10 Line
Pajulahti
Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy
Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Pajulahti) has 57 stops departing from Hoitajankatu and ending at Liikuntakeskus Pajulahti.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pajulahti (57 stops)
Hoitajankatu
Lahti Keskussairaala
Sykekatu
Tähtitorninkatu
Tapanilakoti
Tapanila
Kankaankatu
Tapanilankatu
Urheilutie
Kivirannankatu
Pallaskatu
Rullakatu
Svinhufvudinkatu
Ranta-Kartano I
Fellmanninkatu
Kauppatori E
Vapaudenkatu
Kansanopisto
Lahti Matkakeskus D
Askon Alue
Upon Silta
Valimonkatu
Viipurintie
Hartwall
Kauppakaari
Varjolantie
Ylätie
Kukkasen Koulu
Kirkonkylän Koulu
Sale
Karhusillantie
Vesitorni
Niinitie 1
Niinitie 2
Huokotie
Ruokotie
Neste
Nastopoli
Rakokivi
Uponor
Ullankankaantie
Raute
Kanervan Koulu
Kauppatie
Orakastie
Turranmetsä
Hollolantie
Urheilukeskus Nastola
Selka Line
Ratsutie
Harjuviidantie
Vehkosillantie 6
Immiläntie
Seurakuntatalo
Hevosniementie
Akalahdentie
Liikuntakeskus Pajulahti
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 11:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 19:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Pajulahti bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pajulahti bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:25 - 19:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:25 - 19:28 | 60 - 192 |
Tue | 11:25 - 19:28 | 60 - 192 |
Wed | 11:25 - 19:28 | 60 - 192 |
Thu | 11:25 - 19:28 | 60 - 192 |
Fri | 11:25 - 19:28 | 60 - 192 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Hoitajankatu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Pajulahti) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy info now.
10 line bus fare
Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy 10 (Pajulahti) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy’s official website.
10 (Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Hoitajankatu and the last stop is Liikuntakeskus Pajulahti. 10 (Pajulahti) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 10 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Pajulahti) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy and any bus, including line 10, in Helsinki
10 - Alternative Directions
Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy Lines in Helsinki
- 42 - Padasjoki - Lahti/ Schedule
- 92 - Huhdanoja - Kurunkulma - Mallusjoki - Orimattila
- 91S - Orimattila - Jokivarren koulu - Niinikoski - Pakaa - Koulutie - Orimattila
- 44 - Vääksy - Asikkala kk - Pulkkilanharju - Vääksy
- 31 - Myyntimiehenkatu - Soltti/ Schedule
- 70A - Tommola - Lahti/ Schedule
- 9K - Kauppatori - Harjuviidantie - Metsämaa/ Schedule
- 33 - Kukkila - Kauppatori/ Schedule
- 60 - Orimattila - Lahti/ Schedule
- 70 - Tommola - PHKS/ Schedule
- 10K - Kauppatori - Matkakeskus - Nastola kk - Kouvolantie - Rakokivi - Harjuviidantie/ Schedule
- 10K - Kauppatori - Matkakeskus - Nastola kk - Kouvolantie - Rakokivi - Harjuviidantie - Pajulahti/ Schedule
- 91K - Orimattila - Jokivarren koulu - Niinikoski - Pakaa - Orimattila
- 94 - Orimattila - Artjärvi
- 10K - Harjuviidantie - Rakokivi - Kouvolantie - Nastola kk - Matkakeskus - Kauppatori - Jalkaranta - PHKS/ Schedule
- 93A - Montari - Heinämaa - Virenojan koulu
- 91B - Orimattila - Pakaa - Orimattila
- 91 - Orimattila - Pakaa - Orimattila
- 92A - Orimattila, koulukeskus - Orionaukio - Mallusjoki - Paapio - Huhdanoja - Orimattila
- 10K - PHKS - Jalkaranta - Kauppatori - Matkakeskus - Nastola kk - Kouvolantie - Rakokivi - Harjuviidantie/ Schedule