What time does the 10 bus start operating?

10 bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 10 bus stop working?

10 bus stops operating at 11:41 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 10 bus arrive?

When does the Genève Rive‎→Genève Aéroport (Tpg) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Genève Rive‎→Genève Aéroport (Tpg) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More